Titles starting with H from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 640
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
H.P. Lovecraft: Tales
|
|
|
A bookish, impoverished, writer of horror stories for pulp magazines, H.P. Lovecraft died in 1937 as a marginal scribbler who... read more
Library of America, 2005. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Cthulhu Mythos, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
H.P. Lovecraft in Britain
|
|
|
British Fantasy Society, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). One of 750 limited edition copies. Keywords: Collected Non-Fiction Signed by Author(s), Signed by Illustrator, Illustrated, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 3) |
H.P. Lovecraft's Book of the Supernatural
|
|
|
Pegasus, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Classic tales of the macabre by Edgar Allen Poe, Henry James, Rudyard Kipling, Bram Stoker, Robert Louis Stevenson, Guy de Maupassant, Arthur Conan Doyle and many more. Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 4) |
H.P. Lovecraft's Favorite Weird Tales
|
|
|
Cold Spring Press, 2005. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Arthur Machen, Algernon Blackwood, Edgar Allen Poe and others. Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
H.R. Giger's Necronomicon vol. 2
|
|
|
Morpheus, 2006. Later Printing. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Photo/Art Book Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.50
|
|
| 6) |
HR Giger
|
|
|
Taschen, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). From Taschen's ICONS series Keywords: Photo/Art Book ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.96
|
|
| 7) |
Habeas Corpses
|
|
|
Baen, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Ghosts, Vampires, Werewolves, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 8) |
Habu
|
|
|
DAW , 1989. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Habu
|
|
|
DAW , 1989. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hacker Crackdown, The - Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier
|
|
|
Bantam, 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Hacker and the Ants: Version 2.0
|
|
|
Four Walls Eight Windows, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 12) |
Hacking Matter
|
|
|
Basic Books, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 13) |
Hacks
|
|
|
Delirium Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 250 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hades' Daughter - Troy Game vol.1
|
|
|
Tor, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Hags, Sirens and Other Bad Girls of Fantasy
|
|
|
DAW , 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
Hain's Island
|
|
|
Sidecar Preservation Society, 2002. Numbered First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Limited Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Haint: A Tale of Extraterrestrial Intervention and Love Across Time and Space
|
|
|
Trafford, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 18) |
Hairy Chest, a Big Dick, and a Harley, A
|
|
|
Overlook Connection Press, 2004. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 1000 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 19) |
Halberd, Dream Warrior - DreamQuest vol. 1
|
|
|
Signet, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Half Life
|
|
|
Shelly Jackson's remarkable fiction interrogates the intersection of the body and narrative forms. In her ground-breaking PAT... read more
HarperCollins, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel First Novel, Tiptree Award Winner, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (476)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (182)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)Paperback (524)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)With dust jacket (276)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (640)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













