Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The H.L.Mencken Murder Case
Don Swaim

ST.Martin's Press, 1988, 1988 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy of this vintage Bilbliomystery. Involves the Fouth Avenue Used Bookstores. Great read.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Haircuts For The Woolseys
Tomie dePaola

Putnam, 1989 Cloth. As New. First Edition. Presentation By Illustrator. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-399-21662-6.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
3) A Hair's Breath
Lee Thayer

Dodd, Mead, 1946 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.Vintage Rare Mystery.First Edition.Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
4) Half Moon Street
Paul Theroux

Houghton Mifflin, 1984 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-395-36511-2. Mint copy of galley proof.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
5) The Hall Of Beasts
Mark Shasha

Jennie's grandfather takes her to see "The Hall of the Beasts"--a magical mural painted long ago on the wall of an inn by a s... read more

Simon& Schuster, 1994 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-79893-6.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) A Hall of Mirrors
Robert Stone

Houghton Mifflin, 1967 Fine copy in a near fine jacket5.95 on flap.Light color loss to rubbing front panel of jacket.Two small chips in crown of jacket.Overall a fresh tight copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
7) A Hall of Mirrors
Robert Stone

Houghton Mifflin, 1967 Near Fine Copy in like jacket.First Edition.First Book.Signed by the Author on the Title-page.Excellent Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
8) The Hamlet Warning
Leonard Sanders

W. H. Allen, 1977, 1977 Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) The Hand of Power
Edgar Wallace

Mystery League Inc., 1930 Fine copy in like jacket. First Book in Series. Beautiful Fresh Copy. Gorgeous Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
10) The HandMaid's Tale
Margaret Atwood

In this futuristic fantasy, the Republic of Gilead--formerly the United States--is a fundamentalist regime that has reduced w... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 1986 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-395-40425-8. Mint copy of the galley proof.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) The Handmaid's Tale
Margaret Atwood

In this futuristic fantasy, the Republic of Gilead--formerly the United States--is a fundamentalist regime that has reduced w... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 1986 As New. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-395-40425-8.. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

Hannibal
Stock photo.
Unlike the previous books in Thomas Harris' Hannibal Lecter series, HANNIBAL serves up a personal history of the genius/psych... read more

Delacorte, 1999 Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-385-29929-X.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

Hannibal
Stock photo.
Unlike the previous books in Thomas Harris' Hannibal Lecter series, HANNIBAL serves up a personal history of the genius/psych... read more

Delacorte, 1999, 1999 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Sign Bookplate. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy with supplied publisher's bookplate signed. Notorious rare signature. Nice copy.Great movie a couple years ago.. Sign Bookplate. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
14) Happy Birthday, Dear Duck
Eve Bunting

Happy Birthday, Dear Duck
Stock photo.
Duck's friends give him a bathing suit, a diving board, and a slide for his birthday, but how is he going to use them? Fortun... read more

Clarion Books, 1988 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Illustrator. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-89919-541-5. Presentation by the illustrator original art of a desert tree.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
15) Happy Christmas 1984
Barbara Cartland

Signed Card. Presentation By Author. Christmas card presentation 5x7 color photo with dog.. Signed by Author(s). ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
16) Hardball
Doug Hornig

Scribner's, 1985 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-684-184400.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
17) Hardcover
Wayne Warga

Arbor House, 1985 Fine copy in like jacket.$15.95 on flap.Full Numberline.First Edition.Excellent Bibliomystery on Inscribed Steinbeck Books and The CIA. Beautiful Copy Without wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) The Harder They Fall
Budd Schulberg

Random House, 1947 Fine copy in like jacket.$3.00 on flap.Stated First Edition.Lightly Rubbed at Crown & Heel.Excellent Copy.Great Book on Boxing.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
19) The Harder They Fall
Budd Schulberg

Random House, 1947 Fine copy in a near fine price clipped jacket. Author's Second Book. Great Boxing Book.Rare Presentation & Association to Collector Rolland Comstock."For Rolland Comstock Best Wishes, Budd Schulberg 4/3/92."Awesome Copy.. Presentation & Association. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $595.00
20) Hark!
Tomie de Paola

10 x 16 1/2 Inches Double Mattedframe 15 1/2 X22. Original Art of an Angel from the Xmas Book Hark! Awesome in an off grey matt. One of a kind. Inscribed " For my Freinds at Storyland Tomie 1991".. Signed by Author(s). F. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1,000.00 ($1000.00)


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)
Fine or New (61)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (99)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (59)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (124)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: