Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) H is for Home Run: A Baseball Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports)
Brad Herzog

H is for Home Run: A Baseball Alphabet Edition 1. (Sleeping Bear Press Sports)
Sleeping Bear Press, 2004-03-19. Hardcover. Good. Minor wear except name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) HEIDI (Read & Listen Books)
Johanna Spyri; Sally Grindley; Jenny Agutter; Illustrator-Pamela Venus

HEIDI (Read & Listen Books)
DK CHILDREN, 2005-04-04. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, except for light wear to cover. No tape or CD. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) HISTORY OF THE RAF: FROM 1939 TO THE PRESENT
Christopher Chant

Grange, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
4) HOW TO FIND AUSTRALIAN GEMSTONES
Derrick and Doug Stone

Periwinkle Books, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except name on first page. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
5) Habitat: Viaggio sociale (Fotografia e ricerca) by Gentili, Moreno
Moreno Gentili

Art&, 1995. Good. Pages VERY GOOD. Cover GOOD...has some rubbing/darkening, and slight edgwear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
6) Hail Mary: The Drew Pearson Story [Hardcover] by Pearson, Drew
Drew Pearson

Rogers Publishing and Consulting, Inc, 2004-12. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED BY DREW PEASRSON on dust jacket, minor shelf wear and smudge of signature. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
7) Half a Button
Lyn Littlefield Hoopes; Trish Parcell Watts

HarperCollins Publishers, 1989-04. Hardcover. Good. Minor wear except name inside front cover. First edition, first printing (according to number line). ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Halloween Costumes (Singer Sewing Reference Library)
The Editors of Creative Publishing international; Singer

Halloween Costumes (Singer Sewing Reference Library)
Stock photo.
Cowles Creative Publishing, 1997-06. Paperback. Good. Pages clean with a few wrinkles, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.70
9) Hamlet (Shakespeare Made Easy)
William Shakespeare

Hamlet (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Since its first production in London in 1602, the tragedy of HAMLET has become Shakespeare's most famous play, staged thousan... read more

Barron, 1986-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.20
10) Hammond Innes' East Anglia
Hammond Innes

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1986-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Hamster Opera Company
Janis Mitchell

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1988-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, dust jacket has some edge wear and few small indentations. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
12) Handbook of Infant Mental Health
Charles H.,Jr. Zeanah; Editor-Charles H. Zeanah

The Guilford Press, 1993-05-21. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except name stamp inside front cover, small tear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) The Handy Relgion Answer Book

Visible Ink Press, 2002. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Hang Time
Bob Greene

Doubleday, 1992-10-04. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, some smudges on the edge of pages and some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
15) Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas
Sally Derby; Illustrator-Gabi Swiatkowska

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas
On a snowy Christmas Eve, Mary and her helper Hannah struggle to make it to all the stops on their bookmobile route. Will the... read more

Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2001-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. Pages look unread, some shelf wear/scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
16) Hans Christian Andersen: His Fairy Tale Life
Hjordis Varmer; Illustrator-Lilian Brogger; Translator-Tina Nunnally

Hans Christian Andersen: His Fairy Tale Life
Groundwood Books, 2005-09-16. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
17) Hans Coper (Icon Editions)
Tony Birks

HarperCollins Publishers, 1984-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some shelf wear/indentations on dust jacket. 208 pages, black and white along with a few color plates. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) Hansel and Gretel
Dorothee Duntze; Editor-Jacob Grimm; Editor-Wilhelm Grimm; Translator-Anthea Bell

Hansel and Gretel
A traditional picture-book retelling of the original tale by the brothers Grimm. The artwork was crated by using fine-line pe... read more

North-South, 2001-07-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
19) The Hanuman Heart [Paperback] by Bail, Scharada
Scharada Bail

Rupa, 2005-12-12. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.15
20) Happiness Matters: 21 Thoughts That Could Change Your Life [Hardcover] by (Quantity available: 3)
Dennis Leonard

Happiness Matters: 21 Thoughts That Could Change Your Life [Hardcover]  by
Legacy Publishers International, 2006-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear on dust jacket (scuffs and/or minor wrinkles, edge wear). ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (29)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (39)
Signed (18)
With photos (46)

Filter by country:
United States (128)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: