Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from the scarlet pimpernel

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1654
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next
1) H. G. Wells
West, Geoffrey

London: Gerald Howe, 1930. red cloth, rubbed with faded spine. . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/no D.J.. 150x230mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.24)
2) H. G. Wells in Love
Wells, H. G

London: Faber & Faber, 1984. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges. . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.26)
3) H. M. Pulham Esquire
Marquand, John P

London: The Reprint Society. Grey cloth, light rubbing, Leather spine label, - ex senior citizens library. Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.81)
4) H. M. Pulham Esquire
Marquand, John P

London: The Reprint Society. Grey cloth, light rubbing, Leather spine label, - . Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.81)
5) H. M. Pulham Esquire
Marquand, John P

London: Robert Hale, 1948. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges... 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Fair/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.63)
6) H. M. S. Hero
MacKintosh, Ian

London: Futura. illustrated card, light rubbing, spine creased. used paperback . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
7) H. M. S. "Saracen"
Reeman, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Arrow Books Ltd, 1976. rubbing to edges, creasing to spine, may have age tanning & creasing to cover. . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 20x110x180mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
8) H M S ULYSSES. THE GUNS OF NAVARONE. SOUTH BY JAVA HEAD. WHERE EAGLES DARE. FORCE TEN FROM NAVARONE
Maclean Alistair:

London: Collins, 1978. Blue buckram, light rubbing, back hinge repaired. 5 complete novels in one volume. First Thus. Hard Back. Good ++/No Dj. 65x140x220mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
9) H.M.S. Ulysses
Maclean Alistair:

London: Heron Books blue faux leather, gilt embellishments. printed on quality white paper. decorative feps, cotton page marker, light rubbing, part of a uniform edition of his works. dusting to top page edges. Reissue. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 130x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
10) H. M. S. Ulysses
Maclean Alistair:

London: Collins, 1955. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges... 1st Edition 3rd Printing. Hard Back. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
11) H.M.S. Ulysses, the Guns of Navarone, Where Eagles Dare, Force Ten from Navarone
Alistair Maclean

London: Octopus, 1983. Hard Back. A Mint/EF. 60x150x225 Mm. 909pp, black leatherette with silver lettering, Full colour printed DJ. Very light rubbing to DJ at top & bottom. 4 Maclean novels reprinted in a single well presented volume. The book is clean, tight and probably unread.. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.10)
12) H.R.H. Prince Charles
Hussein Anwar:

Hamlin !978 1st. Condition Book---EF, D/j--EF. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.08)
13) HAPPY SEASONS a 1990 Appointment Calendar with antique Revolving Pictures by Ernest Nister
Nister, Ernest

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hunkydory, 1989 Laminated boards, with spiral binding inside. 6 rotating, double pictues. Slide the cloth toggle & a second picture is revealed. The pictures rotate in a manner similar to the iris valve shutters on a camera. The appointment pages of the book are unused. -. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Fine/Issued Without Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
14) HER MAJESTY QUEEN ELIZABETH AND THE DUKE OF EDINBURGH AND THEIR CHILDREN - VOLUME TWO
Margaret Saville

London: Pitkins, 1952. 76pp, blue cloth, pictoral DJ. Light rubbing, DJ has a tear to back. Picture book of Elizabeth & prince Philip.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. 10x180x240mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.63)
15) HMS Ganges Association Cornwall Division Extracts from the Falmouth Packet 1866 - 1899
Harwood, Bob (ED)

Private illus card covers, b/w illus, 20pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 150x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
16) HMS Ganges Association Gazette Summer 1998
Lloyd, Dick (ED)

Reading: Private, 1998. illus card covers, b/w illus, 52pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 150x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
17) HMS Ganges Association Gazette Spring 1999
Lloyd, Dick (ED)

Reading: Private, 1999. illus card covers, b/w illus, 52pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 150x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
18) HMS Ganges Association Gazette Summer 1999
Lloyd, Dick (ED)

Reading: Private, 1999. illus card covers, b/w illus, 52pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 150x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
19) HMS Ganges Association Gazette Spring 2000
Lloyd, Dick (ED)

Reading: Private, 2000. illus card covers, b/w illus, 52pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 150x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
20) HMS Ganges Association Gazette Summer 2000
Lloyd, Dick (ED)

Reading: Private, 2000. illus card covers, b/w illus, 52pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 150x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)


Results 1 - 20 of 1654
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (245)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (563)
$5-10 (477)
$10-25 (408)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1039)
Paperback (453)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (587)
With dust jacket (1564)
Signed (9)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1654)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: