Titles starting with H from Bretton Hall Antiquities
Bookseller: Bretton Hall Antiquities (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bretton Hall Antiquities (x) remove
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Hall 2
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY: ElO Books, 1985. Volume Two of Duke's guide to Hall China. Book is nice has sign of use to the wrappers (light creasing and scuffing). First Edition. Soft Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 6" X 9". Collector's Guide. Hall China, Reference, Collecting,. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Handbook of Birds of Eastern North America
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton, 1902. 431 pages Good with Illustrated Cover, some minor scuffing. 6th Edition. Birds Natural History Wildlife Nature. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Heisey Animals , Books 1 & 2 (Two Volumes)
|
|
|
Lahaska, PA: Lynne-Art's Glass House, 1973. Two Volumes of McDermott's guide to Heisey Animals ((COMBINED PRICE GUIDE INCLUDED)). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by J. Foust Weber. 8.5" X 5.5". Collector's Guide. Heisey Glass, Animals, Reference, Collecting. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Henry Thoreau, Bachelor of Nature
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Bace, 1924. 357 pages Good, spine wear, bumped, in black cloth boards, No DJ. 1st Am. Ed.. Thoreau New England Nature Philosophy Biography. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The History of English Literature with an Outline of the Origin and Growth of English Language
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton, 1853. 413 pp + ads Good, some chipping and Scratches. First Edition. History Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
History of the New York Central System
|
|
|
NY: Bonanza Books, 1985. 128 pages. VG with VG DJ. Illus. by Photos By Arthaud, Bovis, Durand, Grono, Jahan, Rene Jacques Roubier. 9-1/2 x 12-1/4. Railroad Diesel New York Schnectady Albany Vanderbilt Steam Trains DeWitt Clinton History. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
History of the Seventeenth Regiment, New Hampshire Volunteer Infantry. 1862-1863
|
|
|
Concord, NH: Seventeenth New Hampshire Veteran Association, 1898. This is the original printing NOT a REPRINT. Printed by Rumford Press in Concord New Hampshire. In blue cloth, some soiling to boards, spine and edges. Front board shows evidence of crack on pastedown Leaves are clean with no evidence of foxing. Binding is tight. Illustrated with photos of soldiers.. FE. Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. New Hampshire, Civil War, History,. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
Horace Walpole, A Memoir with an Appendix of Books Printed at the Strawberry Hill Press
|
|
|
London: James R. Osgood, McIlvaine & Co., 1893. In red cloth. Some wrinkling to cloth on front and rear boards. bumped . Top of spine chipped. Text block is very good with no foxing and only minor yellowing. Tight. Six illustrations and two autographs folded in. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Horace Walpole, Printing, Books. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
How to read Books (Signed by Author, Limited Edition)
|
|
|
NY: WW Norton, 1930. #234 of 250 copies prepared for Kroch's Bookstore in Chicago. 229 pages. VG without DJ. Reading Literature Novel Poetry Philosophy First Editions Books/Books. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Human Kindom, A Study of the Nature and Destiny of Man in the Light of Today's Knowledge
|
|
|
NY: University Publishers, 1962. 498 pages. VG with VG DJ. Anthropology Evolution Pathology Sex Criminology Atheism Family Religion P sychology Arch/Anthro. ... more information
Offered by Bretton Hall Antiquities (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
