cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Alta-Glamour Inc.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 808
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) H.C. ANDERSEN OG HJERTETYVEN
Ulrichsen, Erik

Kobenhavn: Samleren. 1992. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "8vo. 176pp., illustrations, appendices, index. Text in Danish." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) H.C. ANDERSENS JULEAFTNER
Andersen, Hans Christian and Marie Hjuler

Thisted: Bornerups Bogtrykkeri A/S. 1969. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear; some grubiness to wrappers. Else. very good. "Large 8vo. 69pp., photo., illustrations by Marie Hjuler. Text in Danish." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) HAB
Deighton, Len

Denmark: Forum. 1996. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 259pp. A novel. Text in Danish. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) HACIENDA ANGUISH - PHOTOGRAPHIC BONDAGE ART SET

HACIENDA ANGUISH - PHOTOGRAPHIC BONDAGE ART SET
[New York]: [Candor Inc.]. [ca1960s-1970s]. "Serial cartoon prints. Rose, captured by Juan, experiences whippings tied to a cactus and other indignities." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) HAIR AND THE SEX DRIVE
Cady, Alexander

HAIR AND THE SEX DRIVE
Canoga Park: Viceroy Books. 1969. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 160pp. VP357 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) HAIR BRUSH TALES. Photo Fiction No. 21
Lane, Gene

HAIR BRUSH TALES. Photo Fiction No. 21
Los Angeles: Prima Book & Publishing Co.. n.d.. "48pp., plus covers. Erotic bondage photographs and spanking fiction . Includes 22 pages of photos featuring girl-girl domination, as a woman chains and gags her partner. Also, ""Hairbrush Tales"" by Gene Lane - erotic spanking tale of a travelling salesman and how he learns to adminster domestic discipline to his new wife and step-daughter. Magazine includes an ad for 8mm bondage films, with sample images." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) HAIR ON THEIR FISTS (Article). Rapture Vol 2, No. 2
Tamark, John

HAIR ON THEIR FISTS (Article). Rapture Vol 2, No. 2
Parliament. 1962. pp. 41. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
8) "HAIR: Sex, Society, Symbolism"
Cooper, Wendy

New York: Stein & Day. 1971. Cloth in torn dust jacket. Inscription of former owner. Else very good. "240pp., 171 black and white ill. and 72 color -4- plates, index. A readable, knowledgeable, and enjoyable jaunt through man's - and woman's - close association with hair." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) HAIRPORT His 69
Dickerson, Vic

San Diego: "Surrey House, Inc.". 1971. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 188pp.+ads. A gay pornographic novel. HIS6908 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) HAJIME SORAYAMA
Sorayama, Hajime

Berlin: Benedikt Taschen Verlag. 1991. "79pp., preface, color illustrations by artist Sorayama, biography. Pin- ups, erotic female cyborgs, fetish females, and more - these illustrations provide vivid examples showcasing the scope of this artist's work." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) THE HALF-CENTURY HISTORY OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE SCIENTIFIC STUDY OF SEXUALITY (SSSS). In Recognition of the 50th Anniversary of SSSS
Bullough, Vern L. and Patricia Barthalow Koch

np: Taylor & Francis. 2007. Saddle-stapled digest-sized magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. v, 40 pp. History of sex research, the first congresses, American entry into the field, the beginnings of SSSS and JSR. Professionalizing of the society. Inclusiveness and outreach. Even some problems, such as the cultural differences between the Western Region and the Eastern and Midwest. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) HALFWAY HOUSE HUSTLER Bad Boys

HALFWAY HOUSE HUSTLER Bad Boys
New York: Star Distributors. 1990. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good.. 153pp+ads. A gay pornographic novel. BA113 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) "HALLO, PARIS". The Girls of Paris No. 1

"HALLO, PARIS". The Girls of Paris No. 1
North Hollywood: "Nuance, Inc.". 1987. Saddle-stapled magazine. Minor wear; small hole-punch to bottom. corner of cover. Very good. "32pp., including covers, semi-glossy pornographic magazine illustrated with full-color graphic photos. A selection of European girls posing and exposing, featuring Charlotte (in leg warmers), Valerie (blonde in blue, bathtub scene), Annabelle (tanned, outdoor blonde), and Arlette (both sporty look and in red stockings). Some text in English and German." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) HALLOWEEN IN HORROR Bondage House
Garfield, Blake

HALLOWEEN IN HORROR Bondage House
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1987. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 151pp. + ads. A porngraphic novel of bondage and sadomasochism. BH8264 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) HALTEKOK. Og Andre Fortaellinger
Etlar, Carit

Kobenhavn og Kristiania: Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag. 1906. "Three-quarters leather and patterned boards, gilt. Rubbing to. extremities. Good". Large 8vo. 146pp. Med illustrationer af Valdemar Andersen. Text in Danish. Newspaper article on Etlar laid in. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
16) HAMMER
[Souvenir Program]

np: Bustin Productions Inc.. 1992. Saddle-stapled program. Light shelfwear. Very good. "20 pp. glossy all-color souvenir program. Hammer's message to fans, biographical and stylistic essay, plus beautiful shots of Hammer dancing and posing. Discography, Awards, achievements, foreign and domestic chart positions. Listing of his cast, crew, and staff." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) HAN KOM TIL EN DOR
Larsen, Erling J

HAN KOM TIL EN DOR
Kobenhavn: Aurum. 1966. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 190pp. Text in Danish. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) HANDBOOK FOR HUSBANDS (AND WIVES)
Davis, Porter

New York: Mental Health Press. 1954. Reprint. "New revised edition, 127pp., foreword, glossary. ""A complete guide for sexual adjustment in marriage""; in other words, a sex manual." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) HANDBOOK FOR HUSBANDS (AND WIVES)
Davis, Porter

HANDBOOK FOR HUSBANDS (AND WIVES)
New York: Mental Health Press / Banner Books. 1954. Reprint. "New revised edition, 127pp., foreword, glossary. ""A complete guide for sexual adjustment in marriage""; in other words, a sex manual. MEntal health Press was Davis's own; this copy is slightly taller than a Mental Health Press edition and is on thicker paper; resembles other edition in all other ways except for the inclusion of ""A Banner Book"" on the cover." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) HANDBOOK OF ANAL SEX. Color Illustrated

HANDBOOK OF ANAL SEX. Color Illustrated
n.p.: No Publisher. [1970s]. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear; centerspread loose. Very. good. 24pp., including covers, semi-glossy magazine of sex education material for adults illustrated throughout with graphic color photographs depicting sexual activities, including use of sex toys. Includes text on case studies. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 808
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (444)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (181)
$10-25 (332)
$25-50 (147)
$50-100 (59)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (235)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (295)
Signed (8)
With photos (396)

Filter by country:
United States (808)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: