Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Margie Limbach, Bookseller

Bookseller: Margie Limbach, Bookseller (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Margie Limbach, Bookseller (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 325
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Hailing Aradia : A Wiccan Book of Shadows
Anderson, Dottye Gilmore

Dottye Anderson, 2000 Paperbound. Inscribed by author. Spine darkening, a few very small spots on the cover. Text clean and unmarked. . Dottye Gilmore. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Hake's Guide to Advertising Collectibles
Hake, Ted

Krause Publications, 1992 Trade Paperback. Good Reading Copy/No Jacket. Corner creases on some pages, light creases on cover, other handling wear.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The Halfway House: On the Road to Independence
Golomb, Sylvia

Brunner Mazel, 1988 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has 2 1/2" x 1" stain on top edge on back, this stain is also on the back cover, but lighter, and very light and smaller on the last few pages. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments: A Collector's Guide
Scroggins, Clara J

Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1985 Paperbound. A couple small marks on cover. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Hammer of the Gods : Apocalyptic Texts for the Criminally Insane
Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Metcalf, Stephen (editor); ; Metcalf, Stephen (translator)

Hammer of the Gods : Apocalyptic Texts for the Criminally Insane
Stock photo.
Creation Books, 1996 Some creases on cover. Corner crease on first page.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Handbook for Restoring Tidal Wetlands
Zedler, Joy B. (editor)

Handbook for Restoring Tidal Wetlands
Stock photo.
CRC Press, 2001 Hardback. Light cover wear. Small spine tilt. A few marginal notations. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
7) A Handbook of Greek Art
Richter, Gisela

Phaidon, 1969 Hard Cover. Good/Good. 6th Edition. Bookplate. Foxing on title page. Small spine tilt.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Handbook of Holiday Cuisine
Happel Margaret

Downe Publishing, 1970 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. browning just a bit, boards warped slightly. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Handbook of Hypnotic Techniques
Fross, Garland; Revised & Updated By carter, Brock

Florida Hypnosis Center / Free Press Publishing, 1988 Paperbound. Fine but numerous scratches on cover, foxing on top edge. Text unmarked. . Trade Paper. Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) A Handbook of Progressive Gymnastics
DeCarlo, Tom

Prentice-Hall, 1971 Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Worn & chipped on bottom edge of binding, top spine corner bumped, other shelfwear.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Handbook of Water Control. For the Solution of Problems Involving the Development and Utilization of Water
Hardesty Manufacturing Co

Lederer, Street & Zeus Co. 1940 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. stiff embossed boards; pages browning, light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) The Handbook of the Navigator
Pepin, Eric

The Handbook of the Navigator
Stock photo.
Higher Balance Publishing, 2004 Paperbound. . First Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Handbook on Irish Genealogy

Heraldic Artists, 1980 Paperbound. Cover scuffed, light crease, some spots on cover. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) A Handbook on Witches
Tindall, Gillian

Castle Books,, 1965 Foxed on top edge, large soiled spot on title page, light browning, dj has minor chips, heavily scuffed, spotted, a small tear on back.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots, and More
Triplett, Kathy

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots, and More
Stock photo.
Lark Books, 2001 Hardback. Jacket scuffed and has other light shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
16) The Handicapper's Handbook
Ainslie, Tom

Trident Press, 1969 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Handicapping 101: Finding the Right Horses and Making the Right Bets
Free, Brad

Daily Racing Form, 2004 Hardback. Light wear on jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
18) Handling Troubles Afloat: What to Do When It All Goes Wrong
Mellor, John

Handling Troubles Afloat: What to Do When It All Goes Wrong
Stock photo.
Sheridan House Inc, 1996 Trade paper. A little light wear on cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Handmade Greeting Cards
Crawford, Maureen

Sterling Publishing Co. 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ISBN:0806983264. Jacket scuffed, some impressions, chips, shelfwear.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Handwriting Analysis Putting It to Work For You
McNichol, Andrea

Contemporary Books, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 325
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (205)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (223)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (287)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (325)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: