Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
1) H.L.M.: THE MENCKEN BIBLIOGRAPHY [with] A TEN YEAR SUPPLEMENT 1962-1971
Betty Adler

Johns Hopkins Press: 1961 1st ed, 1961. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Includes the 1971 softcover supplement published by the Enoch Pratt Free Library. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) H.L.M. THE MENCKEN BIBLIOGRAPHY
Betty Adler

Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press 1961 1st ed, 1961. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) HAD YOU BEEN BORN IN ANOTHER FAITH
Marcus Bach

Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice Hall, 1961. 186p, 1961. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Illustrated by Polly Bolian. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) HADEWIJCH BRIEVEN: Vols. I-II
Dr. J. Van Mierlo S.J

Antwerp: N.V. Standaard [1947]. Two volume set, 1947. First edition. Ex-library softcover books. Old library ownership marks else in very good condition. Vol. I: Tekst en Commentaar. Vol. II: Inleiding. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) HADRIAN'S WALL: A Study of the North West Frontier of Rome
David Divine

NY: 1969 1st Am. ed. 244p; plates, 1969. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. History of the Roman frontier in Britain. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) HAEC SANCTA ARS: Incunabula in the Detroit Public Library
Peter John Gulewich

Detroit: 1993. 30 page booklet, 1993. . Softcover book in fine condition. Annotated guide to the collection. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) HAGER'S COMPREHENSIVE PRICE GUIDE TO RARE BASEBALL CARDS 1886 TO PRESENT
Alan Hager

The Author: 1993, 1993. First edition. Oversize. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) HAIL MARY
Dom Eugene Vanduer

Westminster MD: Newman Press, 1955 2nd prtg. 135p, 1955. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) THE HAIL MARY AND THE ANGELUS FOR CHILDREN
Daniel A. Lord

NY: Devotional Publishing Co. 1943, 1943. First edition. Softcover booklet in very good condition. Contains beautiful color illustrations by Dorothy Talbot. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) HAKLUYT'S VOYAGES
A.S. Mott

Boston: 1929. 317p, 1929. . Blue cloth. A good hardcover copy. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) HALCYON DAYS
Walter Locke

Yellow Springs: 1949 1st ed, 1949. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) HALF A MINUTE'S SILENCE
Maurice Baring

Doubleday: 1925 1st Am. ed, 1925. First edition (American). Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) THE HALF MOON
Ford Madox Hueffer

London: Eveleigh Nash 1909 1st ed. This is the American issue bound by Doubleday Page & Co. Eveleigh Nash printed the pages in London; an unknown quantity was sent to New York and bound by Doubleday Page, 1909. First edition. Blue decorated cloth. A very good copy. Scarce novel. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
14) HALF THE WAY HOME: A Memoir of Father and Son
Adam Hochschild

HALF THE WAY HOME: A Memoir of Father and Son
Stock photo.
Syracuse University Press: 1996, 1996. . Softcover book in good condition. Front cover lightly soiled. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) HALFHYDE AND THE FLEET REVIEW
Philip McCutchan

NY: 1992 1st Am. ed, 1992. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) THE HALLELUJAH FLIGHT
Jack Lynn

NY: 1989 1st ed, 1989. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) HALLOWED GROUND: Battlefields of the Civil War
Harrison Hunt

NY: Mallard Press 1990. 176p; numerous illus. Oversize, 1990. . A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. A modern-day photographic record of Civil War battlefields. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) THE HALLOWED HOUR
A.H. Parr

Dependable Publ: 1946 1st ed, 1946. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) HALLOWEEN THROUGH TWENTY CENTURIES
Ralph & Adelin Linton

NY: Schuman 1950 1st ed, 1950. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) HAMEPIKH: Oi Eaahnez en Amepikh
A. Kotakh

Published in 1906. 204p, photographs, 1906. . Oversize. Green decorated cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. Text in Greek. Guide to the United States illustrated with numerous contemporary photographs. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (559)
Fine or New (217)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (184)
$5-10 (283)
$10-25 (451)
$25-50 (199)
$50-100 (70)
$100-250 (59)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1013)
Paperback (233)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (621)
With dust jacket (997)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (1272)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: