cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from That's a Wrap!

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 756
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) HEROES (H.E.R.O.E.S.) Dragon Lance Saga (the Legend of Huma; Stormblade and Weasel's Luck) Sold As Set
Knaak, Richard A; Berberick, Nancy; Williams, Michael

HEROES (H.E.R.O.E.S.) Dragon Lance Saga (the Legend of Huma; Stormblade and Weasel's Luck) Sold As Set
Stock photo.
TSR. Very Good to Near Fine. 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-88038-548-0 Vol 3 a first, 2 a second and 1 a ninth print. 1 is NF-F and appears unread. Other two have spine lean and spine creasing, with corner rounding and shelf wear. Better than average readers. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.63
2) Haakon (Books 1, 2, and Three Sold as Set only)
Neilson, Eric

Bantam #23639, 24368 and 23924 1984.. Fine. Unread, fine set of all three books: The Golden Ax, Viking's Revenge, and Haakon's Iron Hand. First Bantam Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.28
3) Haakon: The Viking's Revenge (Book 2)
Neilson, Eric

Bantam #23924 Mar 1984.. VG (light edge wear, tight, solid). Illustrated by Glanzman, Lou. 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
4) Haakon's Iron Hand (Book 3)
Neilson, Eric

Bantam #24368 Sept 1984.. VG+ (nice tight book. minor corner dent). Illustrated by Glanzman, Lou. 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
5) Hadon of Ancient Opar
Farmer, Philip Jose

DAW #UW1241 . Very Good++. 1974. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 451-UW1241-150 Slight spine fade, tight, square, urhc bump, full gloss. 4th print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) Hagar the Horrible Brings 'em Back Alive!
Browne, Dik

Charter Books #31464 1986.. Very Good. First Charter. First Tempo was in 1977. Lots of Hagar stuff! Tight, with small thumbing crease top edge. Illustrated by Browne, Dik. First Charter Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
7) Hagar the Horrible the Wildest Barbarian Since Attila the Hun!
Browne, Dik

Tempo #5715 1974.. Near Fine. Nice and tight and clean and unread. Couple of small dimples in front cover and a tiny bit of cover degloss. Square and attractive. First Tempo Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
8) A Haiku for Hanae a Superintendent Otani Mystery
Melville, James

Scribner's. Near Fine/Very Good+++. 1989. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0-684-19131-8 Nice clean square book. A few small spots on dj spine which keep it from near fine, but very attractive and clean. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $31.03
9) Hail Hibbler (He Was the Maddest Scientist of the Third Reich!)
Goulart, Ron

DAW #UE1557 (#399). Good. 1980. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-557-1 I have yet to come across a very nice copy of this one! Cover creases, spine edge crease, edge wear, spine stress marks. It is, however, square with a clean unmarked interior. First print. A very STRANGE book...."his name was Adolph Hibbler and he had escaped the doom of Hitler's Reich by inventing the cryogenic deep freeze...." . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
10) Hair Today...and Gone Tomorrow!
Wason, Betty

Scholastic Bk Svc #TX1216 . Very Good++. 1969. First Scholastic Edition. Paperback. no isbn Who says the hippie hairdo's are weird? Look inside for even stranger historical hair styles!. 1st print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Halcyon Drift
Stableford, Brian

DAW #UQ1032 (#32). Good+. 1972. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 451-UQ1032 Minor cover creases, rubbing on cover, spine wear. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
12) Half Magic, Magic By the Lake, Magic or Not?, The Well Wishers, Seven Day Magic, Knight's Castle (six Books Sold as set)
Eager, Edward

Scholastic. Very Good+++ to Near Fine. 1956. First Scholastic Edition. Paperback. noisbn Nice clean set of six books. (missing "The Time Garden", book 3, but think they are all self contained anyway). Orig pub in 1956, this is a later set from 2001, and are later prints (not the first Scholastic prints). Prev owner's name on all six just below title on title page. No other writing or markings. Nice Cover illos by Quintin Blake! . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Half a Sixpence
Wells, H.G. ("Kipps" Adaptation to Movie)

Paramount. Very Good+++/good to very Good. 1968. Unk. Video. noisbn Nice VHS copy of Half a Sixpence, starring Tommy Steele as an orphan indentured to an emporium magnate and leaves his 7 year old girl, promising to never forget her, comes into money, fights with girl, but marries anyway, loses money, finds happiness, then gets money again. (Not MY life story! But a lot of fun nonetheless...wonderful costuming and backgrounds, as well as the fantastic dancing talents of Tommy Steele and a great suppor... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) Halfhyde: Halfhyde's Island
McCutchan, Philip

Warner #32940 Nov 1985.. VG+ (spine crease, light edge wear, tight, small crease bc). pub earlier in 76?. 1st Warner edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
15) Hall Gate A a Novel of Atomic Suspense
Dawson, James

David McKay Co 1967.. Good+/Good+. Think first, but not sure. $4.95 inside dj price, but no print history. A device invented to nullify all military weapons within the space of miles.great thought!!. ExLib edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.35
16) The Hallelujah Trail (VHS 2 tape set)
Various

MGM #M302176. Fine/Near Fine. 1991. Unk. Video. 0-7928-0689-1 A Classic!!! One of the funniest westerns ever to come out of Hollywood...Nice clean viewed twice movie, with very slight edge wear to box. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) The Halloween Tree
Bradbury, Ray

Bantam #QP8470 1974.. Very Good+. Nice and tight (unread), but light edge wear, shelf wear and small sticker pull on upper spine Still an attractive book. First Bantam Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.03
18) The Hamelin Plague
Chandler, A Bertram

Monarch #390 Nov 1963.. G+ (spine edge wear, spine split, cover creases, tight, flat). Illustrated by Maguire, Bor. 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.68
19) Hamlet
Shakespeare

Chicago: The Great Books Foundation. Very Good. 1950. Unk. Pamphlet. Approx 5 x 7 noisbn Nice clean pamphlet, no writing or markings. Nice and square. Light bends on front cover. Guessed at pub date. this is #11 in the series put out by the Great books foundation. 123 pages. No pub or print info inside pamphlet. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Hammer's Slammer's
Drake, David (ed)

Ace #31601 1984.. Very Good. 6th print. Nice shape, but slight bow and bulge to back of book where it apparently was involved with a strange position for a while. (Cover is attractive, and square spine has a single cre ase). Illustrated by Alexander, Paul. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.23


Results 1 - 20 of 756
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (470)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)
$5-10 (296)
$10-25 (278)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (253)
Paperback (384)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (300)
With dust jacket (494)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (756)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: