Titles starting with H from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 779
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
| 1) |
H.-: The Story of Heathcliff's Journey Back to Wuthering Heights
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Fiction Pocket Books NY: [1992] 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Light spotting to page tops ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
H.G. Wells
|
|
|
Near fine copy in pictorial hardcover boards, no dust jacket. Fiction Wayland [East Sussex]: [1988] 1st Hardcover Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. 112pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
H.M.S. Fidelity
|
|
|
Very good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. World War II Naval W.W. Norton & Company: NY: [1958] 1st American Hard Cover Dust jacket flaps are taped to front endpapers ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
HO King-Size Plan Book; Book# 14 Levels 2 & 3
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Railroad Modeling Atlas Model Railroad Co. Hillside, NJ 1994 Soft cover 64, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations and photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
HO Lineside Industries You Can Build
|
|
|
Near fine copy in large trade Paperback. Railroad Modeling Kalmbach Books 1996 Soft cover 120, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
HO Trackside Structures You Can Build. Model Railroad Handbook No. 40
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. Railroad Modeling Kalmbach Books 1994 Soft cover 120, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Habit of the Blood
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 417pp Fiction St. Martin's Press NY: [1987] 1st Hb 417, Front endpaper removed. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hackberry Jones, Split End
|
|
|
Very good + copy in very good price clipped dust jacket. Juvenile J. B. Lippincott Philadelphia: [1968] 1st Hb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Hades Factor
|
|
|
The first installment in a series created by bestselling author Robert Ludlum, this military/medical thriller involves a love... read more
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Large Trade Paperback]. Mystery Paperback St. Martin's Griffin NY: [2000] 1st Pb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Haig: The General's Progress (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Very good + copy with very good + jacket Vietnam War Playboy Press N. P.: [1982] 1st Hb xxv + 450, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Haiku for Hanae. A Superintendent Otani Mystery
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Mystery Charles Scribner's Sons NY: 1989 1st American Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. A Superintendent Otani Mystery. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hail Columbia
|
|
|
Very good copy in pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket. Juvenile Junior Literary Guild NY: 1931 Hard Cover 387, Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hail to the Candidate: Presidential Campaigns from Banners to Broadcasts
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. American History Smithsonian Books Washington D.C.: [1992] 1st Soft cover 212, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. 212pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Hairstons: An American Family In Black and White
|
|
|
This fascinating family history of the huge Hairston clan, which includes thousands of people in both white and black familie... read more
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. African American St. Martin's Press New York: 2000 1st Paperback Soft cover 363 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Halbritter's Arms Through the Ages
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 158pp. Military History The Viking Press New York: [1979] 1st U. S. Hb 158, Page tops are lightly foxed. Humorous look at weapons. B&W illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Haldeman Diaries: Inside the Nixon White House
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 698pp Presidential G. P. Putnam's Sons NY: [1994] 1st Hb 698, Illustrated with black & white photographs. Gift inscription on endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Halfway Around the World: An Improbable Journey
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 473pp Nautical Random House NY: [1981] 1st Hb Remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
Halifax County: Economic and Social
|
|
|
Good + copy in Trade Paperback. Pages are very good Eastern North Carolina Uiniv of North Carolina Chapel Hill: 1920 1st Soft cover 76 + 28, Non circulating Ex-library copy with usual markings. Illustrated. Removed from bound vol. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hall Marks on Gold and Silver Plate. Illustrated with revised tables of annual date letters employed in The Assay Offices of Eng
|
|
|
Good + to very good copy in red gilt decorated cloth Antiques Silver Reeves and Turner London: 1922 Tenth Hard Cover 395 + 8, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Folding plate. Foxing to endpapers and some pages. Front hinge is cracked ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hallelujah, Mississippi
|
|
|
Very good copy in spine faded cloth with a good dust jacket Mississippi Duell, Sloan and Pearce New York: [1955] 1st Hard Cover 240, Dust jacket is spine faded and chipped. Story of life in a Southern town ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (265)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (373)
$10-25 (262)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (538)Paperback (233)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (336)With dust jacket (329)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (779)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



