Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (584)
Fine or New (132)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (193)
$5-10 (501)
$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (895)
Paperback (213)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (409)
With dust jacket (139)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (1149)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookCollector.net (titles starting with H) [X]  Bookseller : BookCollector.net [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 57 Next

1) H. M. S. Marlborough Will Enter Harbor
Monsarrat, Nicholas

New York: Ballantine/Bal-Hi, 1967. FINE mass market paperback, AS NEW, no wear, appears unread. U2844, WW 2 battleship adventures, based on true events, historical fiction. 125 pgs. War, military, naval battleship. FC706070. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$18.00
2) H. R. H
Verney, F. E

NY: George H. Doran, 1926. Good, Top Edge Soil. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple boards, illustrated, hard to find biography of Prince Edward ten years before he assumed the throne and then abdicated. Collectors item. top edge foxing, BA615122.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$22.50
3) HB Bild Atlas Weserbergland #29
Landstrass, Ferdinand

Hamburg: HB Verlags, 1986. 98 pages, full color maps and photos of Weserbergland area of Germany, in german, TR504499. Second Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$18.00
4) HBJ Mathematics
May, Lola J

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edgewear, ex- school text, usual stamps, interior pages very clean, no marks, wear or tears. General Mathematics for elementary school, problems in addition, subtraction, multiplication, division, fractions, averages, weights and measurement, graphs. 374 pgs. Education. ED708412. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-school Text. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$8.00
5) Habitat Type Classification System for Ponderosa Pine Forests of Northern Arizona
Hanks, Jess P. Fitzhugh, E. Lee Hanks, Sharon R

Albuquerque, NM: US Department of Agriculture Forest Service, 1983. Fine Fine4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. RM-97, 23 pages, NA609009.. Staple Bound. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$7.20
6) Habitation of Dragons, a Book of Hope About Living as a Christian
Miller, Keith

Waco, TX: Word, 1972. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 4th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. clean, no marks, IN607939.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$9.84
7) Habits, Not Diets
Ferguson, James M

Boulder, CO, U. S. A.: Bull Publishing Company, 1988. GOOD trade paperback, a few pages have penciled-in answers on the worksheets at the beginning of the book, but the book is otherwise in fine condition, shiny, no spine crease, as new. Psychologist helps overweight persons to direct their control at their habits of eating not just the foods. 332 pgs. Diet, health, psychology. DI511163. Paperback. Good/Unknown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$1.79
8) Hackamore
Lynch, Helen

NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1961. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good + jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. stamp ffep, CJ06104.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$17.99
9) Hacker and the Ants
Rucker, Rudy

NY: Morrow, 1994. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0688134165. FS602415.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$21.09
10) Hail Columbia, the Thirty Year Struggle for Grand Coulee Dam
Sundborg, George

NY: Macmillan Co, 1954. Good in Good jacket Foxing Top Edge Price clipped dust jacket, NF613037.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$13.50
11) Hail to Yesterday
Millar, Mara

New York: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc, 1941. Good in Fair jacket Good+ in Good-Tears jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray DJ, G-, spine chipping, edgewear and chipping, red illustrations of 1990's life on front. Red boards, G+. Interior pages clean, binding tight. Fascinating reading about a young beautiful farmgirl from Kentucky who married a Judge in Oklahoma whose position brought her to New York and Washington DC during the expansion of the western territories. Her personal accounti... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)







$16.88
12) Hair
Cooper, Wendy

NY: Stein & Day, 1971. Very Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Good-Edge Wear jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NF609774.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$22.50
13) Hair-Trigger Kid
Brand, Max

NY: Pocket, 1968. Good Good, Yellowed PagesSpine uncreased, FC612754.. 3rd Print. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$4.50
14) The Haldeman Diaries: Inside the Nixon White House
Haldeman, H.R

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, HP507005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$3.59
15) Halevy's History of the English People: Vol VI: The Rule of Democracy (1905-1914)
Halevy, Elie

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1961. VERY GOOD trade paperback, appears UNREAD, light water stain on covers and light puckering bottom of pages, tanning to spine, small tear top corner spine, binding tight, clean, light corner creases, interior bright, clean, no marks or wear. History of England series Vol VI only. 686 pgs. HP708192. First Print. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$3.59
16) Half Deck
Grant, George H

Boston: Little Brown, 1933. good hardcover, no dustjacket, insect activity soil on edges and spine, Capt. Grant's adventures at sea, BA504664. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Grant, Gordon. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$16.20
17) Half a Klick From Home
Westcott, C. T

NY: Charter, 1990. Very Good Very GoodMass Market Paperback. Very Good 1st Print. ISBN: 1557733368. spine not creased, FC09721.. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$35.15
18) Half of Man is Woman
Xianliang, Zhang

Toronto, ON, Canada: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1988. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Autobiographical novel of China's gulags. Zhang struggles to recover from a loss of self and suceeds with unforseen results. Sold two million copies in China. FC513343.. 1st Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$11.25
19) Half-Breed
Lampman, Evelyn Sibley Grifalconi, Ann Illus

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1967. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, CJ604926.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$28.12
20) Half-Crown House
Ashton, Helen

NY: Dodd Mead, 1956. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC600575.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$5.39
Results 1 - 20 of 1149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 57 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations