cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from BridgeTown Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 338
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) The Habitant and Other French Canadian Poems
Drummond, William Henry

G.P. Putnam's Sons , October, 1912. Hardcover book in good condition, bumped corners, a little scuffed. Gilt writing and picture of Drummond on cover. Neat b/w illustrations.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. French Canadian, poetry. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
2) Hagan's Trial and Other Stories
Wintner, Robert

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.: Edward R. Smallwood Incorporated, 1995. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 1-881334-40-6. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
3) Hair Today... And Gone Tomorrow !
Wason, Betty

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1969. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name and bookstore stamp on front endpaper. History of long hair.. First Printing. Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
4) Hair on a Cue Ball, the Hair Raising Adventures of a Hollywood Writer
Monett, Negley

New York: Exposition Press, 1955. Nice copy, clean and tight. Owner info on front endpaper. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
5) Half Baked Alaska
Wheeler, Mark

Ketchikan, Alaska: Self Published, 1972. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, "... much mukluk, Mark Wheeler Ketchikan, Alaska". Oblong paperback, tight and clean. A little discoloration on cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
6) A Half Interest In Murder, Dig Her A Grave
Creighton, John and Kruger, Paul

New York: Ace # D-425, 1960. Ace Double Book. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.80
7) The Half Life
Webb, Sharon

Tor, 1989, First Edition. Hardcover book and dust jacket in very good condition; small stain on inside of dust jacket. CIA is interested in the series of brutal murders that have been plaguing Atlanta in the past year.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. bee sting, anaphylaxis shock. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
8) Half Moon Street : Two Short Novels
Theroux, Paul

The first of Theroux's two novellas, DR. SLAUGHTER, tells the story of an American prostitute in London involved in an intern... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. A very good copy, clean and tight. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Small tears to jacket.. ISBN: 0-395-36511-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ENGLAND FICTION LONDON TWINS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
9) Half-Crown Colony A Historical Profile of Hong Kong
Pope-Hennesy, James

Boston, Mass: Little, Brown and Co., 1969. A very nice copy, clean and tight. The usual ex-library stamps.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
10) Halfway Around The World, An Improbable Journey
Young, Gavin

Random House 1981, first edition. Hardcover book and jacket in very good condition. Remainder mark on top edge, a little fraying on edges of jacket. Jacket price-clipped.Authors fantastic journey halfway around the world on 23 different boats.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Sailing,Borneo, World travel. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
11) Hammering at the Doors of Heaven (Fires of Faith Ser.)
Schneider, Christine C

Hammering at the Doors of Heaven (Fires of Faith Ser.)
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Kregel Publications, 1998. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-8254-3761-x. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE MEDITATIONS FICTION RELIGIOUS RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
12) Han Dynasty Stone Reliefs in Nanyang

1985. Very nice copy, clean and tight. Dedication to owner on front endpaper. Book is in Chinese except for several pages at the end which explain the contents in English.. Hard Cover. Fine/Slip Case. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $294.80
13) Hand In Hand
Lee, Mary

New York: Crown Publishers, 1971. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A scarce book.Gift inscription on front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
14) The Handbell Choir, A Manual for Church, School and Community Groups
Watson, Doris

New York: The H.W. Gray Co., 1959. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A small tear at top of jacket, and jacket spine is sunned.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.80
15) Handbook For Boys
Boy Scouts of America

New York: Boy Scouts of America, 1943. A good solid copy, though heavily worn. front endpaper is torn, binding is a little loose.. Thirty-Sixth Printing. Original Wraps. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
16) Handbook For The Alaskan Prospector
Wolff, Ernest

Alaska: University of Alaska , 1964. A nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket has numerous tears and edgewear, but intact.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.80
17) Handbook On Radio Frequency Interference Volumes 1-3

Wheaton, Maryland: Frederick Research Corporation, 1962. Ex-library copies with the usual stamps and stickers, otherwise a very good 3 volume set. 3 volumes out of 4.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $43.80
18) Handbook for Rumpus Room Chefs & Barbecuers
Auerbach, Maurice H. "Smoky

San Francisco: Self Published, 1942. A very good copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
19) Handbook for Scoutmasters A Manual of Leadership
Boy Scouts of America

New York: Boy Scouts of America, 1924. A good solid copy, clean and tight. Boards are worn and "alligatored". Spine is cracked, but no pages are loose or missing. Owner name on front endpaper. Second Handbook, sixth imprint.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
20) Handbook for the Soul
Carlson, Richard (editor); Shield, Benjamin (editor)

Handbook for the Soul
Stock photo.
An anthology of original essays on the topic of spiritual growth. The authors include: Lynn Andrews, Melody Beattie, Joan Bor... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1995. Some pages are highlighted, otherwisa a very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-316-12812-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Fine. SOUL SPIRITUAL LIFE RELIGION SPIRITUALITY GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80


Results 1 - 20 of 338
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (274)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (135)
With dust jacket (246)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (338)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: