Titles starting with H from ShambroLa Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 60
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
H" is for Homicide **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Holt, 1991. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in NEAR FINE + Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 2) |
Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1994. 1stEd, Comedy. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Author of "Even Cowgirls Get the Blues". A very clean, tight copy. ISBN 0-553-07625-6. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hanging Up
|
|
|
Putnam, 1995. 1stED, ficiton, family,humor. 1stEd, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Author's first novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
Unlike the previous books in Thomas Harris' Hannibal Lecter series, HANNIBAL serves up a personal history of the genius/psych... read more
Delacorte Press, 1999. 1stED, thriller, Lecter, psychological suspense. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. ISBN 0-385-29929-X. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hard Candy **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Knopf, 1989. 1stED, fiction, crime,Signature. 1st edition, So Stated, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Authors fourth novel. A thriller set in the New York City underground featuring the ex-con known as Burke. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 6) |
Hard Revolution **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Little Brown, 2004. 1stED, fiction, signature, crime. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Two cops struggling to do their jobs against the backdrop of a violent uprising. A Derek Strange crime drama. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hard Revolution **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Little Brown, 2004. 1stED, fiction, signature, crime. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Two cops struggling to do their jobs against the backdrop of a violent uprising. A Derek Strange crime drama. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hard Time **SIGNED**
|
|
|
The ninth book in Sara Paretsky's popular V.I. Warshawski series has the tough, street-savvy private investigator doing time ... read more
Delacorte Press, 1999. 1stED, fiction, signature, suspense, mystery. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. ISBN 0-385-31363-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Hard Way **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 2006. 1stED, fiction, thriller. 1st edition, Signed by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Jack Reacher thriller. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Harlem Renaissance: Art of Black America
|
|
|
Abradale, 1987. Meta Fuller, Aaron Douglas, Palmer Hayden, William Johnson. Abrams, 1987, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. It is unread in MINT Condition. Lavishly illustrated with 140 photographs, including 55 plates in full color. This is an ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL copy. ISBN 0-8109-8128-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 11) |
Harvest **SIGNED**
|
|
|
A young surgical resident makes a decision about a heart transplant that will affect her entire career when she diverts a don... read more
Pocket Books, 1996. 1stEd, Medical Thriller, Supsense. 1st Edition, Signed by author on the title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Author's 1st novel. A novel of harrowing suspense and brilliantly crafted plot twists. ISBN 0-671-55301-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Harvest **SIGNED**
|
|
|
A young surgical resident makes a decision about a heart transplant that will affect her entire career when she diverts a don... read more
Pocket Books, 1996. 1stED, fiction, suspense, ARC. 1st edition, ADVANCE READING COPY, SIGNED by author on title page, This is a very FINE copy, with pages bright and clean. ISBN 0-671-55301-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Hat on the Bed
|
|
|
Random House, 1963. 1stED, fiction, stories. 1st printing, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE Price-clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Minor edgewear and yellowing to DJ. Book has dark green boards and gilt lettering, binding is tight. A collection of 24 stories. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 14) |
Haunted Mesa
|
|
|
Bantam, 1987. 1stEd, Southwest, Indian lore, Mysticism. 1st edition, FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, DJ has slight edgewear. Book has clean bright pages. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-553-05182-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Hearing **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Elaine Wager, a San Francisco lawyer, is murdered, and a junkie named Cole Burgess is arrested at the scene of the crime with... read more
Dutton, 2001. 1stED, fiction, signature, suspense. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A legal Dismas Hardy legal thriller. ISBN 0-525-94575-X. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Hearing **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Elaine Wager, a San Francisco lawyer, is murdered, and a junkie named Cole Burgess is arrested at the scene of the crime with... read more
Dutton, 2001. 1stED, fiction, suspense, signature. 1st edition, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A legal Dismas Hardy legal thriller. ISBN 0-525-94575-X. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Heart Breaker **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Thirty-five-year-old career woman Lynn Nelson volunteers to chaperone her daughter's high school trip to the Utah mountains. ... read more
Delacorte Press, 1997. 1stED, fiction, signature, romance, Kentucky author. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, Mylar protected, Rare Signature, ISBN 0-385-31038-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 18) |
Heart of the West
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1995. 1stEd, Advance Reader's Copy, Romance, West. 1st edition, ADVANCE READER'S COPY. The copy is in FINE condition very bright and clean. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 19) |
Heartfire
|
|
|
Alvin Maker and his wife Peggy, a seer, are led in different directions by forces beyond their control. Alvin travels north a... read more
Tor, 1998. 1stED, fiction, lore, folk magic, fantasy. 1st Edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, AS NEW, UNREAD, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-312-85054-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Heartwood **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1999. 1stED, Signed,Texas. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author ,FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. As New in MINT unread condition. A Billy Bob Holland novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (58)Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (60)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






