Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from M Hofferber Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: M Hofferber Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: M Hofferber Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Hadrian's Bowl
Levy, Leonard

Hadrian's Bowl
Trade paperback, new. 311 pages. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Half-Baked Gourmet : Family Suppers
Henderson, Mary Jane

Half-Baked Gourmet : Family Suppers
Spiral-bound hardcover, new. First Edition. Features instructions for 200 quick-and-easy meals. Illustrated by Tony Persiani, Indexed. 182 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Handbook Of Self-Hypnosis
Arons, Harry

Trade paperback, Very Good condition. Revised Edition. 173 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Handbook of Advertising Art Production
Schlemmer, Richard M

Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. Illustrated by the author. Provides basic guidance and information needed to master the complexities of preparing artwork for printing. Indexed. 285 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Handbook of Cold Climate Cacti and Succulents
Haines, Ben M

Handbook of Cold Climate Cacti and Succulents
Softcover booklet in Very Good condition with author's stamp on title page. Guide to plants that can survive at 20 to 40 degrees below zero. Illlustrated with photos by the author.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $62.00
6) Handbook of Electronic Instrumentation, Testing, and Troubleshooting
Robinson, Vester

Reston, Virginia: Reston Publishing, 1974. Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with light edgewear. Illustrated with more than 300 figures and photos. Indexed. 358 pages.. ISBN: 0879093277. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Electronics, engineering. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.96
7) Handbook of Pediatrics (10th edition)
Silver, Henry K. with C. Henry Kempe and Henry B. Bruyn

Los Altos, CA: Henry K. Silver; C. Henry Kempe; and Henry B. Bruyn, 1973. Softover, Very Good condition with name penned on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. 10th edition. Indexed. 693 pages.. ISBN: 0870410628. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. MEDICINE PEDIATRICIAN GUIDE. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
8) The Handbook of Surgical Intensive Care: Practices of the Surgery Residents at the Duke University Medical Center
Lyerly, H. Kim

Paperback, as new. Name penned on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. Second edition. Foreword by David C. Sabiston, Jr., M.D. Indexed. 665 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Handwriting Analysis
Sara, Dorothy

New York, NY: Pyramid Books, 1956. Paperback, Very Good condition with some underlining and pen marks on cover; otherwise clean and tight. 160 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Graphology How-to. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.16
10) Hank Aaron...714 and Beyond!
Brondfield, Jerry

Paperback, Fine condition. Second printing. Illustrated with B&W photos. 124 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) A Happier Sex Life: Study in Modern Japanese Sexual Habits
Kokken, Dr. Sha

Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket; black boards with light rubbing. Dedication penned on front endpaper. Reprint edition. Translated by Robert Y. Tatsuoka and Sen Kozuka. Illustrations by Makio Watada. Photos by Takashi Tonemura. Indexed. 188 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
12) Happy Birthday to You! Complete Party Programs for Every Age
Gardner, Horace J

Happy Birthday to You! Complete Party Programs for Every Age
Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Dedication penned on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. Silhouette illustrations and poems by Katharine Haviland-Taylor. Lippincott's Leisure Library series title. Indexed. 128 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Harvesting the Clouds: Advances in Weather Modification
Battan, Louis J

Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. First Edition. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 148 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Have Your Way with Bureaucrats: The Layman's Guide to Pyramiding Featherheads and Other Strange Birds
Boren, James H

Have Your Way with Bureaucrats: The Layman's Guide to Pyramiding Featherheads and Other Strange Birds
Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Very Good price-clipped dustjacket with small corner tear. First edition. Signed by the author with dedication. Survival manual for venturing into bureaucratic jungles. 183 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) Heading for the Center of the Universe
Sauer, Chuck

Saint Louis, Missouri: Concordia, 1965. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with name penned on front endpaper. Drama for highschool youth who wonder what God has to do with their world. Perspectices of Life for Christian Youth series title. 95 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Christian, youth, drama Religion. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
16) Health For The Millions
Shelton, Herbert M

Natural Hygiene Press, 1969. Paperback, Very Good condition with light cover stains, edgewear. Second printing. The natural hygiene way to superb well-being. 314 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Nutrition, food How-to. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.36
17) Heart in the Wild : A Journey of Self-Discovery with Animals of the Wilderness
McElroy, Susan Chernak

Heart in the Wild : A Journey of Self-Discovery with Animals of the Wilderness
HEART IN THE WILD is another beautiful book on the healing power of animals and the natural world by the best-selling author ... read more

Hardcover, new. First Edition. A powerful, beautifully written story of one woman’s journey of personal transition to a genuine sense of belonging in the world. 244 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) The Hebrew University of Jerusalem 1969

Jerusalem, Israel: Hebrew University of Jerusalem , 1969. Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. 534 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Hebrew. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.56
19) Helen's Special Christmas: An Old-Time Family Story
Atkinsin, Pat

Helen's Special Christmas: An Old-Time Family Story
Trade paperback, new. Signed by the author.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Heloise's Housekeeping Hints
Heloise

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1962. Hardcover, Fine text with no dustjacket. 190 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Home, kitchen, housewife How-to. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.96


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)
Fine or New (59)
New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (2)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (138)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: