Titles starting with G from bookstuffshop
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 131
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
GASC'S Concise Dictionary of the French & English Languages
|
|
|
G Bell & Sons Ltd. Good. 1942. Cloth Hard Cover. 1942 Blue Cloth Embossed Hardcovers. Slightly bumped to cover corners. pages clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.86
($9.46)
|
|
| 2) |
GCE O-Level Passbook Model Answers Physics
|
|
|
Charles Letts & Co Ltd. Good. 1982. Paperback. 1982 Paperback copy with some slight scuffing to edges of cover. Pages slightly tanned but clean,flat and tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.21)
|
|
| 3) |
GCSE Computer Studies (Longman Revise Guides)
|
|
|
Longman. Good. 1989. Paperback. 1989 Paperback with some bumping to corners & spine ends. Pages clean, flat & tight, pull-out revision planner intact & unused, good clean useable copy. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.87)
|
|
| 4) |
GCSE Geography
|
|
|
Longman. Good. 1994. Paperback. 1994 Longman Revise Guides. Paperback with bumping & wear to corners, edges & spine ends, corners dog-eared to third of the way through book but this does not interfere with contents. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.87)
|
|
| 5) |
GCSE Maths
|
|
|
Collins. Good. Paperback. Paperback covers bumped to corners & edges, general used appearance. Pages clean and tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.98)
|
|
| 6) |
GCSE Questions and Answers English
|
|
|
Letts Educational. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 2000 Paperback BOOK slightly bumped to corners. Light used appearance. Pages clean, flat & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.60)
|
|
| 7) |
GOOD NIGHT, SLEEP TIGHT, LITTLE BUNNIES
|
|
|
Scholastic. Good. 2003. Paperback. 2003 Paperback BOOK a little bumped to corners & edges with used appearance, light creasing to covers. a few PAGES have light creasing, mostly flat, pages clean & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.98)
|
|
| 8) |
THE GROWTH OF MUSIC - A STUDY IN MUSICAL HISTORY - PART I - FROM THE TROUBADOURS TO J. S. BACH
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Good. 1951. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. 1951 Second edition Oxford 1951 reprint Part 1,ex-library copy, no dustjacket, cloth rubbed at edges, internally very good . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.98)
|
|
| 9) |
Gabriel's Lady
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon. Acceptable. 1998. Paperback. 1998 Paperback BOOK a little bumped to corners & edges with used appearance, light creasing to covers. PAGES slightly tanned to edges, but clean & tightly bound. Synopsis; Amelia Prescott just couldn't believe it when shewoke up to find her legs entwined with those ofthe roguish Gabriel Hatch. But she had no time toreform the handsome reprobate, even if he didhave more charm than could possibly be legal.Miss Amelia Prescott sure was somet... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.98)
|
|
| 10) |
The Garden
|
|
|
Macdonald. Acceptable. 1991. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1991 Ex Library. BOOK in blue cloth hardcover, slight bumping to corners & edges, vertical crease to spine, tilt to spine. PAGES slightly tanned to edges but clean, flat & tight. DJ has creasing to edges, some curling to top & bottom edges, small creases to spine, used appearance.Synopsis;The fourth and final part of "The Shadow of the Elephant". Liz Strachan, now 40, is drawn back to her Tyneside roots from India, and in... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.87)
|
|
| 11) |
Garden Birds
|
|
|
Windward. Good. 1979. Cloth Hard Cover. 1979 Hardback BOOK in green cloth hardcovers, a little bumped & worn to edges & corners. PAGES slightly tanned to edges, but clean, flat & tightly bound, with full page illustrations. DUSTJACKET bumped & worn to corners & edges, curled to edges, with well used appearance. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.05)
|
|
| 12) |
Garden Planning
|
|
|
John Gifford Limited. Good. 1970. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1970 Book Club Edition. BOOK with green cloth hard covers, some fading at bottom of spine due to the sun, slight bumping to corners. PAGES very slightly tanned but clean,flat and tightly bound. DJ Dustjacket with some scuffing to corners and edges of spine, back cover has some smudge marks. Synopsis; This concise guide to garden planningwill help not only those who are startingfrom scratch but also those gardeners whowish to re-design an e... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.98)
|
|
| 13) |
Garden Planning & Design
|
|
|
Blandford Press. Good. 1984. Paperback. 1984 Paperback BOOK slightly bumped to corners & edges, a few light creases to cover, with used appearance.PAGES slightly tanned to edges, but clean, flat & tightly bound . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.98)
|
|
| 14) |
Garden Shrubs and Trees
|
|
|
Ward Lock. Good. 1972. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1972 Edited by Peter Hunt. Ward Lock's Pictoral Gardening Series. BOOK in dark green cloth harcovers, slight bumping to corners & edges. PAGES tanned to very edges but clean, flat & tightly bound. DJ poor, bumped to edges, some curling & creasing to top & bottom edges, 1cm tear to top right of spine, fading to spine, patch worn at bottom of spine, price-clipped, DJ has well used appearance. Book Extract; Shrubs and trees both ha... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.60)
|
|
| 15) |
The Garden guide
|
|
|
plant protection. Good. Paperback. Paperback covers slightly bumped to corners, a little grubby & faded to spine. PAGES clean & tightly bound . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.76)
|
|
| 16) |
The Gardener's Treasury Of Plants, Trees and Shrubs
|
|
|
Amateur Gardening. Acceptable. 1934. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1934 Blue cloth hard covers poor,bumped & worn to corners,edges & cover. Damage to spine & splitting & water marks to cover. Pages slightly tanned, page block well bound . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.21)
|
|
| 17) |
Gardening Step By Step
|
|
|
Sundial. Good. 1982. Paperback. 1982 Paperback BOOK a little bumped to corners & edges with used appearance, light creasing to covers, faded to spine. PAGES slightly tanned to edges alittle bumped to corners, but clean & tightly bound. Synopsis; This beautifully illustrated St Michael book, now in paperback, hasstep-by-step instructions with colour diagrams clearly explaining such basicgardening techniques as digging, planting and pruning as well as providing fullinformation on how to improve so... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.87)
|
|
| 18) |
Gardening (Toppers Activities S)
|
|
|
Macdonald Educational. Good. 1975. Hardcover. 1975 Ex School Library. BOOK in printed pictoral hardcover, slightly bumped corners, some scuffing to spine, covers well tanned. PAGES clean, flat & tight. Synopsis; About GardeningGardening describes, in a simple straightforward way, how children can cultivateflowers, fruit and vegetables. There are easy projects which can be attempted indoors.such as growing birdseed or making a bottle garden, and more ambitious outdoor projects,such as making a rock gar... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.30
($2.10)
|
|
| 19) |
Gardening Under Protection
|
|
|
EP Publishing. Good. 1978. Paperback. 1978 Paperback with slight bumping to corners. Pages clean, flat & tight, tanned edges of page block. Light used appearance. Book Extract; To write about protected cropping forevery geographical area of the countryis not possible because each local siteis slightly different from the oneadjoining it. However, some of themajor differences between north andsouth, east and west are emphasisedthroughout the book.The main object of this book isto stimulate ideas for beg... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.98)
|
|
| 20) |
Gardens of the National Trust
|
|
|
BCA. Good. 1979. Book Club Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1979 Hardback BOOK in green cloth hardcovers slightly bumped to corners. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. DUSTJACKET bumped & worn to corners & edges with used appearance. Synopsis; this is the first book to be devotedexclusively to gardens belonging to theNational Trust in England, Wales andNorthern Ireland. Many of the finest in Britainbelong to the National Trust; their varietyseems endless and the thousands of visitors whoare attracted ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.86
($11.07)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (40)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (131)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








