Titles starting with H from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 157
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
H.L. MENCKEN
|
|
|
Girard Haldeman-Julius Co ND.. Reprint? Predictable browning, two short edge tears; a very good copy. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE H. L. MENCKEN BABY BOOK Comprising the Contents of... What You Ought to Know About Your Baby with Commentaries
|
|
|
Philadelphia Hanley & Belfus (1990).. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in faded and slightly torn d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
HACKBERRY CAVALIER
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1944. Inscribed by the author: "For Bettie Fohnstock, who is a very charming lady, George Sessions Perry." Binding very slightly soiled, some browning at hinges, small piece torn away from the corner of page 104 (not even remotely touching the text); generally, a very good copy.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
HAD I A HUNDRED MOUTHS. New & Selected Stories 1947-1983. Introduction by Joyce Carol Oates
|
|
|
New York Persea Books (1986).. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
HAIL! MADAM JAZZ. New and Selected Poems
|
|
|
Newcastle Bloodaxe Books (1992).. Fine. Signed by the author. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
HAIR. The Film. A Lester Persky and Michael Butler Production. A Milos Forman Film of Ragni, Rado and MacDermot's "Hair"
|
|
|
(Los Angeles) Fotonovel (1979).. A Mandala Productions Fotonovel. Slight rubbing to covers. Very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is paperback.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
HAJJ PAINTINGS: Folk Art of the Great Pilgrimage
|
|
|
Washington D. C. Smithsonian InstitutionPress (1995).. Some discoloration to the extreme top edge of the binding, else a nice copy in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
HALLEYOVA KOMETA
|
|
|
Praha Statni Nakladatelstvi Detske 1967.. Fragile boards rubbed at spine ends, lower tips; generally very good in d/w with a long tear at the top of the rear panel. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE HAMLET OF A. MACLEISH
|
|
|
Boston Houghton Mifflin (1928).. Edges of boards a little rubbed; very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
HAND TO MOUTH. A Chronicle of Early Failure
|
|
|
New York Henry Holt and Co (1997).. Fine. Advance reader's copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
HANDBOOK FOR AMERICAN CATHOLIC HYMNALS
|
|
|
(Ohio) Hymn Society of America (1976).. Fine in a slightly torn, lightly rubbed d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
HANNS EISLER. Le Muscien et la Politique
|
|
|
Bern: Peter Lang, 1999. 433pp. Fine copy.. First Edition. Original Wraps. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
HAPGOOD
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1994. First published in 1988, reprinted with corrections in 1994. Fine in fine dust wrapper.. First edition thus. Hard Cover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 14) |
HAPPINESS and Other Stories
|
|
|
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1970.. About a fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
A HAPPY CHILDHOOD
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1984. Poet Mark Strand's copy with his ownership signature. Fine in dust wrapper that shows slight egdewear.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
HARP LAKE. Poems
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988.. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
HARPING ON. Poems 1985-1995
|
|
|
Port Townsend: Copper Canyon Press, 1996. Nicely inscribed by Kizer to poet Robin Skelton. Fine copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
HARVEST. Collected Stories
|
|
|
Cambridge: West End Press, 1977. Wrappers show some light soiling, crease at one corner; a very good copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
HAWK IN THE RAIN
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1968. 8vo, wrappers. TransAtlantic Arts sticker, price sticker (marked out); a near fine copy.. First paperback edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
HAWK IN THE RAIN
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1957. 8vo, cloth. Rippling to front cover, else a very good copy in a like d/w. First US Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$10-25 (45)$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (157)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
