Titles starting with H from High Barn Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: High Barn Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 279
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
H W Schneider of Barrow and Bowness (signed copy)
|
|
|
Titus Wilson, Kendal , 1984 . Hardback. . Fine hardback in fine dustwrapper. As new copy. Signed by the author on the title page and includes typed letter signed by the author. 8vo blue cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.69)
|
|
| 2) |
HMS Belfast
|
|
|
Crecy Publishing Limited , 1971 . Paperback. . Good +. Covers creased and worn. Contents clean and unmarked. Landscape format stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.15)
|
|
| 3) |
HMS Saracen
|
|
|
Arrow Books , 1982 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 4) |
Haiku; Diario Romano
|
|
|
Edizioni Empiria , 1988 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Clean and unmarked. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.50
($31.41)
|
|
| 5) |
Hal Leonard: Easy Jazz Ensemble Series Pak #17 (conductor's full score)
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation , . Paperback. . VG paperback. Edgewear and internally clean and unmarked. Sheet music. Landscape format. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.69)
|
|
| 6) |
Halle - Landscape; Myth and Memory
|
|
|
Manchester Art Gallery , 2003 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.03)
|
|
| 7) |
Halle 1858-1980; A Brief Survey of the Orchestra's History, Travels and Achievements
|
|
|
Halle Concerts Society , 1980 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled book. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.25)
|
|
| 8) |
Halls and Manor Houses of North-East Lancashire (Landmark Collector's Library)
|
|
|
Landmark Publishing , 2003 . Hardback. . Fine hardback in fine dustwrapper. As new. Landscape format red cloth. illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.50
($21.75)
|
|
| 9) |
Ham House
|
|
|
Victoria & Albert Museum and The National Trust , 1982 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.20
($1.93)
|
|
| 10) |
Ham House
|
|
|
Victoria & Albert Museum , 1976 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.20
($1.93)
|
|
| 11) |
Hampshire Pilgrimages. Men and Women Who Have Sojourned in Hampshire. Jane Austen, Charlotte Mary Yonge, Florence Nightingale, Gilbert White, William Corbett, Dr Joseph Stevens, Lovers of Test & Itchen.
|
|
|
William Sessions , 1948 . Hardback. . VG++ copy in VG+ dustwrapper (small piece missing from spine edge of top cover and lightly foxed). Tall 8vo green cloth. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.89)
|
|
| 12) |
Hampton Court Palace
|
|
|
Her Majesty's Stationery Office (HMSO) , 1969 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Hampton Court Palace
|
|
|
HMSO (Her Majesty's Stationery Office) , 1979 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.03)
|
|
| 14) |
Han Solo and the Lost Legacy
|
|
|
Sphere Books , 1981 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 15) |
Han Solo's Revenge
|
|
|
Sphere Books , 1984 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 16) |
Handbog for Grundejerinteresser
|
|
|
Westermanns Forlag , 1943 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Scuffing to edges of spine and ownership sig. otherwise a bright and tight book. Crown 8vo red leather with 4 raised bands and marbled boards. Thumb index. Text in Danish. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.27)
|
|
| 17) |
A Handbook for Churchwardens and Parochial Church Councillors
|
|
|
Mowbrays , 1973 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 18) |
Handbook for Research Students Into the Social Sciences
|
|
|
The Falmer Press , 1991 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and clean unmarked text). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.00
($51.55)
|
|
| 19) |
A Handbook for Residents and Travellers in Shropshire and Cheshire with maps and plans (Murray's Hand-Book)
|
|
|
John Murray , 1897 . Hardback. . VG hardback. The spine is sunned and spine extremities frayed and chipped, esp. to top edge. Contents clean, bright and unmarked. No dustwrapper. 12mo red cloth gilt with rounded edges. With 8 maps and plans. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £48.00
($77.32)
|
|
| 20) |
A Handbook for Travellers in Durham and Northumberland
|
|
|
John Murray , 1890 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Spine sunned, torn at hinges and chipped. Hinges a bit shaken but book is intact. Northumberland travelling map missing. Fold-out Durham map intact but paper is age-tanned in parts. Casing rubbed, outer pages foxed. Errata slip included. 12mo red cloth with gilt titles. Pockets for fold-out maps ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.00
($41.88)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)$5-10 (81)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)Paperback (160)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (153)Signed (4)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (279)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















