Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 337
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) G Jo Institute Manual of Medicinal Herbs
Blate, Michael

Falkynor Books, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Does have some age toning/discoloration spots on cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) GAF Guide to Better Home Movies
Matzkin, Myron A

Amphoto, 1969. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Some highlighting. Paper mar on front cover. Some soil marks on back cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) GTE Sylvania Lighting Handbook for Television Theatre Professional Photography (5th Edition)

GTE Sylvania, 1974. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, with some wear/chipping to edges and spine areas. Back hinge weak, but binding is good, all pages intact. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Gabriel's Woman
Schone, Robin

Kensington Pub Corp, 2001. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good.No Dust Jacket. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Gaily, Gaily
Hecht, Ben

Signet, 1965. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. A couple of small tears at lower edge of spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Galaxy of Games, Stunts, and Activities for Elementary Physical Education
Cotler, Harold I
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Parker Publishing Co, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book is in Good condition. Light wear to boards and edges. Dust jacket is in Good condition, with some scuffing/soiling and some edgewear, light tears at spine and corners, no large rips. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) The Galloping Gourmet TV Cookbook Volume 5 Favorite Dishes: France, Switzerland, Holland
Kerr, Graham

Paperback Library, 1972. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover. Boards are heavily rubbed and fades, wiht some edge frays. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) The Galloping Gourmet(Volume 3)
Kerr, Graham

FreeMantle International Inc, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Gambler
Thurston, Katherine Cecil

Grosset & Dunlap, 1905. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. Page edges have age toning, some shelf soiling. Boards have some age toning/minor soil spots. Spine slightly bumped.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Gamepro Hot Tips : Sports Games
Gamepro Magazine Editors

John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1996. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Cover has scuffs, sticker mar. Edges/spine have some wear, chips. Some folds. Some notes first page, else text note free. Binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Games
Cowie, Vera

Doubleday, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Minus/Fair Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears.Spine leans. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Games Alcoholics Play
Steiner, Claude M

Ballantine Books, 1973. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling age/toning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Notes on endpaper. Covers heavily rubbed.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Games for Writing: Playful Ways to Help Your Child Learn to Write
Kaye, Peggy

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears.Ex-library with expected library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Back endpaper removed.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Gangsta in the House
Knox, Mike

Gangsta in the House
Momentum Books Llc, 1995. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Light age toning/shelf soiling outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Gap Creek
Morgan, Robert

Gap Creek
In turn-of-the-century Appalachia, Julie Harmon marries and faces a hard life of subsistence farming: a constant struggle aga... read more

Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have moderate wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, no large tears. Some creasing at dj flaps and spine edges. Crease and small tear, lower back dj edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Gardening, Forcing, Conditioning and Drying for Flower Arrangements
Nehrling, Arno; Nehrling, Irene

Hearthside Press, 1958. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wea/fray boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges. Part of DJ cut off at spine to remove id tag, some acid tape stains from DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Gardening Under Glass
Eaton, Jerome

MacMillian Publishing Co., Inc, 1974. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, a few small tears at edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Gardening with Kids
MacLatchie, Sharon

Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, some tears at edges/spine. Some age toning/shelf soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Gardens under Glass: The Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl, or Dish
Kramer, Jack

Simon and Schuster, 1969. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy with library markings, stamps, id tags, marker black outs on information, etc. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) Garfield Out to Lunch
Davis, Jim

Garfield Out to Lunch
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1986. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, with light shelfwear to cover and edges. There is an ink spot/spill on side page edges/outside, does not go into text of book. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 337
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (254)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)
Paperback (176)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (298)
Signed (3)
With photos (50)

Filter by country:
United States (337)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: