Titles starting with H from Inno Dubelaar Books
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 351
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
H.G. Wells: Author in Agony
|
|
|
Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A.: Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1972 Second printing. 137 pp., biblio, index, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. NOT exlibrary. VG/Good. No owner's name. some wear and tear to dj. Remainder mark to bottom-edge of text.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
H. M. S. Detroit: The Battle for Lake Erie. (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Vanwell, 1990., 1990 First printing of Canadian edition (true first). X, 11-150, profusely ill., biblio, index, ovesize (4to) hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine with no real flaws, no tears, no stains. Very attractive copy of this scarce book, an excellent reference.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
H. W. Petrie Ltd. Machinery & Supplies Catalog No. 25
|
|
|
Petrie, Toronto, nd. (c. 1944)., 1944 Xxiv, 504 pp., profusely illustrated, index, 4to, black decorated cloth, no dj. Small stamp and number from government library. No other lib. marks, no pocket, no edge-stamps. VG overall. An excellent machinery catalog.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
HE
|
|
|
Blaze Enterprises, N. Y., 1972., 1972 First printing. Not paginated, fully illustrated with b&w photos, oversize (folio) softcover in slipcase. Text is Nearly Fine with no serious flaws. Slipcase is VG with some edge-wear. Nude male photography. Rare item.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 5) |
HIGH TIMES ENCYCOLOPEDIA OF RECREATIONAL DRUGS
|
|
|
Stonehill, 1978,, 1978 First printing. Pp; [i-xi], xii-xvi, [1]-417, profusely illustrated, biblio, index, oversize softcover (4to). VG copy with light edge-wear, some wrinkling to lamination of cover. Scarce and interesting book on every aspect of the 1970s drug culture.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
HIGH TIMES ENCYCOLOPEDIA OF RECREATIONAL DRUGS. (Hardcover Edition)
|
|
|
Stonehill, 1978,, 1978 Second printing. Pp; [i-xi], xii-xvi, [1]-417, profusely illustrated, biblio, index, oversize hardcover (4to), dustjacket. Good/Good copy with moderate overall wear and light soiling. No owner's name. Dj is edge-worn with some short tears, bit of edge-chipping . Scarce and interesting book on every aspect of the 1970s drug culture, hard-to-find in hardcover.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 7) |
HIGH TIMES ENCYCOLOPEDIA OF RECREATIONAL DRUGS
|
|
|
Stonehill, 1978,, 1978 Second printing. Pp; [i-xi], xii-xvi, [1]-417, profusely illustrated, biblio, index, oversize softcover (4to). VG: clean, tight copy with light edge-wear/creasing to covers, bottom front corner a bit bumped. Attractive copy of this scarce and interesting book on every aspect of the 1970s drug culture, better than average.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
HM A-Z: The Definitive Encyclopedia of Heavy Metal from AC/DC Through Led Zeppelin to ZZ Top. (with Cut-out guitar)
|
|
|
Bobcat, 1981., 1981 First edition. Not paginated, many photos, oversize softcover. Original "life size cut-out guitar" in mint condition intact in rear of book. Appears never to have been opened. A stunning Fine copy of this book with very slight rubbing to covers at edges. Uncommon in this condition, with the guitar intact.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
HM A-Z. (heavy metal)
|
|
|
Bobcat, 1981., 1981 First edition. Not paginated, oversize softcover. VG with very light wear to cover at edges. Above-average copy of this book.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
HO 78/79: International Model Railways Guide
|
|
|
Symposion, Verlag, 1978, 1978 First printing. 384 pp., profusely ill. in color, oversize (4to) laminated pictorial hardcover. Fine copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
HQ: High Quality Zeitschrift Uber Das gestalten, Das Drucken Und Das Gedruckte (magazine) Zum Thema: Bluten
|
|
|
HQ, Heidelberg, 1989 First printing. 72 pp., profusely ill. in color, magazine format. Laid in: Form letter from editor "Liebe HQ-Leser" etc. Fine copy of this cutting-edge journal on graphic arts. Uncommon.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 12) |
Habit of Fear. (Review Copy)
|
|
|
New York and Toronto: Scribner's and Collier MacMillan., 1987 First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Review Copy with Canadian publisher's review label tipped in and Collier MacMillan labels on spine and rear panel of dj. Otherwise, identical to US first printing. Fine text in NF price-clipped dj with no tears. Fragile Collier stickers have some wear and tear. No owner's marks.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Haida Carvers in Argillite Bulletin No. 139
|
|
|
National Museum of Canada, 1957 First printing. 214 pp., 229 photo plates, appendix, map endpapers, 8vo, illustrated card covers. Very Good copy overall with owner's name and few words to front cover, chipping to spine with 1 inch chunk missing from backstrip. Contents Nearly Fine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Haida Legend of the Raven and the First Humans as Retold By Bill Reid
|
|
|
UBC Museum of Anthropology, 1980 First printing. Musuem Note No. 8, UBC Museum of Anthropology. 4 pp. pamplet, quarto-size, 3 photos. Nearly Fine with light wear to edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Haida Myths Illustrated in Argillite Carvings (Rare Hardcover Edition)
|
|
|
National Museum of Canada, 1953., 1953 First printing, Bulletin No. 127. Ix, 417 pp., 328 photos, biblio, illustrated endpapers, grey cloth with red and black decorations, no dj as issued. A Fine copy of this exceptional and scarce work on the subject. Seldom appears in the orignal cloth.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 16) |
Haida Myths Illustrated in Argillite Carvings (Rare Hardcover Edition)
|
|
|
National Museum of Canada, 1953., 1953 First printing, Bulletin No. 127. Ix, 417 pp., 328 photos, biblio, illustrated endpapers, grey card covers with red and black decorations. A Very Good copy with small owner's stamp inside, light wear to covers at spine as usual. A very attractive example. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Haida Myths Illustrated in Argillite Carvings (Rare Hardcover Edition)
|
|
|
National Museum of Canada, 1953., 1953 First printing, Bulletin No. 127. Ix, 417 pp., 328 photos, biblio, illustrated endpapers, grey card covers with red and black decorations. A Very Good copy with small owner's name inside, lwear to covers especially at spine. An attractive example. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Half Moon Street,
|
|
|
HM, 1984,, 1984 1st, NF/NF. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Half Pints. (Presentation Copy)
|
|
|
Burns & MacEachern, 1962., 1962 First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. VG text in Good dj with some wear and tear. This is a presentation copy from Ernest Bartlett, editor at the Toronto Telegram, with his inscription inside. The author's dedication of the book to Mr. Bartlett is printed on page v.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Halfbreed Chronicles and Other Poems
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: West End Pr, 1986 First printing. Nearly Fine copy with light wear. Softcover.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (186)Paperback (136)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (133)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
Canada (351)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
