Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from George Cross Books

Bookseller: George Cross Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 573
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) G. B. S. and the Lunatic
Langner, Lawrence

New York: Atheneum, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 24 cm. First edition, 1963 on Atheneum. Near fine in a tanned and chipped dust jacket. ... Boards . ISBN: 9998315581. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
2) G.B.S. and the Lunatic
Langner, Lawrence

New York: Atheneum, 1963. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 1963 1st Ed. NO Dust jacket. Some pages rumpled. ... Boards . ISBN: 9998315581. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
3) GENTLE GIANTS GANYMEDE
Hogan, James P

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1983. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345314697. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
4) GNU Autoconf, Automake and Libtool
Vaughan, Gary V.;Elliston, Ben;Tromey, Tom;Taylor, Ian Lance

GNU Autoconf, Automake and Libtool
Stock photo.
Indianapolis: New Riders, 2000. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs. Sme soil. lightly bumped and bent corners. Fr wrap ltly curving at top and bottom. V. ltly tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1578701902. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) The GNU Emacs Lisp Reference Manual : GNU Emacs Version 19.29 for Unix Users
Lewis, Bill; LaLiberte, Dan; GNU Manual Group

Cambridge: Free Software Foundation, 1995. 2.4 edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 24 cm. 2 volumes. Lightly rubbed wraps. Unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 188211471X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $149.95
6) GNU Emacs Manual : Eleventh Edition, Version 19.29, June 1995
Stallman, Richard

Cambridge: Free Software Foundation, 1995. 11th edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 24 cm. 1995 11th ed, V19.29. Light wear to flexible card covers. Unmarked except for ownership signature. Cartoon on front of Stallman on a gnu. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1882114523. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.98
7) GNU Emacs Manual : Seventh Edition, Version 18, September 1992
Stallman, Richard

Cambridge: Free Software Foundation, 1992. 7th edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 24 cm. 1992 7th ed, V18. Light wear to flexible card covers. Unmarked. Cartoon on front of Stallman on a gnu, cartoon on rear of greedy corporate owner. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1882114019. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.98
8) GNU Emacs Manual : Sixth Edition, Version 18, March 1987
Stallman, Richard

Cambridge: Free Software Foundation, 1987. 6th edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 24 cm. 1986 6th ed, V18. Comb binding. Light wear to flexible card covers. Unmarked except for ownership signature. Cartoon on front of Stallman on a gnu, cartoon on rear of greedy corporate owner. ... Wraps . ISBN: 188211485X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $74.98
9) GPSS Fortran : Wiley Series in Computing (Computing and Information Processing Ser.)
Schmidt, B

New York: Wiley, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 25 x 17 Cm. Very good condition, jacket very good condition. Pages tanning but unmarked and clean. Jacket has a few small closed tears. Spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0471278815. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
10) GROOM'S SURVIVAL MANUAL
Perry, Michael

GROOM'S SURVIVAL MANUAL
Stock photo.
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. 0.55 x 8.25 x 5.33. Perfecto except gift inscription to Bill somebody ... Wraps . ISBN: 0671693573. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
11) GUI-Based Design and Development for Client/Server Applications: Using Powerbuilder, Sqlwindows, Visual Basic, Parts Workbench
Sayles, Jonathan S.; Molchan, Peter; Karlen, Steve; Bilodeau, Gary

GUI-Based Design and Development for Client/Server Applications: Using Powerbuilder, Sqlwindows, Visual Basic, Parts Workbench
Stock photo.
This book makes the leap from character-based mainframe systems to object-oriented GUI technology easy. Using the top 4GL wor... read more

New York: Wiley, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 25 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- Wraps . ISBN: 0471303046. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
12) Gabriela, Clove and Cinnamon
Amado, Jorge

Austin: Bard Press, 1974. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. . Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Creases on fr. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp creases. Lt edgwr, smwht bumped and bent fr corners. Tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Ltly tanned pp. a spot or 2. O/w clean, tight, unmar Paper . ISBN: B0007HL0FA. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
13) Gabriele D'Annunzio in France: A Study in Cultural Relations
Gullace, Giovanni

Syracuse: Syracuse University, 1966. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. No Jacket. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Stain on fr, a few sm spots. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp bumped corners, ltly fraying. Tanned p. edges, sme soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps. Jacket copy glued to fixed fr ep. A fe Boards . ISBN: 0815620977. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
14) Gadamer: Between Heidegger and Habermas
Scheibler, Ingrid

Gadamer: Between Heidegger and Habermas
Stock photo.
New York: Rowman & Littlefield, 2000. First Edition edition. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. 23.5 Cm. ... New book from publisher. Clean, tight, unmarked. One of the first book-length studies to examine Gadamer's relation to Heidegger in depth, this important work looks at the ways in which Gadamer positively appropriates central elements of Heidegger's Boards . ISBN: 0847696960. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
15) Gaging With Vision Systems
Zuech, Nello, Ed

Dearborn: Society of Manufacturing Engineers, 1987. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 28.75 Cm. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 087263275X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
16) Gainsharing and Productivity: A Guide to Planning, Implementation, and Development
Doyle, Robert J

New York: AMACOM/American Management Association, 1983. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.5 cm. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly bumped spine top, bottom corners, bumped spine base, top corners. Lightly slanted spine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt. edgwr at spine ends, 4 cm. tear at back top corner Boards . ISBN: 0814457649. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
17) The Galactic Club: Intelligent Life in Outer Space
Bracewell, Ronald Newbold

New York: W. H. Freeman and Company, 1975. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0716703521. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
18) Galaxies and Quasars
Kaufmann, William J

New York: W. H. Freeman and Company, 1979. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0716711346. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
19) The Galaxy Builder
Laumer, Keith

New York: Ace, 1984. Unknown edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback. First edition, first printing. Reading crease. A few dings. Cover art by John Ennis. ... Paper . ISBN: 0441272800. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
20) Galileo's Commandment: An Anthology of Great Science Writing
Bolles, Edmund Blair, Ed

Galileo's Commandment: An Anthology of Great Science Writing
Stock photo.
New York: W. H. Freeman and Company, 1997. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly worn at top. V. ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt scufs. Sme v. lt bumping at top and bottom. Boards . ISBN: 0716730359. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 573
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (382)
Fine or New (31)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (258)
$5-10 (140)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)
Paperback (341)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (170)
With dust jacket (560)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (573)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: