Titles starting with H from Dorian Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dorian Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Dorian Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 262
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
"H" is for Homicide
|
|
|
Henry Holt 1991 4th printing. Remainder dot to bottom, else fine.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hail to Pitt : A Sports History of the University of Pittsburgh
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Wolfson Publishing Company, 1982 DJ is rubbed at bottom front, half-inch chip at bottom front gutter. chips at top rear near spine, closed tear at bottom rear spine. In new mylar Brodart sleeve. Spotless: no names, no marks, no notes. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hail to the Chiefs
|
|
|
NY: Coward-McCann, 1970 Ink stamped date on free fly. Minor chipping to top of spine of dust jacket.. 2nd Prtg.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by b/w Photographs. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Hajj Paintings: Folk Art of the Great Pilgrimage
|
|
|
Washington and London : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995 Flawless. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Color Illustrations. Square 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Haldeman Diaries : Inside the Nixon White House
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1995 Minor edge soil, otherwise Fine. DJ is price-clipped, very minor edge rubs. In new mylar cover.. 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Half Century of Iris
|
|
|
No Place: Self-Published, 1954 Rubbing to edges and spine, spine slightly cocked. Scholarly treatise on the progation of the iris. Green closth, glossy stock paper. A little foxing at inner hinges. . 1st Ed. Assumed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by b/w Charts and Graphs. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Half-Naked Knight
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1958 Slight rubs to bottom corners and spine ends, otherwise Fine. DJ has a tiny chip at bottom of spine, rubs bottom front corner, overall light soil to white cover. In new mylar cover. . 1st US Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Cartoons & Drawings By the Author . 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hallam's War
|
|
|
N/p: Unbridled Books, 2008 Flawless in every way. THIS IS NOT A HARDCOVER EDITION; IT IS THE PAPERBACK ADVANCE READER'S COPY. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraos. As New/No Jacket (as issued). Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hallam's War
|
|
|
N/p: Unbridled Books, 2008 Flawless in every way. THIS IS NOT A HARDCOVER EDITION; IT IS THE PAPERBACK ADVANCE READER'S COPY. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraos. As New/No Jacket (as issued). Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Hallie Lawrence Story
|
|
|
NY: St Martins Pr, 1991 DJ is price-clipped, otherwise Fine. In new mylar sleeve. No names, no dates, no marks. . 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hallucinating Foucault
|
|
|
Ecco Press 1996 1st edition so stated, as new.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hamilton's Blessing: The Extraordinary Life and Times of Our National Debt
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Company, 1997 Crisp, unread copy.. 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Hammer of God
|
|
|
Asteroid collisions threaten the equilibrium of Earth. This novel is an expansion of a story originally published in "Time" m... read more
NY: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993 New, blank bookplate on free fly. Otherwise Fine in Fine DJ. In new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hand Analysis: A Technique for Knowledge of Self and Others
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing, 1968 A tiny tear to one edge and a pin hole at bottom rear gutter of spine of DJ. . 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by b/w Plates. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hand Bookbinding
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1988 A manual of instruction, 93 pages long, illustrated in clear b/w drawings. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Thin 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Hand of the Poet: Poems and Papers in Manuscript
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1997 One tiny closed tear at top front of jacket, otherwise Fine in Fine jacket, in new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Handbook for Mechanical Ventilation
|
|
|
Cleveland: Satchinanda Press , 2002 Minor rubs to spine, slight buckling to text. No names, no notes, no marks. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 18) |
Handbook for Perfect Beings
|
|
|
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 2001 Flawlessl. 2nd Prtg.. Wraps. As New/No Jacket. Small Mass Market Paperback . ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Handbook for Teaching Introductory Psychology : With an Emphasis on Assessment (Vol. III)
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Incorporated, 2002 1st Ed. Stated. Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Large Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook of the Silk Screen Printing Process
|
|
|
NY: Arthur Brown & Bro. , 1941 General light soil and rubs to orange cloth boards. Bottom corners rubbed, endpapers soiled. . 1st Ed. Assumed. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by b/w Illus.. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)Fine or New (73)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (116)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (215)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (262)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


