Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 303
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) H.D. Collected Poems 1912-1944
Martz, Louis L. (ed)

H.D. Collected Poems 1912-1944
New Directions, 1983. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
2) H as in Hunted
Treat, Lawrence

H as in Hunted
Duell, 1946. 1st. Hardcover. A VG+ tight copy in a VG/VG+ dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) A HAndbook For Visitors From Outer Space
Kramer, Kathryn

A HAndbook For Visitors From Outer Space
Knopf, 1984. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier
Sterling, Bruce

The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier
Bantam, 1992. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Hacksaw
Jones, Edward R

Hacksaw
Donald Fine, 1988. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. Autobiography of a prison escape artist. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Hadrian's Wall
Forde-Johnston, James

Hadrian's Wall
Joseph, 1977. 1st. Hardcover. A Near FINE Crisp copy with a Near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Hail, Columbia
Larkin, Rochelle

Hail, Columbia
Arlington House, 1974. 1st. Hardcover. A history of Columbia Pictures, lavishly illustrated. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Hair: Sex Society Symbolism
Cooper, Wendy

Hair: Sex Society Symbolism
Stein and Day, 1971. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) The Hair-Trigger Brand
Barker, Reginald C

Page, 1929. 1st. hardcover. lite rubbing to spine gutters & corner tips, VG. 4 full ph illus by Harold Cue. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Half A Kingdom: An Icelandic Folktale
McGovern, Ann

Half A Kingdom: An Icelandic Folktale
Warne, 1977. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright wraparound dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
11) A Half of Two Lives
Waley, Allison

A Half of Two Lives
McGraw Hill , 1983. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy wiith a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Half-Mast Murder
Kennedy, Milward

Doubleday Crime Club, 1930. 2nd. hardcover. FINE. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) Half-Mast Murder
Kennedy, Milward

Half-Mast Murder
Doubleday Crime Club, 1930. 1st. hardcover. lite wear, about VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Half-Mast Murder
Kennedy, Milward

The Half-Mast Murder
Doubleday Crime Club, 1930. 1st`. Hardcover. Quarter size stain on front cover, some stains on rear cover, rear hinge neatly repaired, a GOOD+ tight copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Half-Past Mortem
Saxon, John

Half-Past Mortem
Mill, 1947. 1st. hardcover. VG in VG dj w/tape residue along edges. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
16) Halfway to Timberline
West, Ward

Greenberg, 1935. 1st. hardcover. xlib, attached dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Halfway to Timberline
West, Ward

Halfway to Timberline
A.L. Burt. hardcover. loan lib stamps else about FINE in VG+/Near FINE dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Hamp: An Autobiography
Hampton, Lionel

Hamp: An Autobiography
Warner, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Hampton Sisters (INSCRIBED & SIGNED
Conners, Bernard F

The Hampton Sisters (INSCRIBED & SIGNED
Donald Fine, 1987. 1st. Hardcover. Slight foxing on edge of textblock else a FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. Inscribed & signed by author on fep. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) The Hamster History of Britain
Mitchell, Janis & Stanley Baron

The Hamster History of Britain
Thames & Hudson, 1991. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. 28 color plates & 18 B&W drawings. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 303
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (275)
Fine or New (80)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (302)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (227)
Signed (8)
With photos (61)

Filter by country:
United States (303)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: