Titles starting with H from Add-More Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4313
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 216 Next
| 1) |
H. - the Story of Heatcliff's Journey Back to Wuthering Heights
|
|
|
Many: Pocket Books, 1992. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
H. D. - the Llife and Work of an American Poet
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1982. X-library with normal flaws..The hard cover and the jacket has little wear....... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
H. G. Wells
|
|
|
N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1972. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ...Yellowing pages..Heavy book........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
H. G. Wells - His Turbulent Life and Times
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1969. WELLS-----------The cover has light shelf wear....Not for resale is stamped on the top outer edge of the pages...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
H. M. Pulham Esqire
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1941. -X-Library with usual library distinctions....Library binding..The hard cover has light shelf wear.........Heavy book..... 3rd. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
H. M. Pulham, Esquire
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1941. The hard cover has some shelf wear and soiling...Pencil scribbles on the the front fly pages...Light ripples to the pages.......... 1st. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
H. M. S. Marlborough Willenter Harbor
|
|
|
N . Y.: Ballantine, 1947. WW II--------Cover Price .50 cents--------Number F773------The cover has little to no wear .... Normal yellowing to the pages.......W.. Paper. very Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
H. M. S. Pinafore or the Lass That Loved a Sailor and Entirely Original Nautical Comic Opera in Two Acts
|
|
|
Many: Many: Oliver Ditson Company, 0000. FILE-------The cover is loose.This has 40 pages with light yellowing.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. English Text. Soft Cover - Staple. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
H. New Baby - a Book to Helfp Your Child Learn About a New Baby
|
|
|
N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1970. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .The jacket has been clipped (not price).........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by De, Grazia, Thomas. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 10) |
H. Philip Birdsong's ESP
|
|
|
New York: William R. Scott, Inc., 1969. The hard cover has light shelf wear with fade....Light yellowing pages.... . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Huffaker, Sandy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
H. R. H
|
|
|
Christianna, the comely and kindhearted princess of Liechtenstein, is buried beneath a deluge of official functions but crave... read more
N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 2006. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
H. The Story of Healthcliff's Journey Back to Wuthering Heights
|
|
|
Many: Pocket, 1992. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
H. The Story of Heathcliff's Journey Back to Wuthering Heights
|
|
|
Many: Pocket, 1992. The hard cover has light shelf wear..The jacket has damage to the back......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
H is for Herion
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1952. The hard cover has light shelf wear with a little fade....The spine has a slight cock............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
H is for Homicide
|
|
|
N . Y.: Fawcett, 1992. ...Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
HDTV Advanced Television for the 1990s
|
|
|
Many: McGraw-Hill, 1991. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover has very light shelf wear ..Some of the pages has underling......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
HEIDI / HANS BRINKLER
|
|
|
Grosset. CHILDREN, VERY NICE BOOK... ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
HEROES OF THE ARMY
|
|
|
N . Y.: Berkley, 1963. CIVIL-------Cover Price .40 cents----------Number #Y795---------The cover has little wear and the pages has light yellowing... ....... 2nd. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
HO Model Miniatures Minitanks
|
|
|
Anonymous: Anonymous, 1964. WW II---------Cover price .79 cents---------Number Z184-----------The cover has light wear and ink marks on the front and back.........W.. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
HVAC Controls - Operation & Maintenance
|
|
|
Ga.: The Fairmont Press, 1996. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ..The jacket has some very small tears.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 2 nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1923)Fine or New (273)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2838)$5-10 (888)
$10-25 (418)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2720)Paperback (1388)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1814)With dust jacket (3523)
Signed (40)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (4313)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


