Titles starting with H from Far Country Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Hallowe'en Party
|
|
|
NY: Pocket, 1967. Paperback. G/VG, 6th 1976 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hammond Medallion World Atlas
|
|
|
NJ: Hammond, 1969. Hardcover. NF/VG, Dj has edge wear, and small tears ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Hammond Medallion World Atlas
|
|
|
NJ: Hammond, 1971. Hardcover, padded. VG, light shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Han Solo's Revenge
|
|
|
NY: Ballentine, 1979. Paperback. VG-, cover creased and rubbed, edges show light wear, page ends slightly soiled ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
A Handbook for the Exhibition Buildings of Colonial Williamsburg
|
|
|
Williamsburg: Colonial Williamsburg, 1937. Trade paperback. VG+, cover edges lightly nicked, pages toning, Persons purchasing block ticket were given copies of this book, frayed ticket of admission enclosed with book. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
A Handbook for the Exhibition Buildings of Colonial Williamsburg
|
|
|
Williamsburg, 1937. Pamphlet. VG ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Handbook of Clinical Psychology
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1965. Hardcover, no dj. VG, cover has some rubbing and edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
A Handbook to Literature
|
|
|
NY: The Odyssey Press, 1960. Trade paperback. VG, some cover edge wear, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Handbook to Literature
|
|
|
NY: The Odyssey Press, 1960. Trade paperback. VG-, moderate cover edge wear, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
A Handy Illustrated Guide to Basketball
|
|
|
NY: Permabooks, 1949. hardcover. VG ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Hans Solo and the Lost Legacy
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine, 1980. Paperback. VG, slight spine and cover edge wear, 9th printing 1983 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hans of the Swiss Alps, Book 7
|
|
|
NY: Encyclopedia Britannica. Hardcover, no dj. G+, ex-library, blue boards are decorated but bowed, cover is loose, rubbed and chipped ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Happy Pixies' Cookbook
|
|
|
Kansas City: Hallmark Children's Editions. Hardcover, no dj. VG-, cute book. Pages in excellent shape, all pop-ups, though one shows wear. Back cover soiled by price tag removal. Only major defect is child/dog chewing of left bottom where spine meets covers. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Happy Thieves
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1958. Paperback. G, Reading copy only of very hard to find PB, 1962 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hara, John
|
|
|
Bantam: From the Terrace, NY. 1958. 981 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $582.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Hard Sell
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1965. Paperback. VG-, spine and cover slightly creased, some cover wear, 1st 1967 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Harlequin
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow, 1974. Hardcover. VG+/VG. First edition, spine is canted and dj has some edge wear, price clipped ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Harmony on the Inductive Method
|
|
|
Boston: Oliver Dotson Co, 1880. Hardcover, no dj. VG, cover is lightly rubbed with title fading, corners bumped, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
Harriet Beecher Stowe: Connecticut Girl
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc, 1949. Hardcover, no dj. VG, Stated First Edition, orange spine and cover rubbed with slight soiling and cover bumping, owner names on fep.Childhood of Famous Americans Series ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 20) |
Haven
|
|
|
paperback. VG_ ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by country:
United States (103)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
