Titles starting with H from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 232
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
HIstory of American Graphic Humor, A, Volume I (1747-1865)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Whitney Museum of American Art, 1933. Cloth First edition Very Good (no DJ) 4to, 245 pp., 237 plates. Some soiling and stains to covers, scuff to bottom edge of rear board. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 2) |
HIstory of American Privateers, A
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Burt Franklin, 1968. Cloth Near Fine (no DJ) Reprint of 1899 edition. 8vo, 519 pp. Boards lightly rubbed at edges and corners, page edges lightly dustsoiled. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 3) |
HIstory of the Middle Ages, A, 284-1500
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1953. Cloth First edition Good in Fair DJ 8vo, 497 pp. Spine slightly cocked, covers dull and lightly rubbed at edges and corners with one corner bumped; page edges tanned and lightly soiled. Jacket priceclipped, sunned, stained, edgeworn, chipped, tape-repaired. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hacking Exposed: Network Security Secrets & Solutions, Second Edition (Hacking Exposed)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/OsborneMedia, 2000. Paperback Fine ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 5) |
Hafiz in Quatrains: A Transfusion, presenting the spirit of the Persian poet
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Ben Abramson, 1946. Cloth Revised Good 8vo, 100 pp., page decorations in two colors. Covers worn and stained, page edges tanned, light foxing to a few pages. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 6) |
Hail Storm
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Saskatoon: Thistledown, 1977. Wraps First printing, wraps issue Good Wide 8vo, 51 pp. Author's first book, inscribed and signed by him (to poet Keith Wilson). Wrappers a bit sunned and worn at edges and corners, small top edge stain. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 7) |
Haiti-Dreams and Nightmares
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Syracuse, NY: Robert B. Menschel Photography Gallery, 1997. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 8) |
Half-Truths & One-and-a-Half Truths: Selected Aphorisms
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Montreal: Engendra Press, 1976. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket 12mo, 128 pp. Slight offsetting from laid-in newspaper clipping, otherwise a Fine copy. Jacket lightly sunned, rubbed, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 9) |
Halfway
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1961. Boards First edition Very Good / Very Good 12mo, 106 pp. First printing of the author's first book. Very light dustsoiling to boards, top edge dusty and with a few specks, previous owner name on front pastedown, pages tanned. Jacket a bit sunned, edgeworn, with small stain to front panel. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 10) |
Halfway Home
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tom and Brian Shaheen, brothers, grew up in a cold, unloving family, with Brian as the homophobic jock, and Tom as the unfavo... read more
Crown, 1991. Hardcover First printing Very Good in Very Good DJ Spine slightly cocked, topedge dusty, jacket a bit sunned and edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 11) |
Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Life and Adventures of Friar Servando Teresa de Mier
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1971. Boards First U.S. edition Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket 8vo, 286 pp. Heel of spine lightly bumped, touch of foxing to page edges, otherwise Fine. Jacket sunned, edgeworn. RN... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.90
|
|
| 12) |
Hamadryad Hunted
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berkeley: Bern Porter, 1946. Boards First edition Very Good / Poor 8vo, 36 pp. No. 269 (of an unspecified limitation). Boards worn at edges and corners with minor loss, lightly bumped at heel and corners, previous owner name. Jacket present but significantly damaged and laid in. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 13) |
Hamlet's Mill: An Essay on Myth and the Frame of Time
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston: Gambit, 1969. Cloth First edition Very Good in Very Good + DJ 8vo, 505 pp., illus. Light insect damage to head of spine and a few specks on top edge, page edges tanned, date in ink on front free endpaper. Light edgewear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 14) |
Hamlet's Mill An Essay on Myth & the Frame of Time
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston: Gambit, 1969. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 15) |
Hand of Mary Constable, The A Novel of Suspense
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1964. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Inscribed by Paul Gallico on front flyleaf. Dj shows some rubbing and minor wear at the extremities. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 16) |
Handbook of Grid Generation
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boca Raton: CRC-Press, 1999. Hardcover First printing Near Fine (no DJ) 4to, illus. Slight shelf slant, head of spine lightly pulled, previous owner name. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.20
|
|
| 17) |
Handbook of Indian Dances I New Mexico Pueblos
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wraps Near Fine in Wraps Facsimile of 1950 Handblocked Edition. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 18) |
Handbook of Rare and Endemic Plants of New Mexico, A
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University of New Mexico, 1984. Paperback First printing, wraps issue Very Good 8vo, 291 pp., line illus. Very light wear to wrappers, date in ink, a few speciments laid in. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 19) |
Hands Up!
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Totem/Corinth, 1964. Wraps. Very Good. First Edition. Chap Book. Darkening at the extremities and a small smudge on back cover, otherwise a nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 20) |
Hands Up in the World of Crime or Twelve Years a Detective
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago: Thompson and Thomas, 1901. Cloth First edition Very Good Paper browning otherwise a nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.10
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (232)Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)Fine or New (36)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (152)Paperback (77)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)With dust jacket (168)
Signed (31)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (232)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


