| 1) |
Galen Rowell's Vision
|
|
|
Serria Club Books, 1993. Very good. No dust jacket. Cover corners bumped sunfaded Inside N Fine Pages Clean and bright Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Gallagher Memorial Collection
|
|
|
The University Of Arizona Museum of Art, 1967. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Writing on endpaper otherwise N Fine Pages Clean and Bright 200 p. 4to-over 9 3/4 "-12" tall this collection of 25 works added greatly to the contemporary art collection at the University of Arizona Artists such as Milton Avery, Pablo Picasso, Rubin Reuvin, Salvador Dali, Marc Chagall & many more.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 3) |
Gambusino
|
|
|
Alfredo Montenegro, a Mexican gold prospector obsessed with mining, is determined to find new sources of gold in order to str... read more
Plover Press, 1997. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight edgewear to cover otherwise Like New Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Plover Contemporary Latin-American Classics in English Trans. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 4) |
Generation X: Tales for an Accelerated Culture
|
|
|
Andy, Claire and Dag (who says he's a lesbian trapped inside a man's body) are overeducated, underemployed, and in search of ... read more
St. Martin's Griffin, 1991. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear to cover otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 5) |
The George Gregson Collection
|
|
|
Tucson: The University of Arizona Museum of Art, 1968. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Wear and small tear to DJ inside N Fine Pages Clean and Bright 104 p. Paintings, watercolors and sculpture collected by George Gregson. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
George Krause-1
|
|
|
Haverford, Pa.: Toll & Armstrong, 1972. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight bend to cover otherwise n fine appears unread [73] p. chiefly illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 7) |
George Tice: Selected Photographs, 1953-1999
|
|
|
David R. Godine Publisher, 2001. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean Plates Bright Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Pocket Paragon. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 8) |
George Turner's Book of American Indians
|
|
|
Baxter Lane, 1972. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight soiling to back cover Inside pages clean binding tight 64 p. 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall Native Americans: Manuelito, Osceola, Red Cloud, Cochise, Mangus Colorado, Victorio, Geronimo, General Watie, Lone Wolf, Satank, Tejan, Iron Shirt, Quanah, Crazy Horse, Sitting Bull, and others. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 9) |
German Photographic Annual 1960 Das Deutsche Lichtbild
|
|
|
New York: Ziff-Davis Publ. Co. NY, 1959. Fine in very good dust jacket. Edgeware to DJ otherwise Fine Inside Pages Clean and Bright Binding Tight 111 pages of black and white photographs. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 10) |
Gertrude Stein and a Companion: A Play
|
|
|
Samuel French, 1986. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear to cover otherwise Like New Appears Unread 63 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Get Fuzzy Experience
|
|
|
The popular comic strip about Bucky the cat, Satchel the dog, and their human, Rob Wilco.
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2003. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Read Once Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Get Fuzzy, 3. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Getting the Love You Want: Guide for Couples, a
|
|
|
Couples therapist Harville Hendrix created his successful Imago Therapy from the combination of his experience as a therapist... read more
Perennial, 1992. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread Pages clean 320 p.; 0.91" x 8.02" x 5.31".. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 13) |
God-Man/Neo-Tech Decoded
|
|
|
Integrated Management Associates, 1999. New. No dust jacket as issued. New Unread. First edition.. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Gold Bug
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Crowell. Good. No dust jacket. Edgeware to bottom front cover Slight yellowing Text Unmarked Binding Tight 52 p. flexible soft brown suede leather with gold titles. ND Circa late 1800's early 1900's. Full leather. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 15) |
Golden Gate Gourmet
|
|
|
San Carlos, Calif.: Nourse Pub. Co., 1958. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight wear to DJ Inside Pages Clean and Bright Binding Tight 2 volume set. 2 v. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Golden Reed
|
|
|
Liberty Publishing Company, 1876. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Cover edges worn scuffed pages browned text clean 400 p. A chronological table of the most prominent events in history; an alphabetical table of prophetic symbols & their meaning; an essay on the nature & extent of Christ's Kingdom on earth; 27 lectures on the prophesies in the books of Danie l & Revelations; specimens of an exegetical work on the new testament. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 17) |
Golf in the Comic Strips: A Historic Collection of Classic Cartoons
|
|
|
Stoddart, 1997. New in new dust jacket. New Unread Unmarked Gift Quality Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.85
|
|
| 18) |
Goodbye, Little Rock and Roller
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2003. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Gourmet Vegetarian Feasts: An International Selection of Appetizing Recipes for All Occasion
|
|
|
Thorsons Publishers, 1987. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight wear to spine otherwise Like New Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. Rev Comb & Reset ed.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Graduate Nurse
|
|
|
New York: Gramercy Publishing Co, 1938. Good in fair dust jacket. DJ worn torn attached to cover Pages slightly soiled tanned Text Clean. Hard cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (7)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (29)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






