Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (72)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (77)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : The Rug Book Shop (titles starting with H) [X]  Bookseller : The Rug Book Shop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) Hadon of Ancient Opar
Farmer, Philip Jose

Daw, 1974, 4th printing. Daw books UW1241. No ISBN. Paperback. Used, good condition: wear along edge of covers, back cover with a stain; pages beginning to brown, no internal marks and text block is fairly tight. Illustrations by Roy Krenkel.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)

$4.00
2) Hali Decorative. A Buyer's Guide to the Best Decorative Carpets
Hali

Hali, 1988. Softcover. Used, fine condition. 89 p., many color illus., 30 x 21.5 cm. A one-issue magazine by the publishers of Hali International Journal of Carpets and Textiles, with a focus on modern rug, suitable for interior decorators.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$15.00
3) Hali. International Journal of Carpets and Textile Art. Number 13, volume 4, number 1, 198
Hali Publications / Oguz Press

Hali Publications / Oguz Press. 1981. Softcover / paperback. Used, good condition. Articles on Kilims in the Home, Small Yomut Tent-Bags; Harvey & Long: Turkoman Rugs in Iran fifty years ago; Achdjian: Some Flatweaves and Textiles in the Historical Museum, Erivan; Sassouni: Armenian. Church Floor Plan; and on Mamluk rugs . ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$74.00
4) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 89
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$25.00
5) Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 65. Volume 14, number 5. 1991
Hali Publications

Hali Publications, 1992. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
6) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 102
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$25.00
7) Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 39. Volume 10, number 3. 1988
Hali Publications

Hali Publications. 1988. Softcover / paperback. Used, good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
8) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 96
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$25.00
9) Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 42. Volume 10, number 6. 1988
Hali Publications

Hali Publications, 1988. Softcover / Paperback. Used, good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$57.00
10) Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 14. Volume 4, number 4. 1982
Hali Publications / Oguz Press

Hali Publications / Oguz Press. 1982. Softcover / paperback. Used, good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$74.00
11) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 100
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$25.00
12) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 103
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$25.00
13) Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 61. Volume 14, number 1. 1991
Hali Publications

Hali Publications, 1991. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
14) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 111
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
15) Hali. The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Number 41. Volume 10, number 5. 1988
Hali Publications

Hali Publications, 1988. Softcover / Paperback. Used, good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$50.00
16) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 95
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$78.00
17) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 97
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$25.00
18) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 98
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$25.00
19) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 101
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$25.00
20) Hali, The International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles. Issue 86
Hali

Hali. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States)
$32.00
Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations