Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (339)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (14)
$500-$1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (17)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (274)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (255)
Signed (96)
With photos (92)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (556)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 556
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 28 Next

1) "G" is for Gumshoe FREE SHIPPING
GRAFTON, Sue

"G" is for Gumshoe
NY: Henry Holt. (1990). First Edition. The seventh book in the series, a double award winner winning both the Shamus and Anthony Awards for best mystery novel of the year. A couple of vaguely wavy pages; about fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) GI Diary FREE SHIPPING
PARKS, David

NY: Harper & Row. (1968). First Edition. Diary and photographs by this young black soldier, the son of photographer Gordon Parks. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. One of a relatively small number of personal accounts written by black soldiers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
3) The Gabriel Hounds FREE SHIPPING
STEWART, Mary

NY: M.S. Mill Co.. 1967. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) Gabriela, Clove and Cinnamon FREE SHIPPING
AMADO, Jorge

Gabriela, Clove and Cinnamon
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1962. First Edition. First American Edition. Very Good in Good (edge-worn, soiled) DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
5) Gabriella's Book of Fire FREE SHIPPING
ARMANNO, Venero

NY: Hyperion. 2000. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) Gaff Topsails FREE SHIPPING
KAVANAGH, Patrick

NY: Viking Press. (1998). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
7) Gain FREE SHIPPING
POWERS, Richard

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1998). Fine in a mildly rubbed dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
8) Gala FREE SHIPPING
WEST, Paul

Gala
NY: Harper & Row. (1976). First Edition. A fictional sequel to Words for a Deaf Daughter. Warmly and lengthily inscribed by the author in the year of publication, with a quote from Kafka's Great Wall of China. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
9) Galapagos FREE SHIPPING
VONNEGUT, Kurt

(NY): Delacorte Press. (1985). First Edition. The uncorrected proof copy. Faint pink spot to cover; else fine in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
10) Galapagos FREE SHIPPING
VONNEGUT, Kurt

NY: Delacorte Press. (1985). First trade edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
11) Galatea 2.2 FREE SHIPPING
POWERS, Richard

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1995). First Edition. His fifth book which, like his first and third, was a finalist for the National Book Critics Circle Award. A moving novel about artificial intelligence and the nature of consciousness, Galatea 2.2 drew high praise from John Updike -- not normally a great fan of postmodern wordsmiths -- in a glowing review in The New Yorker. Fine in dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
12) Galilee FREE SHIPPING
BARKER, Clive

NY: HarperCollins. 1998. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) The Galilee Hitch-Hiker FREE SHIPPING
BRAUTIGAN, Richard

The Galilee Hitch-Hiker
(San Francisco): [O'ar]. (1966). The second edition of his second book, one of 700 copies printed. Inscribed by the author to Don [Allen], of the Four Seasons Foundation, which published Brautigan's Trout Fishing in America in 1967, and other titles thereafter. Allen picked up Trout Fishing and published it after Grove Press dumped Brautigan when A Confederate General from Big Sur bombed. With virtually no advertising or promotion, Trout Fishing went through multiple printings and sold 25,000 copies... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1,500.00
Add to cart 
14) A Gallery of Women: Volume One FREE SHIPPING
DREISER, Theodore

NY: Horace Liveright. 1929. First Edition. Volume One only (of two volumes). Very Good (no DJ). Bookplate. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) Gallowglass FREE SHIPPING
VINE, Barbara (a.k.a. Ruth RENDELL)

NY: Harmony Books. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Gallows View FREE SHIPPING
ROBINSON, Peter

NY: Scribner. (1990). First Edition. The uncorrected proof copy of the first American edition of his first novel, which introduced Inspector Alan Banks. Originally published in Canada in 1987. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $85.00
Add to cart 
17) Gallows View FREE SHIPPING
ROBINSON, Peter

NY: Scribner. (1990). First Edition. A review copy of the first American edition of his first novel, which introduced Inspector Alan Banks. Originally published in Canada in 1987. Signed by the author. Foxing to page edges; near fine in a fine dust jacket, with review slip and promotional material laid in. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
18) The Galosh and Other Stories FREE SHIPPING
ZOSCHENKO, Mikhail

Woodstock, NY: Overlook Press. (2006). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
19) Game in Heaven with Tussy Marx FREE SHIPPING
READ, Piers Paul

NY: McGraw-Hill. (1966). First Edition. First American Edition. Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Slight edge-stain to bottom of front free end paper. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
20) The Game of Thirty FREE SHIPPING
KOTZWINKLE, William

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1994. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 556
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 28 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations