cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 1303
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) H.D.: THE LIFE AND WORK OF AN AMERICAN POET
Robinson, Janice

1982. Robinson, Janice. H.D.: THE LIFE AND WORK OF AN AMERICAN POET. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1982. first printing. 490pp., index, illus. b/w. 8vo. As new hardcover in fine d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) "H" IS FOR HOMICIDE
Grafton, Sue

1992. Grafton, Sue. "H" IS FOR HOMICIDE. NY: Fawcett Crest, c1992. Much later printing. 287pp. fine mass market paperback copy ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) H.L. MENCKEN; LITERARY CRITIC
Nolte, William H

1966 . Nolte, William H. H.L. MENCKEN; LITERARY CRITIC. Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, c1966. second printing. 282pp. index. 8vo. Fine copy in near fine price-clipped d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) H.--THE STORY OF HEATHCLIFF'S JOURNEY BACK TO WUTHERING HEIGHTS
Haire-Sargeant, Lin

1992 . Haire-Sargeant, Lin. H.--THE STORY OF HEATHCLIFF'S JOURNEY BACK TO WUTHERING HEIGHTS. NY: Pocket Books, c1992. 1st printing, 292pp, tall 8vo, lovely fine in like d/w, $15. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) H V MORTON'S BRITAIN
Morton, H.V

1969 . Morton, H.V. H V MORTON'S BRITAIN. Selected Gilbert Carter. NY: Dodd, Mead and Company, c1969. 196pp. index, illus. color, b/w. sm. 4to. bookplate removed from blank e.page, else fine bright copy in near fine d/w $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) HABANOS: THE STORY OF THE HAVANNA CIGAR
Stout, Nancy

1997 . Stout, Nancy. HABANOS: THE STORY OF THE HAVANNA CIGAR. NY: Rizzoli, c1997. 216pp. Illustrated in color throughout. Color photos. Nancy Stout. Oversize 4to. Fine copy in d/w (short split in front panel of d/w along front gutter) $35.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) THE HABIT OF FEAR
Davis, Dorothy Salisbury

1987 . Davis, Dorothy Salisbury. THE HABIT OF FEAR. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, c1987. 278pp, 8vo, First Edition, Near Fine HB and DJ with minor rubbing. $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) HABITAT, ECONOMY AND SOCIETY
Forde, C. Daryll

1950 . Forde, C. Daryll. HABITAT, ECONOMY AND SOCIETY; A GEOGRAPHICAL INTRODUCTION TO ETHNOLOGY. London: Methuen & Co., eighth edition 1950. 500pp. index, illus. b/w photos., drawings. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on front pastedown, else fine bright copy $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) HABITUATION
Peeke, Harman V.S

1973 . Peeke, Harman V.S. & Michael J. Herz. HABITUATION. NY: Academic Press, c1973. 290pp, 216pp. 2 vols. indexes, 8vo, Slightly yellowed hardbounds, Good hardbounds in d/w, $45.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) HACIENDA COURTYARDS
Witynski, Karen

2007 . Witynski, Karen. HACIENDA COURTYARDS. Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs Smith, c2007. First edition. 143pp, color photos. Sm 4to. New hardcover copy with d/j $19.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) HADDOX AMONG THE FREE
Peterson, Margaret

HADDOX AMONG THE FREE
Stock photo.
2006 . Peterson, Margaret. HADDOX AMONG THE FREE. NY: Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers, c2006. first printing. 194pp. 8vo. As new hardcover in d/j $11.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
12) THE HADES FACTOR
Ludlum, Robert

THE HADES FACTOR
Stock photo.
The first installment in a series created by bestselling author Robert Ludlum, this military/medical thriller involves a love... read more

2001 . Ludlum, Robert. THE HADES FACTOR. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c2001. First printing. 436pp. Fine mass market paperback $3.75 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) HADLEY
Diliberto, Gioia

1992 . Diliberto, Gioia. HADLEY. NY: Ticknor & Fields, c1992. First printing. 342pp, b/w photos, notes, index. 8vo. As new trade hardcover with d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) A HAIKU FOR HANAE
Melville, James

1990. Melville, James. A HAIKU FOR HANAE. NY: Fawcett Crest, c1990. 161pp. fine mass market paperback ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) HAIKU HARVEST
Beilenson, Peter

1962 . Beilenson, Peter and Harry Behn, trans. HAIKU HARVEST; JAPANESE HAIKU SERIES IV. Mount Vernon, NY: The Peter Pauper Press, c1962. 61pp. illus. Jeff Hill. Thin 8vo. Fine copy in near fine price-clipped d/w $10.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) A HAIKU MENAGERIE: LIVING CREATURES IN POEMS AND PRINTS
Addiss, Stephen

A HAIKU MENAGERIE: LIVING CREATURES IN POEMS AND PRINTS
Stock photo.
1992 . Addiss, Stephen. A HAIKU MENAGERIE: LIVING CREATURES IN POEMS AND PRINTS. NY: Weatherhill, c1992. First edition. 115pp, b/w and color photos. Sq 8vo. New hardcover copy in d/w $16.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
17) HAIKU MOMENT: AN ANTHOLOGY OF CONTEMPORARY NORTH AMERICAN HAIKU
Ross, Bruce

HAIKU MOMENT: AN ANTHOLOGY OF CONTEMPORARY NORTH AMERICAN HAIKU
Stock photo.
1993 . Ross, Bruce. HAIKU MOMENT: AN ANTHOLOGY OF CONTEMPORARY NORTH AMERICAN HAIKU. Boston: Tuttle, c1993. 331pp, bibliography, index, 8vo, New softbound, $16.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
18) HAIRDO!: WHAT WE DO AND DID TO OUR HAIR
swain, Ruth Freeman

2002 . swain, Ruth Freeman. HAIRDO!: WHAT WE DO AND DID TO OUR HAIR. NY: Holiday House, c2002. First edition. Unpaginated, sources, color illustrations Cat Bowman smith. Rectangular 4to, As new hardbound in d/w, $10.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
19) A HAIRDRESSER'S NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS
Carabine, Sue

2003. Carabine, Sue. A HAIRDRESSER'S NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS. Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs Smith, c2003. First edition. 16mo. Unpaginated. As new hardcover in d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) THE HAIRSTONS; AN AMERICAN FAMILY IN BLACK AND WHITE
Wiencek, Henry

0 . Wiencek, Henry. THE HAIRSTONS; AN AMERICAN FAMILY IN BLACK AND WHITE. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1999. ARC, fine, stiff wraps, $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1303
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)
$5-10 (266)
$10-25 (721)
$25-50 (152)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (457)
Paperback (350)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (458)
With dust jacket (99)
Signed (33)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (1303)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: