cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 359
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) H.M.S. Unseen
Patrick Robinson; Reader-David Mccallum

H.M.S. Unseen
Stock photo.
HarperTorch, 2000-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
2) H.R.H
Danielle Steel

H.R.H
Stock photo.
Christianna, the comely and kindhearted princess of Liechtenstein, is buried beneath a deluge of official functions but crave... read more

Delacorte Press, 2006-10-31. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. looks new but dj has slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
3) The HAB theory
Allan W Eckert

Popular Library, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, cover has scuffing and edgewear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.54
4) HAP: Henry H. Arnold, Military Aviator (Fiftieth Anniversary Commemorative Edition)
Richard G. Davis

Dept. of the Air Force, 1997-06-23. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
5) HAWAII HERITAGE (The Holts : An American Dynasty, Vol. 5)
Dana Fuller Ross

Domain, 1991-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
6) HAWAII HERITAGE (The Holts : An American Dynasty, Vol. 5)
Dana Fuller Ross

Domain, 1991-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has a number taped on the spine ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
7) HAWAII HERITAGE (The Holts : An American Dynasty, Vol. 5)
Dana Fuller Ross

Domain, 1991-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. faint spine creases ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
8) HAWK'S JOURNEY (White Indian Special Edition, Book 23)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1992-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
9) HAWK'S JOURNEY (White Indian Special Edition, Book 23)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1992-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but has a faint spine crease ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
10) HAWK'S JOURNEY (White Indian Special Edition, Book 23)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1992-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks brand new but has faint spine creases ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
11) HAWK'S JOURNEY (White Indian Special Edition, Book 23)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1992-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, has number written on top of book and a small name stamp on first page ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
12) HELMET FOR MY PILLOW (Bantam War Book Series)
Robert Leckie

Bantam, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks unread but has slight edgwear and starting to yellow ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $22.09
13) HERBS ("GARDENERS' WORLD" POCKET PLANTS S.)
A.M. CLEVELY

HERBS ("GARDENERS' WORLD" POCKET PLANTS S.)
Stock photo.
BBC BOOKS, 1997. Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.74
14) THE HERSCHEL HOBBS COMMENTARY WINTER 2000-01 VOLUME 1 NUMBER 2
ROBERT J DEAN

HOBBS, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread, has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
15) HIGH MISSOURI (Rivers West)
Winfred Blevins

HIGH MISSOURI (Rivers West)
Stock photo.
Domain, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
16) HIV and AIDS Testing, Screening, and Confidentiality (Issues in Biomedical Ethics)
Editor-Rebecca Bennett; Editor-Charles A. Erin

HIV and AIDS Testing, Screening, and Confidentiality (Issues in Biomedical Ethics)
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA, 1999-06-10. Hardcover. Like New. Pages look new and unread but is an ex-library book with the usual library markings. Has a scuffed mylar clear cover over the dj ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
17) HOMECOMING (Holts: An American Dynasty) (Quantity available: 3)
Dana Fuller Ross

HOMECOMING (Holts: An American Dynasty)
Stock photo.
Domain, 1994-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
18) The HRT Solution : Optimizing Your Hormone Potential
Maria Ahlgrimm

The HRT Solution : Optimizing Your Hormone Potential
Stock photo.
Avery, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Fine . very slight edgewear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
19) Habitat (Worldwide Library Mysteries)
Skye Moody

Habitat (Worldwide Library Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Worldwide Library, 2001-02-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
20) Halbkettenfahrzeuge: German half-track vehicles, 1939-1945
Williamson, J., and Jones, Kenneth M

Almark Publishing Co. Ltd, 1972. Trade paperback. Like New. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49


Results 1 - 20 of 359
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (349)
Fine or New (264)
New (63)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (205)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (309)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (42)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
United States (359)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: