Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (341)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (346)
$25-50 (115)
$50-100 (66)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)Paperback (244)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (88)
Signed (7)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (773)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
H.C. ANDERSEN OG HJERTETYVEN
Kobenhavn: Samleren. 1992. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "8vo. 176pp., illustrations, appendices, index. Text in Danish." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
H.C. ANDERSENS JULEAFTNER
Thisted: Bornerups Bogtrykkeri A/S. 1969. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear; some grubiness to wrappers. Else. very good. "Large 8vo. 69pp., photo., illustrations by Marie Hjuler. Text in Danish." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
HACIENDA ANGUISH - PHOTOGRAPHIC BONDAGE ART SET
[New York]: [Candor Inc.]. [ca1960s-1970s]. "Serial cartoon prints. Rose, captured by Juan, experiences whippings tied to a cactus and other indignities." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
HAIR AND THE SEX DRIVE
Canoga Park: Viceroy Books. 1969. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 160pp. VP357 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
HAIR ON THEIR FISTS (Article). Rapture Vol 2, No. 2
Parliament. 1962. pp. 41. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
"HAIR: Sex, Society, Symbolism"
New York: Stein & Day. 1971. Cloth in torn dust jacket. Name of former owner. Else very good. "240pp., 171 black and white ill. and 72 color -4- plates, index. A readable, knowledgeable, and enjoyable jaunt through man's - and woman's - close association with hair." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
HAIRPORT His 69
San Diego: "Surrey House, Inc.". 1971. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 188pp.+ads. A gay pornographic novel. HIS6908 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
HAJIME SORAYAMA
Berlin: Benedikt Taschen Verlag. 1991. "79pp., preface, color illustrations by artist Sorayama, biography. Pin- ups, erotic female cyborgs, fetish females, and more - these illustrations provide vivid examples showcasing the scope of this artist's work." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
HALF WORLD
New York: Kozy Books. 1962. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "155pp. A look inside the world of the male homosexual: half-husbands, career queens, drag fags, the male impersonator, butches and femmes, etc. K167" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
HALF-LIVES
New York: "Holt, Rinehart & Winston". 1973. "xi+127pp. The second book of poetry by the author of the acclaimed ""Fear of Flying.""" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
HALLUCINOGENIC AND POISONOUS MUSHROOM FIELD GUIDE
"Berkeley, CA": And/Or Press. 1977. "124pp+16 pages of color plates., introduction, illustrated from b/w drawings, glossaries, bib. and selected reading. This field guide presents 24 hallucinogenic mushrooms that grow within U.S. borders and the eight poisonous species with which they are most easily confused." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
HALTEKOK. Og Andre Fortaellinger
Kobenhavn og Kristiania: Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag. 1906. "Three-quarters leather and patterned boards, gilt. Rubbing to. extremities. Good". Large 8vo. 146pp. Med illustrationer af Valdemar Andersen. Text in Danish. Newspaper article on Etlar laid in. ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
HAN KOM TIL EN DOR
Kobenhavn: Aurum. 1966. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 190pp. Text in Danish. ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
A HAND IN THE BUSH. The Fine Art of Vaginal Fisting
This well-organized how-to guide will both entertain and educate the reader through its thorough, readable, and often very humorous approach to its subject. Includes illustrations and several appendices on important topics.
San Francisco: Greenery Press. 1997. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "102pp+ads., illustrated by Megan Rothrock and Jil McCutcheon, preface, introduction, appendices, resource guide. A sensible and thorough guide to fisting (also called: handballing), highly recommended for beginners in this activity. Addington provides some basic anatomy, FAQ, and lots of other useful information to get you started on your new sexual adventure." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
HANDBOOK FOR HUSBANDS (AND WIVES)
New York: Mental Health Press. 1954. Reprint. "New revised edition, 127pp., foreword, glossary. ""A complete guide for sexual adjustment in marriage""; in other words, a sex manual." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
HANDBOOK FOR HUSBANDS (AND WIVES)
New York: Mental Health Press / Banner Books. 1954. Reprint. "New revised edition, 127pp., foreword, glossary. ""A complete guide for sexual adjustment in marriage""; in other words, a sex manual. MEntal health Press was Davis's own; this copy is slightly taller than a Mental Health Press edition and is on thicker paper; resembles other edition in all other ways except for the inclusion of ""A Banner Book"" on the cover." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
HANDBOOK FOR HUSBANDS (AND WIVES)
El Segundo: Banner Books. 1950. 5th printing. Digest-sized printed wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "127pp., foreword, glossary. ""A complete guide for sexual adjustment in marriage""; in other words, a sex manual." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
HANDBOOK OF ANAL SEX. Color Illustrated
n.p.: No Publisher. [1970s]. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear; centerspread loose. Very. good. "24pp., including covers, semi-glossy magazine of sex education material for adults illustrated throughout with graphic color photographs depicting sexual activities, including use of sex toys. Includes text on case studies." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
THE HANDBOOK OF FORENSIC SEXOLOGY: BIOMEDICAL AND CRIMINOLOGICAL PERSPECTIVES
NY: Prometheus Books. 1994. "594pp. 'The relation of scientific research on human sexuality (sexology) to society's legal, judicial, and law-enforcement systems (forensics) is the focus of this encyclopedic volume. The editors have assembled contributions by leading experts, covering a wide range of legal and medical issues pertaining to the interconnection of law and sexual behavior." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
A HANDBOOK OF GOOD MANNERS FOR LITTLE GIRLS. Especially Recommended for Use in Schools. Zebra Books
New York: Grove Press. 1971. Paperback. Very good. "1st printing, viii+83pp., translated by Sabine d'Estrée, glossary. Tongue in cheek advice. Z1068" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |





