Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (135)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (139)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (209)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Two Bears Bookstore (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Two Bears Bookstore [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

1) Galaxies like grains of sand
Aldiss, Brian W

Signet Books, 1960. Robot slaves toil away on a starved planet, unaware that the masters they serve are all but extinct. Very minor wear on cover, very good cond. . Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
2) The Galileans, a novel of Mary Magdalene
Slaughter, Frank G

Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1953. The author uses Biblical facts, tradition and imaginative skill to build a story of the era and the people of the time of Christ. Good cond, dj shows wear on the corners and edges, dj has sticker mark on spine. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)

Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
3) Gallant lady
Widdemer, Margaret

Harcourt Brace & Co., 1926. Dark blue cloth hardcover with yellow lettering, spine slightly discolored, gutter damaged at title page, gift inscription and sticker on first page, otherwise good cond. . Hard Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)



Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
4) Gallipoli
Bennett, Jack

Arkon Paperbacks, 1981. Two young sons of Western Australia who left their homes for the heady adventure of war and the dream of pushing the Turks from the Dardanelles back to Constantinople, who joined the 10th Light Horse and participated in the events that overtook the Brigade on the night of August 7, 1915. Movie tie-in. Int'l ed. Some wear on cover, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
5) Gangster
Carcaterra, Lorenzo

Gangster
Stock photo.
A Mafia kingpin's protege recounts the story of his boss's life in this classic underworld yarn.

Fawcett Books, 2002. Angelo chooses to flee both his past and his father, the criminals who preside over early twentieth-century New York and rises to become mob boss. Very good, almost like new cond. . Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Garages & carports
Russell, James E

Creative Homeowner Press, 1981. Converting, expanding, building. Minimal wear, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Garden colors
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publ., 1996. A special world of fun, fantasy and laughter. Board board, very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) Garden of evil
Buchanan, Edna

Garden of evil
Stock photo.
Avon Books, 1999. A Britt Montero mystery. Men are lured into sex by the same woman, their lifeless bodies dumped half-naked in ditches, their cars, cash and valuables gone. Minor wear on corners, otherwise very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
9) Garden planning for the small property
Kramer, Jack

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972. Today's small property calls for clever arrangement and design to make it functional and eye appealing. It calls for low maintenance, yet beauty; low cost, yet functional space. Illustrated by Charles Hoeppner and Frank Chin Loy. Some wear, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Charles Hoeppner & Frank Chin Loy. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
10) Garden pools & fountains
Claflin, Edward B

Ortho Books, 1988. Modern materials put a garden pool within reach of every gardener. Minimal wear, very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
11) Garden sampler
Country Threads

Country Threads, 1994. Four country scene picture designs, patterns and instructions. Spine-stapled booklet, very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Lonna. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
12) Gardening in the shade
Morse, Harriet K

Gardening in the shade
Stock photo.
Timber Press, 1982. This new edition has been considerably revised and enlarged. Information and lists of plant material appropriate for all degrees of shade. Illustrated. Minimal wear, very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
13) Gardening the easy way
Steffek, Edwin F

Pyramid Book, 1968. From lawn care to flower growing. A comprehensive all-season guide. Some wear, some ageing, some underlining, still good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
14) Garfield feeds the kitty (#35)
Davis, Jim

Garfield feeds the kitty (#35)
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1999. Garfield, the fat cat with the bottomless stomach, dishes up another tasty serving of cartoon comedy. Some stamps here and there in the book, otherwise very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
15) Garfield hogs the spotlight (#36)
Davis, Jim

Garfield hogs the spotlight (#36)
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 2000. Garfield is ready for his close-up. Small stain on last page, otherwise very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
16) Garfield's Rock 'n Roll party
Kraft, Jim

Antioch Publ. Co., 1989. Design and illustration by: Dave Kuhn, Vicki Scott, and Mike Fentz. Stickers have been removed from first page, some scuffing where stickers were attached, cover has very minor wear, otherwise good, unmarked cond. . Soft Cover. Collectible. Illus. by Dave Kuhn, Vicki Scott, Mike Fentz. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
17) Gargoyles
Henry, Lawrence

Western Publ. Co., 1995. From the TV series Gargoyles. Special edition Golden look-look book. Very minor wear, prev owner name inside, good cond.. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
18) Garlic recipes
Allison, Lynn

Globe Digests, 1999. Garlic recipes for anyone who takes health and food seriously. Like new. . Soft Cover. As New. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
19) Garry Grayson's hill street eleven or The football boys of Lenox
Dawson, Elmer A

Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. Green cloth hardcover, no dj, some shelfwear on cover, corners bumped, some spots on top of book, otherwise good cond. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Walter S. Rogers. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)




Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
20) Gates
Manes, Stephen & Paul Andrews

Doubleday & Co., 1993. How Microsoft's mogul reinvented an industry - and made himself the richest man in American. Illustrated with 16 pages of photos. Including notes, bibliography, and index. Apart from dj shelf wear and bumped corners, like new cond. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States)


Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations