Titles starting with G from The Betta Book Shoppe
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 20 of 35
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Galactic Gourmet
|
|
|
In this installment of the Sector General series, the greatest chef in the galactic federation, who just happens to be massiv... read more
New York: Tor Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-812-56267-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; A Sector General Novel Series; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 312 pages ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Galatea In 2-d
|
|
|
New York: Baen Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-72182-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 257 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Gambler's Star
|
|
|
New York: Avon Eos. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-79312-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is uncreased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Six Families Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 338 ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Game Show Killer
|
|
|
New York: Forge Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-812-55080-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; Columbo Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 211 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Gates Of Creation
|
|
|
In the second book of the World of Tiers series, Wolf, known as Jadawin, travels to other worlds in order to rescue his kidna... read more
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-425-07193-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The World of Tiers Series; Vol. 2; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Gates Of The Mountains
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1991. Reissued. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-29181-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and bumping. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gentle Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Diamond Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 1-55773-882-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 322 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Gentleman Of Substance
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-29088-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 488; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 300 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Gentleman Thief
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-29095-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 495; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 299 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 10) |
Ghostwriter
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-22228-9 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased and curved. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 228; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 11) |
A Girl Called Andy
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-02629-3 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light chipping and a few creases. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance Series; Vol. 2629; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
Girl In A Golden Bed
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11013-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1013; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Girls Night
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 1-55166-949-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 376 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Glory, Glory
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 1-55166-179-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
Glory Road
|
|
|
Answering a somewhat cryptic ad, an adventurer nicknamed "Scar" winds up on a quest to retrieve a missing computer component ... read more
New York: Baen Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-72167-4 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 294 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Glory's People
|
|
|
In the third book of the "Goldenwing" cycle, Glory and her crew face a devouring entity that could eradicate human life from ... read more
New York: Tor Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-812-52395-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Goldenwing Cycle Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 279 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Goblin Tower
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-345-29842-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but shelf worn. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Reluctant King Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 260 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Godmother's Web
|
|
|
In a new take on the story of Cinderella, Cindy Ellis ditches her Prince Charming--a self-absorbed rock star--and rides westw... read more
New York: Ace Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-441-00600-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Godmother Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 308 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 19) |
And Gold Was Ours
|
|
|
New York: Love Spell Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-505-52314-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 512 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
The Golden Circle
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-14894-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Story of the Phantom Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
Canada (35)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









