Titles starting with H from Books & Arts
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books & Arts (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Books & Arts x
Results 1 - 20 of 233
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
H. G. Wells His Turbulent Life and Times
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1969. some slight sunning to covers. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($10.01)
|
|
| 2) |
H. M. S. Victory 12 Superb Drawings of Parts of the Exterior of Lord Nelson's Famous Flagship Second Series
|
|
|
1970. no publisher shown, loose drawings in an envelope which has some edge ware, scarce. First Edition. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Glover, L.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($30.03)
|
|
| 3) |
H. M. S. Victory Official Guide and Short History
|
|
|
Portsmouth, 1977. 19th. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
| 4) |
The Haiku Anthology
|
|
|
This anthology, originally published in 1974, collects the most important modern American Haiku. With its concise form, histo... read more
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 2000. third edition, fifth printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.68)
|
|
| 5) |
Hair Magic
|
|
|
London: Macdonald, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 6) |
Haldane Station
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973. two djs on top of each other. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 7) |
Half-Crown Colony: a Hong Kong Notebook
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1969. true first edition, small nicks in dj, in protective cover, boards slightly mouldy under dj. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.36)
|
|
| 8) |
The Half-Hearted
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. nd, 1931? name and stamp on fep, slight foxing throughout. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.02)
|
|
| 9) |
Hammer Island
|
|
|
London: Selwyn & Blount. nd, little chipping to dj. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £42.50
($70.89)
|
|
| 10) |
Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, Penguin Guides G10
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books, 1949. Penguin Guides G10, orange. First Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Maps. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 11) |
A Hanbook of Miniature Photography: Minicam
|
|
|
London: Nicholas Kaye, 1962. fifth revised edition, chipping to dj, small piece missing at spine, in protective cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 12) |
Hand in Glove
|
|
|
London: The Thriller Book Club, 1962. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 13) |
Handbook for Travellers in Algeria and tunis
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1890. fourth edition, slightly sunned spine, John Murray London on the spine, few spots on covers, red cloth, slightly loose in gutters. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £75.00
($125.11)
|
|
| 14) |
Handbook for Travellers in Asia Minor, Transcaucasia, Persia, Etc
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1895. With index and directory for 1911, sunned spine, maps in sleeves are present, bright covers, appears unused, 'this handbook is now the property of Edward Stanford' printed on reverse of title page, London Stanford on spine, very scarce. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £350.00
($583.83)
|
|
| 15) |
Handbook for Travellers in Constantinople, Brusa and the Troad
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1907. revised edition of 1900 with index and directory 1907, p/o note on reverse og fep, slightly sunned spine, red cloth, map in cover sleeve. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £135.00
($225.19)
|
|
| 16) |
Handbook for Travellers in Denmark with Schleswig and Holstein and Iceland
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1883. fifth edition, few spots on covers, red cloth, George Philip label on title page, scarce. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £135.00
($225.19)
|
|
| 17) |
Handbook for Travellers in France Part I
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1882. sixteenth edition, slightly sunned spine, John Murray London on the spine, few spots on covers, red cloth, slightly loose in gutters and splits to covers at spine. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($50.04)
|
|
| 18) |
Handbook for Travellers in scotland
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1868. second edition, sunned covers and spine, spine binding split from rear cover, few loose pages. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £60.00
($100.09)
|
|
| 19) |
Handbook for Visitors to Paris
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1890. New edition, scarce, p/o name in pencil on title page, slightly sunned spine, London Stanford on spine, two maps are loose. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £85.00
($141.79)
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook for Westmorland, Cumberland, and the Lakes
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1869. second edition, London John Murray on the spine, all covers and spine sunned, pencil marks on title page, spine in poor condition with top part torn. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($58.38)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)With dust jacket (232)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (233)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

