| 1) |
H.G. The History of Mr. Wells
|
|
|
A former leader of the Labour Party in Britain considers the life and socialist politics of H. G. Wells.
Counterpoint, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. by Foot, Michael. Counterpoint, 1995, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (1" tear at front bottom). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
H.G. Wells- The War of the Worlds; The Invisible Man; The Time Machine
|
|
|
Octopus, 1985. Reprint. Very Good. Wells, H.G. Octopus, 1985, Reprint. Near Fine/No Jacket. Dark blue leatherette hard cover book. Gold stamp lettering and designs on cover and spine. Gilt page edges. Owner name embossed on first two pages- otherwise book is Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Habima- Israel's National Theater 1917-1977
|
|
|
Columbia University Press , 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Columbia University Press, 1979, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (tiny chip off back; jacket protected in mylar cover). Signed and inscribed by the author on front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
Had She But Know: A Biography of Mary Roberts Rinehart
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Mysterious Press, 1994, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. Signed by author on title page (no inscription). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Haldeman Diaries
|
|
|
Putnam, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Haldeman, H.R. Putnam, 1994, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Half of Spain Died: A Reappraisal of the Spanish Civil War
|
|
|
Scribner, 1973. First Edition. Very Good. by Matthews, Herbert L. Scribner, 1973, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (slightly bumped upper right corner- otherwise book is Fine), in Very Good jacket (scratches on front; small chips/tears on edges). Jacket now protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
Halflives: Reconciling Work and Wildness
|
|
|
Island Press, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Williams, Brooke. Island Press, 1999, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
Halfway to Revolution- Investigation and Crisis in the Work of Henry Adams, William James and Gertride Stein
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Bush, Clive. Yale University Press, 1991, First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Hampshire and the Isle of Wight: Ordnance Survey Historical Guides
|
|
|
George Philip, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. George Philip, 1988, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (lightly bumped lower corners; small red remainder line on bottom; otherwise Fine) in Fine jacket. Actual title of book is Hampshire and the Isle of Wight: Ordnance Survey Historical Guides. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 10) |
Hand Firing of Locomotives, Heat and Superheaters
|
|
|
International Textbook Company, 1929. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. International Textbook Company, 1929. Red bound cloth. Gilt stamped lettering on spine. Very Good condtion (boards slightly bowed; light soiling on page edges; interior is clean and binding is tight). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hand-Clasp of the East and West: A Story of Pioneer Life on the Western Slope of Colorado
|
|
|
Williamson Haffner Engraving & Printing, 1914. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Williamson Haffner Engraving & Printing, 1914, First Edition. Good hardcover (maroon boards with gold stamp printing on cover & spine; boards & printing faded; bookplate on front endpaper; page edges soiled; interior of book is clean). No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 12) |
Handbook of Square Dances
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: H.T. Fitzsimons Co. 1951. First Edition. Very Good. Hard Cover. by Bossing, Ed. H.T. Fitzsimons Co., 1951, First Edition. Very Good Hardcover (light soiling on page edges; light wear on book edges) in Very Good jacket (light soiling on jacket; 1/2" tear on front and back). Jacket protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Handcarts to Zion: The Story of A Unique Western Migration 1856-1860
|
|
|
Arthur H. Clark Company, 1976. 3rd. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Arthur H. Clark Company, 1976, 3rd printing. Hardcover with green boards and white lettering. No dust jacket. Very Good condition (light edgewear; address sticker removal residue on front endpaper; otherwise book is clean and binding is tight). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 14) |
Hands Up: Or, Thirty-Five Years of Detective Life in the Mountains and On the Plains
|
|
|
W.F. Robinson Printing, 1897. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author W.F. Robinson Printing, Denver, 1897, First Edition. Hardcover with brown boards and gold lettering on cover & spine. No dust jacket. Fair condition (small chips off top & bottom of spine; cracking along spine edges; binding currently holding, but very fragile; no marks in book). Signed & inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hands-On Rocky Mountains: Art Activities About Anasazi, American Indians, Settlers, Trappers, and Cowboys
|
|
|
Kits Publishing, 1996. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Kits Publishing, 1996, First Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slightly bumped lower corners; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 16) |
Handwriting AnalysisThe Science of Determining Personality By Graphoanalysis
|
|
|
Nelson Hall, 1968. New. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Nelson Hall, 1968, New Edition. Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (small chips/tears on edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Hang Gliding and Soaring
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1976, 1976. Trade Paperback. Fine. by Mrazek, James. St. Martins, 1976, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Publisher review copy- slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter
|
|
|
Scribners, 1992, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author by McCrumb, Sharyn. Scribners, 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed and inscribed by Sharyn McCrumb. Previous owner name embossed on 3 pages of the book, otherwise Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hannah Arendt
|
|
|
Kristeva delivers a thoughtful consideration of Arendt as a philosopher, a woman, and a Jew in an attempt to clarify contradi... read more
Columbia University Press, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Columbia University Press, 2001, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 20) |
Hard Runners- On the Road With America's Long-Haul Truckers
|
|
|
Ford Motor Co. 1988, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. by Di Salvatore, Bryan. Ford Motor Co, 1988, First edition. Fine Hard Cover in Near Fine jacket. . Ford Motor Co. promotional materials laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






