Titles starting with H from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 241
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
H.R. Giger's Necronomicon
|
|
|
A collection of paintings by H. R. Giger, along with biographical information, some short articles, and an introduction by ho... read more
Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.: Morpheus Intl, 1991. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. First American edition. Very Good- with tobacco odor to text block, bumping to corners and rubbing and wear to boards in a Good+ dust jacket that has a 2.5" closed tear with creasing near foot of spine, chipping to spine ends, closed tears and creasing along edges and some rubbing to jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 2) |
HAGLIA SOPHIA
|
|
|
Praeger, 1967. Oversized Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Boards feature emerald-green cloth with embossed cover detail. Clean end papers. Po's name and date at title page. Text is unmarked. Dj is worn along extremeties. VERY GOOD./VG-. * This item is oversized and requires additional postage for international or priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
HALDANE 1915-1928 The Life of Viscount Haldane of Cloan (Volume 2)
|
|
|
Greenwood Press (1970). 290 pages. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Near Fine.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
HINDSTINA HINDI LANGUAGE COURSE. [PART I. ONLY] [All non-Hindi material in this course is in both English & Czech]
|
|
|
Praha: Statni Pedag. Naklad. 1963.. Hard cover in dust jacket. Book is Very Good. Dust jacket shows wear, chipping, etc. to extremities. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
HOW SUPERIOR POWERS OGHT TO BE OBEYD :Reproduced from the Edition of 1558 with a Bibliographical Note By Charles H. McILWAIN
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 1931. Hardcover no dj. Bright board with mild edge wear. Tight binding. Clean leaves. VERY GOOD.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
Haboo: Native American Stories from Puget Sound
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ Of Washington Press (1967), 1985. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 7) |
Haciendas De Mexico
|
|
|
Mexico City, Mexico: Banamex-Accivla, 1994. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Text in Spanish. In Good condition with dark stain to interior and exterior of rear board in a Fair dust jacket that has a corresponding stain to interior of dust jacket and large scuff marks to rear cover of jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hack
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 2008. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 9) |
Haiti and the United States: The Psychological Moment
|
|
|
Athens, Georgia, U.S.A.: Univ of Georgia Pr, 1992. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.25
|
|
| 10) |
Hallodris Und Heilige Engel Und Lemuren: Figuren Auf Den Dachern Wiens
|
|
|
Vienna: Edition Wien, 1994. Hardback with dust jacket. Stated first edition. Black & white photo reproductions thorughout. Very Good with corners bumped and light wear along edges in a Very Good- dust jacket that has a tape repair to the verso of jacket, corners chipped, closed tears and creasing along edges and some soiling to jacket. Four postcards laid in at front. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hallucinogenic and Poisonous Mushroom Field Guide
|
|
|
And/Or Press, 1977. Soft cover. Very Good with some wear and creasing to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hamlyn All Colour Cakes and Bakes : Over 200 delicious recipes and Ideas
|
|
|
2008. Softcover. NEW! never opened.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 13) |
Hand to Mouth: Essays on the Art of Dentistry
|
|
|
Hanover Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Quintessence Pub Co, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to cover.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hand-Feeding Backyard Birds: A Step-By-Step Guide
|
|
|
North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1999. Paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
Handbook Of Clinical Psychopharmacology For Therapists
|
|
|
Oakland, California, U.S.A.: New Harbinger Pubns Inc, 2004. Hardback. No dust jacket, as issued. 4th edition. Very Good with highlighting to a few pages of text, light wear to boards.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.45
|
|
| 16) |
Handbook for Productivity Measurement and Improvement
|
|
|
University Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Productivity Pr, 1993. Oversize hardback. Very Good with lower right corner of front board bowed. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 17) |
Handling Critical Moments with GRACE
|
|
|
Catapult Press, 2006. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.48
|
|
| 18) |
Hands Around: A Roundelay in Ten Dialogues
|
|
|
New York: The Julian Press, 1929. Hardback. Lacks dust jacket. 157pp. Illustrated by Rene Gockinga including tipped in color frontispiece. Blue cloth with title stamped in silver on spine. Very Good with front hinge cracked, a few spots to top edge of leaves, fading to spine, upper right corner bumped and light soiling to boards.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.10
|
|
| 19) |
Hanif Kureishi: Postcolonial Storyteller
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good with some creasing and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 20) |
Hannibal Rising
|
|
|
As a boy in Eastern Europe, the son of a wealthy viscount, Hannibal Lecter showed few signs of the monstrous life he would be... read more
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Crease to dj.Otherwise,VERY GOOD./VG-.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (173)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (241)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







