Titles starting with H from Heliesbooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Heliesbooks (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Heliesbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 143
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Haigerloch Project
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1978. tanned, spine crease & slant, small corner bend on front cover. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Hair Bear Bunch in the Bogus Bears No.5
|
|
|
NY: Western Publishing Company, 1972. . COMIC BOOK. Good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Half Hours With The Bible, Scripture Stories For Young People
|
|
|
McLoughlin Bros. 67 illustrations, color frontis of Jesus, grey boards, complete but shaky, 1 inch top of spine cover missing, owner's name, good minus. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Hammond's New Reference Atlas of the World
|
|
|
Hammond, 1926. large red illustrated hardback, cover and spine frayed, hinge frayed ow complete. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Hamster's Journey
|
|
|
Upper Saddle, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1976. ex-lib markings inside cover only, spine wear top and bottom, corners bumped. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hand, Hand, Fingers, Thumb
|
|
|
Random House,1969, A Bright and Early Bk, BC ed. colored hb, cover bumped and soiled ow vg. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hand Hand Fingers Thumb
|
|
|
Random House,1969,BC ed. A Bright and Early Bk For Beginning Readers, ill by Eric Gurney,colored boards, cover edges and corners bumped,solid and insides clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hand, Hand, Fingers, Thumb
|
|
|
Random House, BC, 1969, A Bright and Early Book For Beginning Beginners. illustrated by Eric Gurney,color illustrated boards, cover and spine soil, bumping, spine split 3 inches at top, front cover scribbled, insides clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 9) |
The Hand-Made Gentleman,A Tale Of The Battles Of Peace
|
|
|
Harper & Bros,1909 1st. green hb,owner's name, good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Handbook Of Denominations In The United States
|
|
|
NY,NY: Abingdon Press, 1961. ex-lib markings inside covers and on spine, text clean and bright, cover edges bumped. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 11) |
Handbook Of Practical Solid- State Trouble Shooting
|
|
|
Pentice-Hall, 1971,1st. hardback, verygood/dustjacket chipped. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
Handbook Of Semiconductor Circuits
|
|
|
Tab Bks. originally pub. by Armed Forces Military Standardization Handbook, hardback,very good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hans Brinker Or The Silver Skates
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribners' Sons, 1935. 8 color drawings & decorations by George W. Edwards, black ill. colored boards mottled, ex-lib,hinges frayed ,also top and bottom of spine, owners' name and a few ink notes. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Hansel and Gretel, Pop-up Book
|
|
|
Wishing Well Books, 1984. All pop-ups working and complete, lovely illustrations, 1/2 inch of spine back has small mended tear. Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Lucee Andree Lagarde. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Happy Highwayman
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Books #272, 1945. front cover loose and taped to spine, browned, ex lib markings inside cover and book edge, yellowed. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Happy Those Who Believe
|
|
|
NY: Alba House, 1970. owner's name. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Harold The Webbed or The Young Vykings
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster,1928. Being Volume II of a three volume set of the Life and Works Of Trader Horn, Africa, Johannesburg Seaman, foreword by William McFee, green hardback, map inside cover, very good/dj ragged and soiled. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Harper's English Grammar
|
|
|
NY: Popular Library, 1965. yellowing. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by . . ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Harper's New Monthly Magazine,Volume 31
|
|
|
Harper & Bros, !865, June to November. 3/4 marbled boards, cover rubbed, pages 51 to 54 missing ow complete and good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.95
|
|
| 20) |
Harry Cat's Pet Puppy
|
|
|
Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1st printing,1974. illustrated in black and white by Garth Williams, hardback, ex-lib, very good/dustjacket taped on. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
