Titles starting with H from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 154
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
H.M.S. Naval Yarns
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1916.. First Edition. 7" x 4.75". Original illustrated boards. 150 pages. Cover has some wear. Previous owner's name written inside front cover & on title page otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.05)
|
|
| 2) |
The Hadj. A Pilgrimage to Mecca
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg, 1994.. 9.25" x 6". paperback. 325 pages. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.63)
|
|
| 3) |
The Half-Hour Painter. Paint a Successful Landscape in 30 Minutes
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1989. 000412426X. 11" x 8.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 128 pages. Many colour illustrations. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 4) |
The Half-Mad Lord. Thomas Pitt 2nd Baron Camelford (1775-1804)
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1978. 0224016644. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 239 pages. many black + white illustrations. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper shows some wear and has cellotape repair. V.G.+/ G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.43)
|
|
| 5) |
Halliwell's Teleguide
|
|
|
London: Granada, 1979. 0246110902. First Edition. 10" x 7". Hardback with dustwrapper. 345 pages. Many black + white photographs. Excellent condition. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 6) |
Halls and Treasures of the City Companies
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock, 1970.. 10" x 7.5". hardback with dustwrapper. many black + white photographs. 160 pages. dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 7) |
A Handbook of Art Techniques
|
|
|
London: Batsford, 1981. 0713433868. 8.75" x 5.5". original laminated boards. 96 pages. some black + white illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.22)
|
|
| 8) |
A Handbook of Fighter Aircraft
|
|
|
New York: Hermes House, 2002.. 9" x 6.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 256 pages. many colour photographs. dustwrapper shows very slight wear otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.64)
|
|
| 9) |
Handbook of Great Aircraft of WWII
|
|
|
Leicester: Abbeydale Press, 2001. 1861470479. 8.25" x 6.5". Paperback. 256 pages. Many black + white photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 10) |
Handgunner's Guide
|
|
|
Colorado: Paladin Press, 2000. 1581601085. (Including the Art of the Quick Draw and Combat Shooting). 11" x 8.5". paperback. 176 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.26)
|
|
| 11) |
Hanging Baskets, Window Boxes and Containers
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1994.. 9.75" x 9.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 96 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.63)
|
|
| 12) |
Hannibal's Footsteps
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1985. 0224022733. 9.75" x 7". hardback (no dustwrapper). 174 pages. a few colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.22)
|
|
| 13) |
The Happy Isles Of Oceania. Paddling The Pacific
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1992. 0241131847. 9.25" x 6". paperback. 541 pages. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 14) |
The Harlot By The Side of The Road. Forbidden Tales of the Bible
|
|
|
London: Rider, 1997. 0712672095. 9" x 6". paperback. 378 pages. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.63)
|
|
| 15) |
Harrier
|
|
|
UK: Patrick Stephens, 1986. 085059801X. 8.75" x 6.25". Paperback. 240 pages. many black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.22)
|
|
| 16) |
Harrier
|
|
|
Cambridge: Patrick Stephens, 1981. 0850595010. 9.5" x 6.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 185 pages. many black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 17) |
Havelock Ellis
|
|
|
London: Allen Lane, 1980. 0713910712. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 492 pages. dustwrapper has had some cellotape repair otherwise a good copy. V.G.+/ G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.63)
|
|
| 18) |
Hawker Hunter
|
|
|
Somerset: Haynes, 1985. 0854294481. (Super Profile series). First Edition. 10.75" x 8.5". laminated boards. 56 pages. many black + white and a few colour photographs. excellent condition. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 19) |
Hawks in Flight. The Flight Identification of North American Migrant Raptors
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988. 0395510228. 8.25" x 5.5". paperback. 254 pages. mnay black + white photographs and illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 20) |
The Healing Touch
|
|
|
UK: Jonathan Cape, 1949. B0007IZUXM. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 8" x 5.25", 408 pages, illustrated in b&w. Slight wear to edges of wrapper. The book is in very good condition. VG/G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (63)$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (88)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (154)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





