cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) H. P. Lovecraft: Tales (Library of America) (Hardcover)
Lovecraft, H. P.; Hands, Oiver

H. P. Lovecraft: Tales (Library of America) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
A bookish, impoverished, writer of horror stories for pulp magazines, H.P. Lovecraft died in 1937 as a marginal scribbler who... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Library of America, 2005 Book is New; unread. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $31.49
2) HTO: Toronto's Water from Lake Iroquois to Taddle Creek and Beyond (Paperback)
Reeves, Wayne; Palassio, Christina (eds.)

HTO: Toronto's Water from Lake Iroquois to Taddle Creek and Beyond (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Coach House Press, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
3) Habad: The Hasidism of R. Shneur Zalman of Lyady (Hardcover)
Foxbrunner, Roman A

Jason Aronson Inc, 1993 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
4) Habits of Whiteness: A Pragmatist Reconstruction (American Philosophy) (Paperback)
Macmullan, Terrance

Habits of Whiteness: A Pragmatist Reconstruction (American Philosophy) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
5) Hacker's Guide to Twin Cities Golf Courses: What's Good, Bad & Ugly About Metro-area Golf Courses! (Perfect Paperback)
Stasch, Bruce

Hacker's Guide to Twin Cities Golf Courses: What's Good, Bad & Ugly About Metro-area Golf Courses! (Perfect Paperback)
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, MN: Apex Golf Enterprises USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) Hadrian and the Triumph of Rome (Hardcover)
Everitt, Anthony

Random House, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
7) Hal Leonard Electric Bass Method
Hal Leonard Corporation Staff

Hal Leonard Electric Bass Method
Stock photo.
Hal Leonard Corporation, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Spiral Bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
8) Half a Crown (Hardcover)
Walton, Jo

In order to avoid a second World War, Britain made accommodations to Nazi Germany. This is the frightening premise upon which... read more

Tor Books, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
9) A Half-Life of Cardio-Pulmonary Function: Poems and Paintings (Iroquois and Their Neighbors) (Hardcover)
Gansworth, Eric

Syracuse, New York, U.S.A.: Syracuse Univ Pr, 2008 This is a Near Fine book in a Near Fine DJ; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Gansworth, Eric. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) Hallam's War
Rosen, Elisabeth Payne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) The Handplane Book (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts) (Paperback)
Hack, Garrett

Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Pr, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
12) The Hanged Man: A Story of Miracle, Memory, and Colonialism in the Middle Ages
Bartlett, Robert

The Hanged Man: A Story of Miracle, Memory, and Colonialism in the Middle Ages
Stock photo.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 2004 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
13) Hank Williams: Snapshots from the Lost Highway (Hardcover)
Escott, Colin; Florita, Kira

Hank Williams: Snapshots from the Lost Highway (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, 2001 USED- Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
14) Hank Williams: Snapshots from the Lost Highway
Escott, Colin; Florita, Kira

Hank Williams: Snapshots from the Lost Highway
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear including 1/4" tear to lower right corner of spine; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
15) The Happiest Baby on the Block: The New Way to Calm Crying and Help Your Newborn Baby Sleep Longer (Paperback)
Karp, Harvey M.D

The Happiest Baby on the Block: The New Way to Calm Crying and Help Your Newborn Baby Sleep Longer (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Longtime pediatrician and child-care expert Karp illuminates the inner workings of a child's first experiences in order to he... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
16) Hard Core Logo
Turner, Michael R

Hard Core Logo
Stock photo.
Taking the format of a sort of scrapbook, this novel follows the trials and tribulations of the lead singer of a punk rock ba... read more

Arsenal Pulp Pr Ltd, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
17) Hardball
Paretsky, Sara

What initially seemed like a simple case--simple because she figured there would be no way she could actually find a man who'... read more

Putnam Adult, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
18) The Hardest Working Man: How James Brown Saved the Soul of America (Hardcover)
Sullivan, James

The Hardest Working Man: How James Brown Saved the Soul of America (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
On April 4, 1968, Dr. Martin Luther King was assassinated and enraged and anguished Americans took to the streets. On April 5... read more

Gotham Books, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
19) Hare Krishna Transformed (The New and Alternative Religions Series) (Paperback)
Rochford, E. Burke

Hare Krishna Transformed (The New and Alternative Religions Series) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
NYU Press, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
20) Harmony and Voice Leading (2nd Edition) (Hardcover)
Aldwell, Edward;Schachter, Carl

Harmony and Voice Leading (2nd Edition) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Pub, 1989 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light rolling to spine.. Second Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)
Fine or New (28)
New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (116)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (127)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: