Titles starting with H from Court Ave. Books
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 223
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Habits and Characters of Various Wild Animals
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company No date--inscription from 1921. Cover/edgewear, moderately bumped corners, inscriptions on ffep, tanned pages, binding is somewhat loose/broken in a few places, small penciled notation to corner of last endpaper, some wear to page edges (minor bumps, very small tears).. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Reynolds, Warwick . ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.99
|
|
| 2) |
Habits of the Soul : Learning to Live on Purpose
|
|
|
New London, KY: Twenty-Third Publications, 2006. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Slight stain on ffep and page edges.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 3) |
The Habsburg Legacy, 1867-1939 (Berkshire Studies in History)
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. Shelfwear/rubbing to cover, penciled price on ffep, tanned pages, a couple of small creases to cover.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 4) |
Hamlet (Cliffs Notes)
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska: Cliffs Notes, 1971. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hand Felted Jewelry and Beads
|
|
|
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.: Interweave Press, 2006. Light wear/scuffing to cover to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.69
|
|
| 6) |
Hand Me Another Brick
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Wear to cover and edges, previous owner's name on first page, one creased page corner, clean and tight text.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hand Quilting Handbook: 13 Hand Quilted Projects Using Stencil Quilting Designs (#8416 Plaid)
|
|
|
Norcross, GA: Plaid Enterprises Inc., 1989. Minor shelfwear/tanning, a couple of price stickers to cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.53
|
|
| 8) |
Handbook of Common Medical Terms
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1982. Some wear and very light creasing to cover, pharmacy sticker on front cover, tight and clean text.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Handbook of Diagnostic and Structured Interviewing
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn, 2001. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings/stamps/stickers/pocket. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 10) |
Handbook of Nitrous Oxide and Oxegon Sedation
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri: Mosby Elsevier, 2008. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.60
|
|
| 11) |
The Handbook of Nonsexist Writing: For Writers, Editors and Speakers
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1988. Light wear to cover and corners, clean and tight text.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Handbook on Shotgun Shooting
|
|
|
New York: Committee on Promotional Activities 1952, Fifth Printing. Minor cover/corner/edgewear, light fading along upper edge of front cover.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 13) |
The Hands of Esau
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1962. Wear/small tears along dust jacket edges, library stamp on ffep, lightly bumped corners.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hands-On Patterns and Props (Pre K-3)
|
|
|
Palo Alto, California: Monday Morning Books, 1984. Cover protected in clear contact paper. Some wear/tanning to cover, wear/chipping to edges, bumped/creased corners, minor smudging inside front cover, lightly tanned pages, unmarked text.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.17
|
|
| 15) |
The Hangman's Ghost Trick
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1977. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Light shelfwear/foxing, tanned pages.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Galdone, Paul. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hanna-Barbera's Peter Potamus Meets the Black Knight
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, 1965. Small Hardcover. Tell-a-Tale Books.. Good. Illus. by Strobl, Anthony; Jancar, Milli . ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Airmont Pub Co, 1968. Minor shelfwear, lightly bumped corners, previous owner's name on ffep, tanning to pages/inside cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.14
|
|
| 18) |
Hans Holzer's Psychic Yellow Pages: The Very Best Psychics, Card Readers, Mediums, Astrologers, and Numberologists
|
|
|
New York: Citadel Press, 2001. Minor shelfwear/bumps, light tanning, remainder mark.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 19) |
The Happiest man in the World
|
|
|
After being bitten by a dog in Mexico David Pearlman became so sick he thought he would die; when he recovered he felt like a... read more
New York, New York: Random House, 2007. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Dust jacket is slightly loose from boards. Back dust jacket flap has slight wrinkling on top.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 20) |
The Happy Bears Story Book
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois: Garrard Publishing Company, 1956. Considerable wear, chipping and tearing to cover; bumped corners; price written in red ink on front cover; tear in bottom of title page, but rest of pages are bright and clean.. Soft Cover. Poor. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (165)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (57)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (223)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






