Titles starting with H from Alexander Books
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Alexander Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
H.M.S. UNSEEN
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0060193158 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
HABEAS CORPSES
|
|
|
Baen Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 1416509135 . Signed by Author on title page. DJ lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Book slightly cocked. No marks in text. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE HAITIAN REVOLUTION, 1789-1804
|
|
|
University of Tennessee Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Minor chipping to top edge of dust jacket. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE HALACHA AND BEYOND Globifying the Fiscal Ethical Responsibilities of the Torah Jew, As Well As the Trait of Bitachon
|
|
|
Hashkafah Publications. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. B000XMIIWM . Hardcover w/dust jacket. DJ rubbed and lightly edgeworn. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
HANDBOOK OF MAMMALS OF THE SOUTH-CENTRAL STATES
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
HANDLING HORSES Hints and Principles for the Training and Education of Horses and Their Riders
|
|
|
Ziff Davis Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. B0006EUXZ2 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers soiled, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
HARDY'S POETRY, 1860-1928
|
|
|
Columbia University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 023105050X . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
HAROLD BELL WRIGHT Storyteller to America
|
|
|
Westernlore Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0870260626 . Dust jacket has minor rubbing. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. ; Great West and Indian Series . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
HEALING NATURE The Athens of Pericles
|
|
|
Colin Smythe. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0861402707 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. Previous owner name on front flyleaf; no other marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
HEAT FROM ANOTHER SUN
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0060153466 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Slight wrinkling to top edge of dust jacket spine. 1st Edition, signed by author. No other marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE HEBREW BIBLE AND ITS MODERN INTERPRETERS
|
|
|
Fortress Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 080060721X . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
HEBREW, ISRAELITE, JEW The History of the Jews of Western Australia
|
|
|
International Specialized Book Services. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0855643145 . No marks. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, wrinkled on edges. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
HENRY WIKOFF The American Chevalier
|
|
|
MacGibbon & Kee. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. B0000CLT24 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
HIGH MIDDLE AGES. 12 AUDIO CDS
|
|
|
The Teaching Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Other. B000MZRQKK . 12 Audio CD's. Parts 1 & 2. 24 Lectures; 30 Min. /Lecture. ; CD . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE HISTORIC NORTHWEST PASSAGE AND THE CGC STORIS: THE STORY OF A YOUNG MAN GROWING UP IN THE COAST GUARD IN THE 1950S
|
|
|
Authorhouse. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 1434310604 . Signed by Author. Previous owner gift inscription. No marks in text. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
HISTORICAL INEVITABILITY
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. B0000CJ0SZ . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, minor rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 17) |
HISTORICAL TRANSACTIONS, 1893-1943
|
|
|
Greenwood Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0313231397 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Slight bumping. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
HISTORIE D'UNE AME
|
|
|
Les Éditions Du Cerf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 2204031100 . Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Text in French. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
HISTORY AND CONTEXT IN COMPARATIVE PUBLIC POLICY
|
|
|
University of Pittsburgh. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0822936941 . Small stamp on flyleaf; else VG+/VG+. ; Pitt Series in Policy and Institutional Studies . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE HISTORY AND PEOPLE OF EARLY SANDY
|
|
|
S. N. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Signed by author. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (67)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

