Titles starting with H from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 918
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
| 1) |
H.G. Wells:First Citizen of the Future
|
|
|
M. Evans. 1st printing,1983. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,192pp. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. light crease mark front end page. clean,tight,text. bio's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
H. Rider Haggard: A Voice from the Infinite
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1st printing,1978. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,291pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,foot corner clipped front flap,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. fiction section. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The H. W. Wilson Company:Half a Century of Bibliographic Publishing
|
|
|
University of Minnesota. library school reprint edition,1953. Good+/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,207pp. no dust jacket. rubbing,small stains along spine at front crease,cover. tanning edges,stain foot foredge. some signatures proud. rusted paperclip impression pages 198-201 and small hole page 199 caused by clip at top edges. clean and tight text with margins tanning. business. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 4) |
H:A Novel
|
|
|
Viking. 1st printing,1995. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,160pp. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear. pinch foot corner a few pp. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
HB Playwrights: Short Festival 2000: The Funeral Plays
|
|
|
Smith & Kraus. 1st printing thus,2002. Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,135pp. edgewear,corners curled,cover. foredge front curled a bit too. clean,tight,text. plays. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
HERmione:A Novel
|
|
|
New Directions. 1st printing,1981. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,238pp. edgewear,tiny tears dust jacket. foxing edges,first and last signatures proud,clean and tight text. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.25
|
|
| 7) |
Haa Shuka, Our Ancestors: Tlingit Oral Narratives
|
|
|
University of Washington & Selaska Heritage Foundation. 2nd printing thus,1988. Good soft cover. 8vo,soft cover,514pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,creases,scratches,corners worn,cover. corners bumped,edges dingy,a couple of top corners creased,clean,tight,text. lit. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
Habeas Codfish:Reflections on Food & the Law
|
|
|
University of Wisconsin. 1st printing,2001. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,263pp,drawings. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. legal. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Habit of Loving
|
|
|
Random House. 1st printing,1989. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,157pp. foot corners slightly bumped. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Hack
|
|
|
Macmillan. later printing,1963. Very Good/Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,279pp edgewear,tears,yellowing dust jacket. yellowing end pages & edges. text clean & tight ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Hackensack Water Co. 1869-1969:A Centennial History
|
|
|
Bergen County Historical Society. @1969. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,231pp,illus. edgewear,light rubbing,tiny tears taped inside,yellowing back,dust jacket. slight cock. clean and tight text. places. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hackers:Heroes of the Computer Revolution
|
|
|
Anchor Press Doubleday. 1st printing,1984. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,458pp. edgewear,scrapes,scratches,small tears taped inside,rubbing,dust jacket. foot corner creased page 333. light shelfwear. edges yellowing,clean and tight text. computers. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hackers:Heroes of the Computer Revolution
|
|
|
Dell. 5th printing thus,1985. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,448pp. edgewear,spine creases,scrapes,corners curled,rubbing,cover. some gutter stresses corresponding to spine creases. light yellowing,clean text. computers. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hackers:Heroes of the Computer Revolution
|
|
|
Dell. 1st printing thus,1985. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,448pp. scrapes,corners curled and worn,rubbing,spine creases,cover. text tanning,clean and tight. computers. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.15
|
|
| 15) |
Hackers:Heroes of the Computer Revolution
|
|
|
Dell. 3rd printing thus,1985. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,448pp. edgewear,spine creases,corners turned,scrapes,cover. text tanning,corners bumped,some sense of gutter stress,clean,text. owner name inside front cover. computers. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
Hackers:Heroes of the Computer Revolution
|
|
|
Dell. 1st printing thus,1985. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,448pp. edgewear,scratches,scrapes,spine crease,corners curled,cover. corners bumped,tanning,clean and tight text. computers. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 17) |
Hackers:Heroes of the Computer Revolution
|
|
|
Dell. 7th printing thus,1985. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,448pp. edgewear,spine creases,scrapes,yellowing,corners worn,cover. corners bumped,yellowing,clean and basically tight text but with some sense of gutter stress. computers. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 18) |
Hackers:Heroes of the Computer Revolution
|
|
|
Dell. 1st printing thus,1985. Very Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,448pp. edgewear,scrapes,corners turned,cover. light tanning,corners bumped,clean and tight text. computers. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.15
|
|
| 19) |
Hackers:Heroes of the Computer Revolution
|
|
|
Dell. 1st printing thus,1985. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,448pp. light tanning,clean,tight,text with corners bumped. edgewear,scrapes,spine creases,chips cover. computers. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hacksaw
|
|
|
D Fine. 1st printing,1988. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,346+pp,illus. edgewear dust jacket. yellow spotting,dustsoil topedge. stress at gutter a few places. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (566)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (447)
$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (621)Paperback (297)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (318)With dust jacket (614)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (918)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

