Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Alexander Books

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Alexander Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) H.M.S. UNSEEN
Robinson, Patrick

H.M.S. UNSEEN
Stock photo.
Harpercollins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0060193158 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) HABEAS CORPSES
Simmons, Wm. Mark

Baen Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 1416509135 . Signed by Author on title page. DJ lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Book slightly cocked. No marks in text. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) THE HAITIAN REVOLUTION, 1789-1804
Ott, Thomas O

University of Tennessee Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Minor chipping to top edge of dust jacket. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) THE HALACHA AND BEYOND Globifying the Fiscal Ethical Responsibilities of the Torah Jew, As Well As the Trait of Bitachon
Fendel, Zechariah

Hashkafah Publications. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. B000XMIIWM . Hardcover w/dust jacket. DJ rubbed and lightly edgeworn. No marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) HANDBOOK OF MAMMALS OF THE SOUTH-CENTRAL STATES
Choate, Jerry R. Et. Al

Louisiana State University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) HANDLING HORSES Hints and Principles for the Training and Education of Horses and Their Riders
Stewart, P. D

Ziff Davis Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. B0006EUXZ2 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers soiled, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) HARDY'S POETRY, 1860-1928
Taylor, Dennis

Columbia University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 023105050X . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) HAROLD BELL WRIGHT Storyteller to America
Tagg, Lawrence V

Westernlore Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0870260626 . Dust jacket has minor rubbing. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. ; Great West and Indian Series . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) HEALING NATURE The Athens of Pericles
Warner, Francis

Colin Smythe. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0861402707 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. Previous owner name on front flyleaf; no other marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) HEAT FROM ANOTHER SUN
Lindsey, David L

Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0060153466 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Slight wrinkling to top edge of dust jacket spine. 1st Edition, signed by author. No other marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) THE HEBREW BIBLE AND ITS MODERN INTERPRETERS
Knight, Douglas A. & Gene M. Tucker (editor)

Fortress Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 080060721X . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) HEBREW, ISRAELITE, JEW The History of the Jews of Western Australia
Mossenson, David

International Specialized Book Services. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0855643145 . No marks. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, wrinkled on edges. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) HENRY WIKOFF The American Chevalier
Crow, Duncan & 10 Illustrations (Illustrator)

MacGibbon & Kee. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. B0000CLT24 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) HIGH MIDDLE AGES. 12 AUDIO CDS
Daileader, Philip

The Teaching Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Other. B000MZRQKK . 12 Audio CD's. Parts 1 & 2. 24 Lectures; 30 Min. /Lecture. ; CD . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) THE HISTORIC NORTHWEST PASSAGE AND THE CGC STORIS: THE STORY OF A YOUNG MAN GROWING UP IN THE COAST GUARD IN THE 1950S
Juge, Dick

Authorhouse. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 1434310604 . Signed by Author. Previous owner gift inscription. No marks in text. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) HISTORICAL INEVITABILITY
Berlin, Isaiah

Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. B0000CJ0SZ . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, minor rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
17) HISTORICAL TRANSACTIONS, 1893-1943
Society Of Naval Architects & Marine Engineers

Greenwood Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0313231397 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Slight bumping. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) HISTORIE D'UNE AME
St. Therese

Les Éditions Du Cerf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 2204031100 . Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Text in French. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) HISTORY AND CONTEXT IN COMPARATIVE PUBLIC POLICY
Ashford, Douglas

University of Pittsburgh. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0822936941 . Small stamp on flyleaf; else VG+/VG+. ; Pitt Series in Policy and Institutional Studies . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) THE HISTORY AND PEOPLE OF EARLY SANDY
Rich, Roxie N

S. N. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Signed by author. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (67)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (82)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: