Titles starting with H from Born 2 Read Books
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 288
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
"H" is for Homicide
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 6" X 9". Large Print. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
H-60 Black Hawk in Action
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications, 1993. Owner name stamp on inside cover and initial on 1st page, else fine.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
HIghway Archaeology Report
|
|
|
Missouri State Highway Dept, 1965. Mottling on cover. Subtitle: An Archaeological Investigation of Interstate Route 55 Through New Madrid and Pemiscot Counties. Soft Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
Habeeb the Beloved, a Tale of Life in Modern Syria
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: The Westminster Press, 1913. Book is tight and clean with hardly any wear and no marks or notes in the text.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library with Usual Faults. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Habermas and the Dialectic of Reason
|
|
|
New Haven, Conn.: Yale University Press, 1987. Like new black cloth hardback with a very good + dust jacket. Owner name embossed on half-title page. Excellent dust jacket with a few light rub marks. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good+. 6 1\2" X 9 1\2". ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Haege's Homestyle Articles: The Detroit News, 2000-01
|
|
|
Master Handyman Press, 2002. Unmarked.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Half in Shadow
|
|
|
Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Arkham House Publishers, 1978. Brand new book in a new jacket. Unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 8) |
Halley's Comet!
|
|
|
Astromedia, 1985. Like new. Unmarked.. 1st Edition. Stiff Wraps. Fine. 9" X 12". Spiral Bound. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Hammond World Atlas
|
|
|
Union, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hammond World Atlas Corp, 1999. Langenscheidt Publishers, Incorporated, Maspeth, NY, U.S.A., 2000. Imitation Leather. Book Condition: As New. 3rd Edition. This is the more expensive slipcased Executive Edition not the cheaper version. The cover is padded blue artificial leather with silvered page ends. This version also contains a still sealed CD. . Executive Edition. Imitation Leather. Near Fine to Fine/Brand New Slip Case. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
Hand Analysis
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Company, Inc., 1969. Like new blue cloth book with no marks or notes in a very good dust jacket with a lightly sunned spine. Appears unread.. 4th Printing. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Hand Book for Amateur Gold Prospectors, Methods of Paning Gold
|
|
|
Amador City, CA: Michael A. Lima. Small stain at top of spine. Excellent condition otherwise with no marks or notes. 34 pages. 1st Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Hand of Zei
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Owlswick Pr, 1981. Top rear corner slightly bumped, else fine. No marks or notes.. 1st Thus Reissue. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Handbook for Scoutmasters, a Manual of Leadership
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America, 1930. Second Handbook, Fifteenth Imprint. Maroon cloth with gilt letters. Spine ends midly rubbed. Vertical crease in front and rear cover causing inside cover pastedowns to crack. Light foxing on endpapers and text block. Name of scoutmaster on front inside cover dated 1932 at La Feria, Texas. Printing fault on page 347-348 (Page folded in printing). Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Handbook for Shell Collectors
|
|
|
Wellesley Hills, Mass.: Lee Publications, 1959. Some light spots on back of cover, very little wear, and some sun aging of the spine. The book is tight with no marks or notes.. Revised Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Handbook of Erdmann and Reinhold Schlegelmilch Prussia-Germany and Oscar Schlegelmilch Germany Porcelain Marks
|
|
|
Whittemore, MI: Clifford J. Schlegelmilch, 1973. Yellow cover has a touch of soiling. Pages are like new with no marks or notes.. 3rd Edition. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Handbook of Self-Hypnosis
|
|
|
Power Publishers, 1959. Near new blue cloth hardback in a lightly foxed and chipped dust jacket. No marks or notes.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Handbook of Texas, 3 Volume Set
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Texas State Historical Association. Blue cloth hardbacks with gilt lettering. Dust jacket summary pasted to inside covers. Books are tight and clean and in very good condition. Probably seldom checked out of the library. Cloth is only lightly rubbed at the edges. Pages are clean with no marks or notes. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library with Usual Faults. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Handgun : From Matchlock to Laser-Sited Weapon
|
|
|
Newton Abbot, United Kingdom: David & Charles Publishers, 1988. Jacket has a couple of closed tears and some fraying at top of spine. Book is tight, clean and without marks. Heavy book. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Hands On, Thumbs Up: Secret Handshakes, Fingerprints, Sign Languages, and More Handy Ways to Have Fun With Hands
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1991. Rare hardback version of this book. Like new.. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Handtools of Arts and Crafts
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1981. Fine brown leatherette hardback in a very good plus dust jacket. No marks or notes. Dust jacket has a couple of scratches on the front cover. Near fine otherwise.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (249)Fine or New (82)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (85)$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)Paperback (119)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (143)With dust jacket (147)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (288)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

