Titles starting with H from Great Pacific Book Co.
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 816
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
| 1) |
HE and I : Verified Edition, Complete in One Volume [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
|
|
|
Editions Paulines 1980 Reprint Religious readings and/or interests. Devotional and/or academic. Delves into the deeper meaning behind the words. Worship, study, practice, inspirational. Religious following and related issues. Interestingly, book has comments from Maria Augusta, Baroness von Trapp and others. 320 pages.. 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by 0 - Illustrated Cover Art or Photo . S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Religious Material /study. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 2) |
HMS / H M S Hood vs. Bismarck : The Battleship Battle: The Gerat Sea Battles of WWII : Second / 2nd in a Series [war, Atlantic, Ships, Wartime suspense]
|
|
|
Avon 1982 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. // Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by 0 - Illustrated Cover Art or Photo . ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Fiction / Reading. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
HMS/H M S Hood vs. Bismarck: The Battleship Battle: The Gerat Sea Battles of WWII: Second/2nd in a Series [war, Atlantic, Ships, Wartime suspense]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Avon Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one.. 2: First Edition, Stated By Publisher. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by 0 - Illustrated Cover Art or Photo. Fiction / Reading. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Habitant Merchant [Illustrated Novel, Canada, Canadian literature, Humor, Family, Writing in Both French and English, life in Canada]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Toronto : The MacMillan Company of Canada Limited 1939 / the Hunter Rose Co Limited Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Illus... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
Habla un Exorcista
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: GeoPlaneta, Editorial, S. A. / Planeta Testimonio 1998 214 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Archival reprint.. Modern Reprint. Illus. by Cover Illustration. Psychology. Paranormal Studies. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $194.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hadrian's Memoirs, a Novel [historical Fiction, the Emperor Hadrian A. D. 76-138]
|
|
|
Doubleday 1957 Vintage paperback edition, edgeworn and some creases, paper is aged, some minor stains on back cover. Text is clean and tight. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one.. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. Good. Illus. by 0 - Illustrated Cover Art or Photo. Fiction / Reading. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Haggadah for Generations : The Passover Family Seder [Oversized Pictorial, religious Readings, Holiday Festival, celebration]
|
|
|
~ SCARCE TITLE ~: Yavneh Publishing Tel Aviv 1991 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Hol... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Hague : Linking the Jet Age to History [Souvenir Pictorial Biography of the Netherlands, Majestic City and Landmarks, Architecture, History, Culture, Folklore, Haga Comitis, Economic Aspects & more]
|
|
|
~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~: Publich Relations Department Municipality of the Hague 1976 Paperback : soft cover edition in very good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. No edition Stated. Illus. by 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Haitian People [critical Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth research]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Yale University Press 1966 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. White Cover Shows Minor Soil. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Half A Ball Of Kenki : An Ashanti Tale Retold
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1979 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
Half A Ball Of Kenki : An Ashanti Tale Retold
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1979 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 12) |
Half Hours with Great Humorists : The Choicest Humor of Great Writers [small Decorative Tome, Compilation of Great Witty Short Stories By Major Authors]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: D H and Co. / No Date / Circa 1900 Cloth embossed decorative cover. Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. No jacket. . Pages are Honey Colored / Aged. Illus. by Illustrated Cover. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Hall and Co / A. Hall & Co. [American literature, Novel, Lady Flyer, Pilot, Boston Fish Market, family Matters, debts]
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: D. Appleton Century Company 1938 Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Name plate on inside front cover. . Previous Owner Name. Illus. by emblem on Title Page. N... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hallmark : Tiny Goes to the Circus Nut Cups [not a Book, But a Paper Novelty, Punch Out / Cut Out Card Paper to Make and Form Holiday Table Orniments, for Parties, Circa 1970 Party Favors to Make, Uncut]
|
|
|
5 pages stapled together, as issued by Hallmark Inc. Uncut nut cups, makes 6 train cars being pulled by dogs. Each car has an animal on it. Meant to be punched out and used in a party table setting. . ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Halloween preschool and kindergarten Practice : Tracing cut and Paste Shapes Colors Counting Likenesses and Differences [Pictorial Children's Reader, Educational Learning Activity workbook]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Carson-Dellosa Pub. Co 1983 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hambrecht and Quist Incorporated : Thirteenth / 13th Annual Technology Conference : Public and Private Companies [company Presentations, Speaker Biographies, Reseach and Development, Agenda, contacts]
|
|
|
White Cover Shows Soil / Age Spiral flex Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hamburgers Plain and Fancy [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained]
|
|
|
Previous Owner Name and Inscription: Grosset and Dunlap Publishers 1968 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Sticker mark on cover. . Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Cover Illustratio... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hamish MacBeth : Death of an Outsider [mystery Novel, TV Tie in Cover Features Robert Carlyle as MacBeth]
|
|
|
~ SCARCE TITLE ~: Ivy Books 1990 Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Great artwork on the cover, fitting. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one. Very nice clean copy. Excellent reading, great gift idea!!. Fiction / Reading. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hamish MacBeth: Death of an Outsider [mystery Novel, TV Tie in Cover Features Robert Carlyle as MacBeth]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Ivy 1990 Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Great artwork on the cover, fitting. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one. Very nice clean copy. Excellent reading, great gift idea!!. 4 Clean GIFT QUALITY COPY. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hamish MacBeth: Death of an Outsider [mystery Novel, TV Tie in Cover Features Robert Carlyle as MacBeth]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Ivy 1990 Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Great artwork on the cover, fitting. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one. Very nice clean copy. Excellent reading, great gift idea!!. NIS. 4 Clean GIFT QUALITY COPY. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![HE and I : Verified Edition, Complete in One Volume [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements] HE and I : Verified Edition, Complete in One Volume [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]](http://i.biblio.com/b/243s/161317243-0-s.jpg)
![The Habitant Merchant [Illustrated Novel, Canada, Canadian literature, Humor, Family, Writing in Both French and English, life in Canada] The Habitant Merchant [Illustrated Novel, Canada, Canadian literature, Humor, Family, Writing in Both French and English, life in Canada]](http://i.biblio.com/b/302s/247937302-0-s.jpg)
![The Hague : Linking the Jet Age to History [Souvenir Pictorial Biography of the Netherlands, Majestic City and Landmarks, Architecture, History, Culture, Folklore, Haga Comitis, Economic Aspects & more] The Hague : Linking the Jet Age to History [Souvenir Pictorial Biography of the Netherlands, Majestic City and Landmarks, Architecture, History, Culture, Folklore, Haga Comitis, Economic Aspects & more]](http://i.biblio.com/b/644s/69916644-0-s.jpg)
![Half Hours with Great Humorists : The Choicest Humor of Great Writers [small Decorative Tome, Compilation of Great Witty Short Stories By Major Authors] Half Hours with Great Humorists : The Choicest Humor of Great Writers [small Decorative Tome, Compilation of Great Witty Short Stories By Major Authors]](http://i.biblio.com/b/016s/88445016-0-s.jpg)
![A Hall and Co / A. Hall & Co. [American literature, Novel, Lady Flyer, Pilot, Boston Fish Market, family Matters, debts] A Hall and Co / A. Hall & Co. [American literature, Novel, Lady Flyer, Pilot, Boston Fish Market, family Matters, debts]](http://i.biblio.com/b/393s/247682393-0-s.jpg)
![Hallmark : Tiny Goes to the Circus Nut Cups [not a Book, But a Paper Novelty, Punch Out / Cut Out Card Paper to Make and Form Holiday Table Orniments, for Parties, Circa 1970 Party Favors to Make, Uncut] Hallmark : Tiny Goes to the Circus Nut Cups [not a Book, But a Paper Novelty, Punch Out / Cut Out Card Paper to Make and Form Holiday Table Orniments, for Parties, Circa 1970 Party Favors to Make, Uncut]](http://i.biblio.com/b/521s/69919521-0-s.jpg)
![Halloween preschool and kindergarten Practice : Tracing cut and Paste Shapes Colors Counting Likenesses and Differences [Pictorial Children's Reader, Educational Learning Activity workbook] Halloween preschool and kindergarten Practice : Tracing cut and Paste Shapes Colors Counting Likenesses and Differences [Pictorial Children's Reader, Educational Learning Activity workbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/086s/69918086-0-s.jpg)
![Hamburgers Plain and Fancy [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained] Hamburgers Plain and Fancy [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained]](http://i.biblio.com/b/461s/172476461-0-s.jpg)