Titles starting with H from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 372
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
H.M.S. Fidelity
|
|
|
W.W. Norton and Company, 1969. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/None. Stated first edition. Very tight and clean copy of the book, no jacket. NF+. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE HISTORY OF HENRY ESMOND, ESQ
|
|
|
Heritage Press, 1969. Cloth. Fine/Slipcased. Fine in near fine slipcase. Unmarked. PO bookplate. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
A HISTORY OF WOMEN IN THE WEST FIVE VOLUMES COMPLETE
|
|
|
Belknap Press , 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. All volumes fine or near fine unread 1st US editions. All in fine or near fine jackets. Only volume 1 has a small edge tear on the front flap, else fine. This set was stored for many years, and is near fine. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
| 4) |
Habu: The Innovation of Meaning in Daribi Religion
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Press, 1973. Cloth. Good Plus/Near Fine. G+/NF. A tight, clean, solid copy of the book in like DJ, however I find markings in the margins of maybe 50 pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hacks
|
|
|
In Equatoria, aging print reporter T. K. Farrow finds himself competing for scoops against an idealistic young schoolteacher-... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First edition Remainder slash on bottom. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Haig : The General's Progress
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1982. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF in Mylar. Unclipped. Prev ious Owner's Stamp. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Haiti - Feeding the Spirit
|
|
|
Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, 1992. Soft Cover. Fine. Volume 126. The issue is fine, basically as new. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Haiti: The First Negro Republic in the New World; Her True Face
|
|
|
Haiti Visite S.A. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Circa 1950's. Printed in Belgium. Text in three languages; French, Spanish & English. F/VG in Mylar. 9' X 11". Photos largely in color. A Tourist Bureau publication. Ineffably sad, given Haiti's history. 160 pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hajji Baba of Ispahan
|
|
|
Random House, 1969. Illustrated Cloth. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. POS. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Half-Naked Knight
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. First American Edition. Publishers Boards. Very Good Minus/Good Minus. Stated first American edition. VG-/G-. Book is tight and clean, but showing some light wear. DJ has an intact front and back cover but the spine is tattered and held together with tape. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Halsey; Linn County's Centennial City
|
|
|
Calapooia Publications, 1969. Wrappers. Fine. As New. Previous owner's name & address stamped inside front cover. 60 pages. Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hamlet's Mill : An Essay on Myth and the Frame of Time
|
|
|
David R. Godine, 1977. Trade Paperback. Good. Good. Reading copy only, with some light soiling and markings in the margins of maybe 50 pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hamp : An Autobiography
|
|
|
Born in Louisville, Kentucky, in 1914, multi-instrumentalist Lionel Hampton got his musical start playing in several bands ar... read more
Warner Books, Incorporated, 1989. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Plus. The book has just a little bit of general wear, with one bumped corner and a little rubbing to the jacket. Unclipped. 1st edition. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hand and Foot Reflexology: A Self-Help Guide
|
|
|
Fireside, 1992. Paperback. Very Good Plus. VG+. Tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. Medium size sticker on the inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Hand of Fu Manchu; Being a New Phase in the Activities of fu-Manch, the Evil Doctor
|
|
|
A.L. Burt, 1969. Reprint. Cloth. Good/None. Reading Copy , Reprint. Clean & Unmarked. Just a reading copy. Front hinge tender. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Handbook of American Folklore
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1986. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the pb. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Handbook of Baseball Drills
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, Inc, 1969. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Minus. Apparent first edition; only one printing is indicated on the copyright page. The book is very tight and clean; sharp corners. The jacket has a little bit of shelfwear/soiling, with some rubbing to the top of the spine and two very small closed tears (smaller than 1/3"). Else clean, unclipped, with no price on the jacket. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
A Handbook of Greek Mythology Including Its Extension to Rome
|
|
|
Dutton, 1969. Paperback. Near Fine. Near Fine. Unmarked. Mass market size paperback. Tight, clean and square. 363 pages. Index. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Handbook of Greek & Roman Architecture - Second Edition
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1964. Hard Bound. Near Fine. Near Fine. Unmarked. 2nd edition 1964 printing. 407 pages. Illustrated. Octavo. No defects. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook of International Purchasing
|
|
|
Cahners Books, 1972. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG. "The complete guide to new profits through buying abroad" Do's & Don't. Neat yellow highlighting first 43 pages ( of 168). Index. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (335)Fine or New (70)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (91)$10-25 (204)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (201)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (151)With dust jacket (310)
Signed (13)
With photos (78)
Filter by country:
United States (372)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






