Titles starting with G from Springwater Books
Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 147
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
THE GIFT OF FRIENDSHIP; SEASONED WITH INSTRUCTION BOTH FOR THE MIND AND THE EYE
|
|
|
New Haven: S. Babcock. 1841. sewed--24p.--well illustrated--some foxing . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.25
|
|
| 2) |
The G-Man's Son at Corpus Island
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: The Goldsmith Publishing Co.. 1937. Orange Cloth. The text is uniformly brown. There is some sunning of the spine. There is a dust jacket in color with an illustration on the front and on the spine. The dust jacket is missing a large piece covering the bottom of the spine and a small corner on each side . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
GOLDEN JUBLIEE YEAR BOOK OF THE SANDUSKY COUNTY PIONEER AND HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION, A.D. 1922
|
|
|
Fremont, Ohio. 1922. wrappers--79p.--photo illustrated--double columns--much on Rutherford B. Hayes--three time Ohio Governor--title page has closed tears . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE GREAT NORTHWEST A Guide-Book and Itinerary for the Use of Tourists and Travellers over the Lines of the Northern Pacific Railroad the Oregon Railway and Navigation Company and the Oregon and California Railroad
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good. 1883. hb--lacks folding map--rubbing at gutters spine ends and corners--profusly illustrated with black and white plates--276pp. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 5) |
THE GREAT NORTHWEST A Guide-Book and Itinerary for the Use of Tourists and Travellers over the Lines of the Northern Pacific Railroad the Oregon Railway and Navigation Company and the Oregon and California Railroad
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good. 1883. hb-brown cloth The book has a nice folding map in rear pocket. Minor faults are rubbing at gutters, spine ends and corners. It is profusely illustrated with black and white plates--276pp.--former owner's bookplate on inside of front cover and former owner's name again on ffep and title page--one additional line of writing on ffep--tissue guard intact on frontipiece . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $109.25
|
|
| 6) |
Gabriela, Clove and Cinnamon
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Good/Price Clipped. 1962. Good/Price Clipped. hb--dj has chipping at spine ends and edge breaks and soil--spine ends and corners are bumped--front cover is spotted--interior is tight . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 7) |
A Gallery
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam. Very Good Minus. 1924. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good Minus. hb--corners rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 8) |
Gambling Secrets of Nick the Greek
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally and Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1968. First Printing. Gray Cloth. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1st Printing. there are a couple of very light spots on rear cover. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Game Birds of North America
|
|
|
New York, New York: Harper and Row. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1973. First Edition. Cloth. 0060137142 Brown Cloth. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1st Edition. ISBN:0060137142. the book is beutifully illustrated with photos, maps and full color plates. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 10) |
The Game of Draughts Hill's Pocket Manual
|
|
|
Middlesborough: J. Gould Printer. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. cloth--hb--64p. well illus., faded spot on front cover corner--contents clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 11) |
The Game of Singles in Tennis
|
|
|
Lippincott. Very Good Minus/Good. 1962. Cloth and Leather. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth. Very Good Minus/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. hb--151p.--dj has edge breaks and tiny closed tears at top of spine end--spine ends lightly bumped . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 12) |
The Games Players Tales of Men and Money
|
|
|
Times Books. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 1980. Cloth. 0812908643 Cloth. Very Good Minus/Very Good -. hb--376p.--some cover soil . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 13) |
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight
|
|
|
New York, New York: Viking Press. Good. 1969. Second Printing. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/Good +. 2nd Printing. the book is an ex library release. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Garden Without Walls
|
|
|
New York, New York: Cosmopolitian Book. Very Good/No Jacket. 1922. Cloth. cloth--hb--vg . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 15) |
Garden-making
|
|
|
MacMillian. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1906. Cloth. Cloth. HB--light green cloh covered boards--no dj--pp. iiv,417 + 7 pages of ads for books written or edited by Prof. Bailey horticulure professor at Cornell University--very minor scuffing on spine ends corners bumped--top rear edge is lightly scuffed-prev ious owner's named neatly on front fly paper g + . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 16) |
Gardens in Color
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Co.. Very Good Minus/Good Plus. 1944. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good Minus/Good Plus. hc--143pp--dj has edge breaks and chipping at spine ends --spine ends lightly bumped--illlustrated with color photos by Steichen . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 17) |
Garfield. Memorial Sermon By Rev. A.B. Allen, Mich.Delivered In First Congregational Church Of Muskegon, Mich., October 16, 1881
|
|
|
Allergan Michigan: Henderson & Reid. 1881. wrappers--14p.--sewed--contents very good--wrappers have 2 spots . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.60
|
|
| 18) |
The Gates of Hell
|
|
|
New York, New York: Random House. Fine/Fine. 1975. First Edition. Cloth. hb--cloth--dj--near mint . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 19) |
The Gem Of The Rockies! Manitou Springs, Colo. A Brief Description Of This Report
|
|
|
Manitou Springs, Colorado. Very Good. 1887. Printed wrappers--23pp--well illus., nice copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.25
|
|
| 20) |
"Gen. Rosecran's Letter to the Ohio Legislature," " The President's Gun", By William D. Gallagher " Scene In Illinois Legislature Speech Of A Brave Patriot"
|
|
|
Cinncinati: U.P. James. 1863. 4p.--unbound has poem by William Gallagher--Anti-Copperhead pamphlet . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
