Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Trade A Book

Bookseller: Trade A Book (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Trade A Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) H.P. Lovecraft's Book of the Supernatural
Jones, Stephen (editor)

Fall River Press , 2006 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Randy Broecker . ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier
Sterling, Bruce

The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993 Light edgewear, flat lightly creased spine, inner covers tanning, no marks or stamps. Tight and bright.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Had We Never Loved
Veryan, Patricia

U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1993. Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
4) Had We Never Loved
Veryan, Patricia

U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1993 Light cornerwear to the spine, else clean and tight with a flat uncreased spine and no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Had We Never Loved
Veryan, Patricia

U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1993 One weak hinge, moderate edgewear, flat uncreased spine, else clean.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) Hafiz: The Prince of Persian Lyric Poets (Persian Poets #2)
Hafiz

T.N. Foulis, 1905 Front cover is lightly soiled, wear to the head and heel of the spine, gilt boards, illuminated title and first page, unpaginated, some corner wear, no internal marks or stamps.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
7) Half-Gods
Sheehan, Murray

New York, New York : E P Dutton, 1927 Green pictorial paper boards with a brown spine. Some edgewear, light color-smearing on the top right corner of the front board, interior is clean and tight. No jacket as issued. This first edition of Half-Gods is limited to two hundred copies, none of which were for sale. This is #118.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
8) Hammerfall
Cherryh, C. J

Hammerfall
Stock photo.
Marak suffers in silence from voices telling him to travel east, and visions showing him a gleaming tower growing from the de... read more

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2001 Clean and tight, with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Hand of Evil
Jance, J. A

Hand of Evil
Stock photo.
Bestselling author J.A. Jance brings back plucky former anchorwoman Ali Reynolds to star in her third mystery. This time, a p... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2007 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) Hand of Evil (Signed)
Jance, J. A

Hand of Evil (Signed)
Stock photo.
Bestselling author J.A. Jance brings back plucky former anchorwoman Ali Reynolds to star in her third mystery. This time, a p... read more

Touchstone, 2007 Book has a couple of pages with small corner creases, else clean and tight, jacket is clean. Signed by Jance on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Handbook for Mortals: Guidance for People Facing Serious Illness
Harrold, Joan

Handbook for Mortals: Guidance for People Facing Serious Illness
Stock photo.
This guide for caregivers and their fatally ill patients offers medical, emotional, and spiritual advice for facing the final... read more

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Press, 2001 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) A Handful of Promises
Savery, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1992 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps, not an ex-library book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Hang My Head and Cry
Santangello, Elena

St. Martin's Press, 2001 Fine book in Fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Hanging of Ephraim Wheeler, The: A Story of Rape, Incest and Justice in Early America
Brown, Irene Quenzler; Brown, Richard D

Hanging of Ephraim Wheeler, The: A Story of Rape, Incest and Justice in Early America
Stock photo.
This combination of history and criminology examines the case of Ephraim Wheeler, a Massachusetts man who was convicted and e... read more

Belknap Press,The, 2003 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Hannibal (Audio)
Harris, Thomas

Hannibal (Audio)
Stock photo.
Unlike the previous books in Thomas Harris' Hannibal Lecter series, HANNIBAL serves up a personal history of the genius/psych... read more

Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bantam Audio, 1999 13 hours on 8 cassettes, unabridged, read by Daniel Gerroll. Box has moderate cornerwear, else clean.. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Hannibal Rising (Audio)
Harris, Thomas

Hannibal Rising (Audio)
Stock photo.
As a boy in Eastern Europe, the son of a wealthy viscount, Hannibal Lecter showed few signs of the monstrous life he would be... read more

Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Radom House Audio , 2006 7 hours on 6 CDs, read by the author, unabriged, light cornerwear to the box.. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Happily Ever After
Seger, Maura

silhouette Intimate Moments #176 Good condition, moderate spine creases and edgewear, one store stamp, one barcode label on the inner cover. Gavin Penderast a U.S. Ambassador and Judith Fairchild a reporter.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Happy Days
O'Donnell, Mabel

Row, Peterson and Co., 1938 Yellow cloth boards with bright yellow paper label affixed to the front cover, three numbers inked on the top left corner on the label, front endpapers and paper label are soiled, text is clean.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Florence and Margaret Hoopes. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
19) Happy Mania Vol. 1
Moyoco Anno

Japan Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Japanese language text.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Happy Mania Vol. 2
Moyoco Anno

Mild edgewear, else clean and tight. Japanese anguage text.. Soft Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (104)
Signed (33)

Filter by country:
United States (176)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: