Titles starting with H from Rare Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 845
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
H IS FOR HEROIN [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. 1952. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in boards. an Ex-Library copy with the usual markings. No dust jacket. Stated First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
H IS FOR HOMICIDE a Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 080501084X . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 3) |
H IS FOR HOMICIDE a Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser [ Signed 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co.. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 080501084X . Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; Signed by Grafton on the title Page; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 4) |
H IS FOR HOMICIDE a Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 080501084X . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 5) |
H IS FOR HOMICIDE a Kinsey Millhone Mystery Series
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 080501084X . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
H.M. PULHAM, ESQUIRE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. book plate to front board. First Edition after the printing of 950 copies for presentation. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
H.M.S. UNSEEN [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060193158 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
H, THE STORY OF HEATHCLIFF'S JOURNEY BACK TO WUTHERING HEIGHTS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671777009 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
H, a Novel
|
|
|
The story of a troubled 12-year-old child, Benjamin Moorhouse, who is strangely attached to a stuffed letter H, which he name... read more
New York: Viking Press. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670859273 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Author's widely praised FIRST novel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
HA, HA, HA, HYENAS
|
|
|
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A complimentry copy with small slip laid in fromt the publisher. Top front flap clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE HABIT OF LOVING [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. 1957. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good+ in a very good dust jacket, a fairly rubbed dust jacket several chips and tears. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE HABSBURG TWILIGHT Tales from Vienna
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0689109571 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First American Edition. Spine fading. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE HACK [ 1st ]
|
|
|
London: Cassell. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in a very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 14) |
HACKENFELLER'S APE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Random House. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Stated first printing. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
HACKENFELLER'S APE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Random House. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Soiling. Price Clipped. Dated First Printing . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE HACKER CRACKDOWN: LAW AND DISORDER ON THE ELECTRONIC FRONTIER [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 055308058X . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 17) |
HADRIAN VII : a Play
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Books. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First American Edition so stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
HAGADAH FOR PASSOVER [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Saul Raskin. 1941. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in a poor dust jacket. Rear panel torn and completely detached. End fold gone; large pieced of spine are missing.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE HA-HA [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Howard and Sylvia were high-school sweethearts. Now, many years later, Howard has lost the ability to speak after a long-ago ... read more
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316156108 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. King's first novel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
HAIL, HAIL, THE GANG'S ALL HERE! An 87th Precinct Mystery [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Devon, UK: Crime Fiction Book Club. 1971. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Fine or New (43)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)$25-50 (273)
$50-100 (372)
$100-250 (159)
$250-500 (23)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (744)Paperback (101)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (758)
Signed (36)
With photos (230)
Filter by country:
United States (845)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![H IS FOR HOMICIDE a Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser [First Edition] 1st H IS FOR HOMICIDE a Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser [First Edition] 1st](http://i.biblio.com/z/848/010/9780805010848.jpg)
![H IS FOR HOMICIDE a Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser [ Signed 1st ] H IS FOR HOMICIDE a Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser [ Signed 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/294s/35651294-0-s.jpg)

![H.M.S. UNSEEN [First Edition] 1st H.M.S. UNSEEN [First Edition] 1st](http://i.biblio.com/z/157/193/9780060193157.jpg)



![THE HA-HA [ 1st ] THE HA-HA [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/103/156/9780316156103.jpg)