Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (127)Fine or New (72)
New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)Paperback (95)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (2)
With photos (47)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (85)Science General (9)
Gardening General (8)
Nature and Environment (7)
American West & Frontier (6)
Food & Spirits General (6)
Travel Guides (4)
Business (4)
Baseball (2)
Filter by country:
United States (177)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Hadrian's Bowl Trade paperback, new. 311 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 2) |
Half-Baked Gourmet : Family Suppers Spiral-bound hardcover, new. First Edition. Features instructions for 200 quick-and-easy meals. Illustrated by Tony Persiani, Indexed. 182 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 3) |
The Hand Test: A New Projective Test with Special Reference to the Prediction of Overt Aggressive Behavior Hardcover, Fine text in a Near Fine dustjacket. American Lecture Series title. Indexed. 100 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 4) |
Handbook Of Self-Hypnosis Trade paperback, Very Good condition. Revised Edition. 173 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 5) |
A Handbook for the Understanding of Suicide Trade paperback, new. First softcover edition. Reprint edition. 236 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$17.00
|
| 6) |
Handbook of Advertising Art Production Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. Illustrated by the author. Provides basic guidance and information needed to master the complexities of preparing artwork for printing. Indexed. 285 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 7) |
Handbook of Cold Climate Cacti and Succulents Softcover booklet in Very Good condition with author's stamp on title page. Guide to plants that can survive at 20 to 40 degrees below zero. Illlustrated with photos by the author.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$67.00
|
| 8) |
Handbook of Drainage and Construction Products Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket; burgundy boards with gold titles. Light edgewear, small cover stain. Second printing. All types of drainage situations are discussed in this manufacturers handbook. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 529 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 9) |
Handbook of Electronic Instrumentation, Testing, and Troubleshooting Reston, Virginia: Reston Publishing, 1974. Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with light edgewear. Illustrated with more than 300 figures and photos. Indexed. 358 pages.. ISBN: 0879093277. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Electronics, engineering. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.96
|
| 10) |
The Handbook of Organic and Fair Trade Food Marketing Hardcover, new. A practical guide to successful marketing in the organic and fair trade sectors, underpinned by case-histories and lessons from companies that have been successful in these areas. Textbook binding. Indexed. 291 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$117.00
|
| 11) |
Handbook of Pediatrics (10th edition) Los Altos, CA: Henry K. Silver; C. Henry Kempe; and Henry B. Bruyn, 1973. Softover, Very Good condition with name penned on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. 10th edition. Indexed. 693 pages.. ISBN: 0870410628. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. MEDICINE PEDIATRICIAN GUIDE. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.96
|
| 12) |
The Handbook of Surgical Intensive Care: Practices of the Surgery Residents at the Duke University Medical Center Paperback, as new. Name penned on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. Second edition. Foreword by David C. Sabiston, Jr., M.D. Indexed. 665 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Handwriting Analysis New York, NY: Pyramid Books, 1956. Paperback, Very Good condition with some underlining and pen marks on cover; otherwise clean and tight. 160 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Graphology How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.16
|
| 14) |
Hank Aaron...714 and Beyond! Paperback, Fine condition. Second printing. Illustrated with B&W photos. 124 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 15) |
A Happier Sex Life: Study in Modern Japanese Sexual Habits Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket; black boards with light rubbing. Dedication penned on front endpaper. Reprint edition. Translated by Robert Y. Tatsuoka and Sen Kozuka. Illustrations by Makio Watada. Photos by Takashi Tonemura. Indexed. 188 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$21.00
|
| 16) |
The Happiest Summer Harper & Row, 1971. Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with some rubbing. First Edition stated. Illustrated by Susan Perl. Family Bookshelf Edition. 117 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Perl, Susan. family, autobiography. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.16
|
| 17) |
Happy Birthday to You! Complete Party Programs for Every Age Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Dedication penned on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. Silhouette illustrations and poems by Katharine Haviland-Taylor. Lippincott's Leisure Library series title. Indexed. 128 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 18) |
Happy Houseplants: How to Grow and Maintain Your Indoor Plants Paperback, new. Includes an encyclopedia of houseplants with line drawings. 128 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Hardscrabble Trade paperback, new. The VQR Poetry Series title. Poems that examine American identity through the latent possibilities of language. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 20) |
Harvesting the Clouds: Advances in Weather Modification Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. First Edition. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 148 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|











