Titles starting with H from Daves Olde Book Shop
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 181
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
HONOR BRIGHT by Francis parkinson keyes
|
|
|
Pocket, 1975-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition 1937 (Julian Messner, Inc.) hardcover (no DJ). Fading & wear to blue cloth boards; yellowing to pages. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
HP BOOKS HP1400 SB CHEV ENGINE BUILDUPS
|
|
|
New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 3) |
HP BOOKS HP1488 STREET TURBOCHARGING (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 4) |
HTML for the World Wide Web (Visual QuickStart Guide)
|
|
|
Written for beginners and more advanced Web authors, this accessible handbook teaches basic HTML and guides readers through m... read more
Peachpit Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Half and Half: Writers on Growing Up Biracial and Bicultural
|
|
|
A collection of personal essays on the biracial and bicultural experience.
Pantheon, 1998-06-09. Paperback. Like New/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Half the Day Is Night
|
|
|
David Dai takes a job as bodyguard to banker Mayla Ling in an underwater habitat that is full of financial intrigue and terro... read more
Tor Books, 1994-10. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Hand in the Water: The Many Lies of Albert Walker
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1999-09. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 8) |
A Handbook for Classroom Management That Works
|
|
|
ASCD, 2005-11-30. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.87
|
|
| 9) |
Handbook of Epilepsy
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997-09. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 10) |
Handwork methods in the teaching of history, [Unknown Binding] by Milliken
|
|
|
Wheaton, 1960-01-01. Good. Good condition RARE 1938 edition hardcover (no DJ). Fading & wear to blue cover boards. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hank: The Life of Charles Bukowski
|
|
|
Random House, 1991-02-27. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Hans Brinker;: Or, The silver skates, a story of life in Holland by Dodge
|
|
|
Scribner, 1896. Good. Good condition 1896 (New Amsterdam Edition) hardcover (no DJ). Spine board faded and slightly torn at edges. Boards bumped at corners. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hans Burkhardt: Desert Storms
|
|
|
Jack Rutberg Fine Arts, Inc, 1991-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.62
|
|
| 14) |
Happy Days Are Here Again : The 1932 Democratic Convention, the Emergence of FDR--and How America Was Changed Forever
|
|
|
William Morrow, 2004-07-01. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Happy Halloween CD-ROM and Book (Electronic Clip Art) (Quantity available: 45)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 2008-09-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.58
|
|
| 16) |
Happy Holidays in Plastic Canvas
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 1998-08. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.58
|
|
| 17) |
Happy Never After (Callahan Garrity Mysteries)
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1995-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hardly Working: The Overachieving Underperformer's Guide to Doing as Little as Possible in the Office
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2004-11-09. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Harian's Pacific USA: Hawaii, Alaska, California, Washington, Oregon
|
|
|
Harian Publications; trade distributor: Crown Publishers [New York], 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 20) |
Harrap's Mini English-French Dictionary: Dictionnaire Francais-Anglais
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1994-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)Fine or New (79)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (100)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (86)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (4)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (181)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






