Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (72)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (77)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Hadon of Ancient Opar
Daw, 1974, 4th printing. Daw books UW1241. No ISBN. Paperback. Used, good condition: wear along edge of covers, back cover with a stain; pages beginning to brown, no internal marks and text block is fairly tight. Illustrations by Roy Krenkel.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 2) |
Hali Decorative. A Buyer's Guide to the Best Decorative Carpets
Hali, 1988. Softcover. Used, fine condition. 89 p., many color illus., 30 x 21.5 cm. A one-issue magazine by the publishers of Hali International Journal of Carpets and Textiles, with a focus on modern rug, suitable for interior decorators.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 3) |
Hali. International Journal of Carpets and Textile Art. Number 13, volume 4, number 1, 198
Hali Publications / Oguz Press. 1981. Softcover / paperback. Used, good condition. Articles on Kilims in the Home, Small Yomut Tent-Bags; Harvey & Long: Turkoman Rugs in Iran fifty years ago; Achdjian: Some Flatweaves and Textiles in the Historical Museum, Erivan; Sassouni: Armenian. Church Floor Plan; and on Mamluk rugs . ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$74.00
|
| 4) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 89
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 5) |
Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 65. Volume 14, number 5. 1991
Hali Publications, 1992. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 6) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 102
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 7) |
Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 39. Volume 10, number 3. 1988
Hali Publications. 1988. Softcover / paperback. Used, good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 8) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 96
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 9) |
Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 42. Volume 10, number 6. 1988
Hali Publications, 1988. Softcover / Paperback. Used, good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$57.00
|
| 10) |
Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 14. Volume 4, number 4. 1982
Hali Publications / Oguz Press. 1982. Softcover / paperback. Used, good condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$74.00
|
| 11) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 100
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 12) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 103
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 13) |
Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 61. Volume 14, number 1. 1991
Hali Publications, 1991. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 14) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 111
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 15) |
Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 41. Volume 10, number 5. 1988
Hali Publications, 1988. Softcover / Paperback. Used, good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 16) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 95
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$78.00
|
| 17) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 97
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 18) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 98
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 19) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 101
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 20) |
Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 86
Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$32.00
|




