cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) HANDBOOK VOL XLI 1981
Editors

Portland, OR: Pacific Logging Congress. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Threats to The Loggers'Survival HANDBOOK VOL XLI 1981 is in excellent condition. The contents include, Should Foresters Know How To Walk In The Woods?, Our Early Roots Have Sprouted And Official Proceedings. Plus tons of advertisements. This book is complete and unmarked. Really a great reference for the logging collector and equipment buff. 11 inches by 9 inches x ¾ inches. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
2) HAWKIN'S INDICATOR CATECHISM Practical Treatise on the Steam Engine Indicator
N. Hawkins

NY: Theo. Audel 1901.. Fair. 1901. Hardcover. The book is somewhat rough, boards are well rubbed with spotting of past dampness, cloth wrinkled some and spine ends and corners worn. Gutter badly split at rear endpapers. Although there is a light overall wrinkling to textblock, the pages are clean and without foxing. Lots of diagrams. The title page indicates this as a 1902 publication. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
3) HAWKWORLD (1989) Books 1-3 "Flashzone / Freefall / Phoenix Flight" Complete Story
Timothy Truman; Sam Parsons Alcatena

DC. New. 1989. Paperback. All three comics in like new condition, excellent. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) HEAVY METAL - the Illustrated Fantasy Magazine - SEPTEMBER 1993
KEVIN EASTMAN

Metal Mammoth. Fine. 1993. Paperback. The magazine is in like new condition, excellent. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
5) HERBERT H. LEHMAN Signed Card Autograph

New York. Very Good. 1939. Soft Cover. This offering is for 3 items, a 3 by 5 card embossed with seal and letterhead and signature of "Herbert H. Lehman, Governor of New York"; typed letter on letterhead from Walter Brown secretary to the Governor signed by Brown; and the original envelope to the autograph collector in Oregon. The card has some light marks from a paper clip, letter is excellent, envelope has some mild soiling from storage. Herbert Henry Lehman (March 28, 1878 – Decemb... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
6) HISTORY OF WORLD WAR 2, ARMED SERVICES MEMORIAL EDITION EDITION, 1945
LITTD, LLD FRANCIS TREVELYAN MILLER

Universal Book and Bible House. Very Good. 1945. Hardcover. The book is in pretty good shape, clean and unmarked. Some mild to moderate (on the back) rubbing, spine ends bumped and faintly worn, just a touch of wear at the corner tips. Front board gilt is faded some. It looks like the pages have a bit of toning from age. Overall very good. Not available for overseas shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
7) HOPE MEDICINE & HEALING
FRANCISCO CONTRERAS & DANIEL E. KENNEDY

Near Fine. 2009. Paperback. 1579460097 . The book is excellent, like new but for a very slight waviness. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
8) HOTPOINT ELECTRIC COOKING AND HOME CANNING BOOK
Home Economics Department Edison General Electric Appliance Company

Edison General Electric Appliance Company. Very Good. 1000. Paperback. The book is in pretty good shape, some mild rubbing and light edgewear. First page has some slightly darker areas, otherwise clean and unmarked. Got some great art in this one. 52 pages. Stapled at top edge not the left. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
9) THE HOUSEWIFE'S YEAR BOOK OF HEALTH AND HOMEMAKING

Kellogg Company. Very Good. 1937. Paperback. The pamphlet style booklet is in nice condition. Lightly penciled on the cover is the word, "from", small pen mark on the left. Clean and unmarked otherwise. Very clean aside from those marks. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) HOW Menu, Heinz 73rd Annual Management Sales Seminar
Edgewater Beach Hotel

Chicago. Near Fine. 1960. Soft Cover. This is a menu from the Edgewater Beach Hotel in Chicago who hosted the 73rd annual management sales seminar in 1960. 8 1/2" by 11" one fold menu. Yellow with red highlights features the large word HOW on the front with an arrow centered in the O. Opens up and a totem pole is centered on the fold, menu on the left and program on the right. (Menu includes Cigars, coffee and cigarettes. On the back is a list of employees receiving awards. Menu is in excell... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
11) HOW TO DRAW IN PEN AND INK
Susan E. Meyer & Martim Avillez

Scribner Paper Fiction. Very Good+. 1985. Paperback. 0020119208 . The book is in great condition, clean and unmarked. The covers have some mild rubbing. Very nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
12) HOW TO READ THE MORNING TELEGRAPH CHARTS AND PAST PERFORMANCES
N/a; B/w Illustrations

The Morning Telegraph. Near Fine. 1961. Paperback. Just some very slight rubbing, otherwise like new, small note top of first blank page, otherwise clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
13) HP-12C Owner's Handbook and Problem-Solving Guide

Hewlett Packard. Very Good. 1984. Soft Cover. illustrated w/ color diagrams. The book has some rubbing and very slight edgewear, one turned corner, clean and unmarked. Small handbook, 246 pages. Square and solid. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
14) HT-201B Mccormick Parts Catalog, 91 Combines
International Harvester

International Harvester. Very Good. 1959. Paperback. Parts catalog has some rubbing and some soiling on the covers, contents are clean, illustrated with photographs and diagrams. Has revisions through 1963, about 100 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
15) HT-201B Mccormick Parts Catalog-91 Combine
International Harvester

International Harvester. Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Parts catalog for the 91 combine. Includes 2 revisions at the front. Illustrated with diagrams and photographs. The covers are soiled and rubbed, a little edgewear, contents are clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
16) HT-34 International Harvester Combine Parts Catalog No. 181
International Harvester

International Harvester. Very Good. 1959. Paperback. Fairly thick parts catalog for the No. 181 Combine. Some light soiling on the covers. Includes revisions through august 1961. Contents are clean and unmarked, illustrated with photographs and diagrams. 112 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $42.75
17) HT-42 Parts Catalog for 303 Combine
Harvester International

International Harvester. Very Good. 1965. Paperback. Fairly thick parts catalog for the 303 Combine from Harvester. Includes 5 revisions to 1967. The book has rubbing and some wear on the covers. Clean and unmarked, note on front cover, illustrated with diagrams and charts. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
18) HV, The Human Voice, A Magazine of the Arts. Vol. VI1, #2 Whole Number 29
Smith, D. V. Editor

Olivant Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Soft Cover. Damp staining have left wrinkles and stiffnes, some fading to the covers. Contributors include Ronald H. Bayes, Bill Butler and others about 25 poets and essayists. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
19) HV, The Human Voice, A Magazine of the Arts. Vol. VI1, #2 Whole Number 29
Smith, D. V. Editor

Olivant Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Soft Cover. Light dampstain near spine, otherwise excellent and clean. Contributors include Ronald H. Bayes, Bill Butler and others about 25 poets and essayists. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
20) HV, The Human Voice, A Magazine of the Arts. Vol. VI1, #2 Whole Number 29
Smith, D. V. Editor

Olivant Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Soft Cover. Light dampstain near top at rear with a touch of rubbing, otherwise excellent and clean. Contributors include Ronald H. Bayes, Bill Butler and others about 25 poets and essayists. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40


Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (245)
Fine or New (49)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)
$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (139)
Paperback (166)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (93)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (317)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: