Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)
Paperback (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (50)
Signed (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (154)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Ming Books (titles starting with H) [X]  Bookseller : Ming Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 8 Next

1) H M.S Marlborough Will Enter Harbour
Monsarrat Nicholas

London Uk: Mayflower/Granada, 1973. good worn and creased. REPRINT. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
2) The Habit of Widowhood
Barnard Robert

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1996. Fine in Fine dj 1st Collins Crime 1996 a short story collection. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
3) The Habsburg Twilight
GAINHAM Sarah

London;United Kingdom: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. very good in very good dj SCRATCHES ON BACK OF DJ Weidenfeld & Nicolson Tales from Vienna History inscribed by previous owner. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) Hail to the Chief
McBain, Ed

London UK: Hamish Hamilton , 1973. very good in very good dj 1st Hamish Hamilton London 1973 87th Precinct. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
5) Hallowe'en Party
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1969. VERY GOOD IN GOOD torn DJ piece missing back 1ST Collins Crime Club 1969. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
6) Hallowe'en Party
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1969. VERY GOOD IN GOOD DJ NICKED AND TORN AT BACK 1ST Collins Crime Club 1969. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
7) Hand in Glove
GODDARD Robert

London: Corgi Books, 1994. vg stained on back wrap Corgi reprint pp 527. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) Handbook of English Crafts and Craftsmen
LEWIS June R

London: Robert Hale, 1978. [xvi] + 412pp. Black & white photographs. Top edge of dj. internally age browned & bumped.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
9) Hanged Man's House
Ferrars, Elizabeth

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books, 1977. good but creased 1st Penguin 1977 bookshop stamps. Thus 1st. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
10) Hangman's House
Byrne Donn

London UK: Sampson Low,Marston. very good no dj corners bumped spine sunned. Repint. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)



Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Hannibal
Leckie Ross

London UK: Abacus, 1996. very good. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
12) Happy Isles of Oceania, The: Paddling the Pacific
Theroux, Paul

London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1992. good reading copy creased. Reprint. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Hard Bargain: A Cat Marsala Mystery
D'Amato, Barbara

Hard Bargain: A Cat Marsala Mystery
Stock photo.
Investigative reporter Cat Marsala uncovers the circumstances surrounding a case of police brutality in Chicago.

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1997. FINE IN FINE DJ MYSTERY. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
14) Hard Case: A Cat Marsala Mystery
D'Amato, Barbara

Cat figures on making some quick bucks writing a feature story on the life-and-death drama of a major Chicago trauma center. But she doesn't figure on finding the center's director dead in the staff lounge with a lump of gauze in her throat.

New York USA: Scribner, 1994. fine in fine dj 1st Scribner mystery. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Hard Evidence
D'Amato, Barbara

Hard Evidence
Stock photo.
Investigative reporter Cat Marsala uncovers the circumstances surrounding a case of police brutality in Chicago.

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. fine in fine dj mystery. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
16) Hard Feelings
Starr, Jason

Harpenden, United Kingdom: No Exit Press, 2002. fine soft cover 1st NO EXIT PRESS HARPENDEN 2002 limited signed edition red wrapper around book. Signed by Author. Limited Signed Edition 168/1000. Soft Cover. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) Hard Frost
WINGFIELD R D

London: Corgi Books, 1996. very good Corgi Reprint 1996 Police Procedural. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Hard News
Deaver, Jeffery

London, United Kingdom: Coronet, 2001. mint Coronet reprint Signed by the author. Signed by Author. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
19) Hard Time
Paretsky, Sara

London, United Kingdom: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1999. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st UK Hamish Hamilton London 1999 mystery. 1st UK. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
20) Hard Time
Paretsky, Sara

London, United Kingdom: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1999. Fine in very good dj with light wear to edges 1st UK Hamish Hamilton London 1999 mystery private eye . 1st UK. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 8 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations